1,525

Recently Sold Douglas County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $825,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1800 E Willis Creek Rd, Winston, OR 97496

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $764/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,000

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Marshall KNIPE REALTY ERA POWERED

    1800 E Willis Creek Rd, Winston, OR 97496
  • /45

    $113,400

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    145 Owyhee Ln Unit 58, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Faas Different Better Real Estate

    145 Owyhee Ln Unit 58, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /38

    $159,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    107 Matthew Lee Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Najla Slater Stellar Realty Northwest

    107 Matthew Lee Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /39

    $725,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3040 Fisher Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,645

    Last Listing Agent Paige Summers Harcourts West Real Estate

    3040 Fisher Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /12

    $287,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    660 Market Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,032

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbert Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    660 Market Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /38

    $330,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    131 Mountain View Ave, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,217

    Last Listing Agent Jason Mann J Mann Realty

    131 Mountain View Ave, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /29

    $261,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1060 Cornutt St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,798

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox RE/MAX Integrity

    1060 Cornutt St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /28

    $199,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    254 Humphrey Addition Rd, Glendale, OR 97442

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,071

    Last Listing Agent Justin Burton eXp Realty, LLC

    254 Humphrey Addition Rd, Glendale, OR 97442
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    14536 Little River Rd, Glide, OR 97443

    • Land
    • 164.57 Acres
    • $3,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,708

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Hergert Heaton eXp Realty, LLC

    14536 Little River Rd, Glide, OR 97443
  • /46

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2545 W Military Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,596

    Last Listing Agent Dan Gandee Real Broker

    2545 W Military Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $390,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    725 Forest View Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Brown The Neil Company Real Estate

    725 Forest View Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /42

    $161,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    12177 Old Highway 99 S, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Faas Different Better Real Estate

    12177 Old Highway 99 S, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /24

    $1,325,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,715

    Last Listing Agent Tim Snyder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    Unlisted Address
  • /45

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    219 Hawthorne St, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,400

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Mahaffy RE/MAX Integrity

    219 Hawthorne St, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /28

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1237 SE Washington Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 462 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,236

    Last Listing Agent Shae Ellison Platinum Realty

    1237 SE Washington Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    428 Elm Ave, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,101

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bailey Central Coast Realty

    428 Elm Ave, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /12

    $420,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2152 NE Klamath Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,721

    Last Listing Agent Laura Mauer Laura J. Mauer

    2152 NE Klamath Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /27

    $409,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    160 Braxton Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,537

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    160 Braxton Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    245 L St, Riddle, OR 97469

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,736

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Kruger Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    245 L St, Riddle, OR 97469
  • /30

    $263,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    303 Char St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,258

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Shipley RE/MAX Integrity

    303 Char St, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /46

    $386,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    890 SE Thompson Ave, Winston, OR 97496

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,088

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Beckham Different Better Real Estate

    890 SE Thompson Ave, Winston, OR 97496
  • /38

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2454 Landers Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,944

    Last Listing Agent Wyndee Konopaski Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    2454 Landers Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /23

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    315 Columbia Loop Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,772

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sexauer eXp Realty, LLC

    315 Columbia Loop Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /31

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    565 S Pine St, Canyonville, OR 97417

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,804

    Last Listing Agent Nile Stark RE/MAX Integrity

    565 S Pine St, Canyonville, OR 97417
  • /46

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    43605 Oregon 38 Unit 27, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bailey Central Coast Realty

    43605 Oregon 38 Unit 27, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /46

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    128 Watusi Ct, Winston, OR 97496

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,739

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Gulan RE/MAX Integrity

    128 Watusi Ct, Winston, OR 97496
  • /23

    $233,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1048 Seeley St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,487

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Sexauer eXp Realty, LLC

    1048 Seeley St, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /48

    $263,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    9 NE Spyglass Loop, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,963

9 NE Spyglass Loop, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /36

    $241,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    17839 Highway 42, Camas Valley, OR 97416

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,040

17839 Highway 42, Camas Valley, OR 97416
  • /37

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    141 Buell Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,762

    Last Listing Agent Karyn Johns Heritage Real Estate

    141 Buell Ln, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /26

    $435,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1340 Lisa Way, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,558

    Last Listing Agent Christina Esterbrook J Mann Realty

    1340 Lisa Way, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /20

    $56,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1000 N 8th St Unit 33, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Levi Moore Central Coast Realty

    1000 N 8th St Unit 33, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /31

    $279,500

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    567 NE Winchester St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,621

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Johnson The Neil Company Real Estate

    567 NE Winchester St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    131 Wanda Ct, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,667

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Williams Trueblood Real Estate

    131 Wanda Ct, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /29

    $279,400

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    520 SE Dawna Ct, Winston, OR 97496

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,360

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Oberman Oregon Life Homes

    520 SE Dawna Ct, Winston, OR 97496
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    141 Wanda Ct, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,821

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cox RE/MAX Integrity

    141 Wanda Ct, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    196 NE Flagg St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,668

    Last Listing Agent Patti Archambault All-Pro Realty Advisors, LLC

    196 NE Flagg St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /48

    $1,445,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    510 Jones Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,680

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Scott Umpqua Legacy Realty

    510 Jones Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /47

    $358,400

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    149 Teresa Ln, Winston, OR 97496

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,181

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kramer RE/MAX Integrity

    149 Teresa Ln, Winston, OR 97496
  • /48

    $344,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    387 E Locust Ct, Yoncalla, OR 97499

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,742

387 E Locust Ct, Yoncalla, OR 97499

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home