1,525

Recently Sold Douglas County OR Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $246,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1814 NW Estelle St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,633

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Ellison eXp Realty, LLC

    1814 NW Estelle St, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    207 Scenic Rd, Days Creek, OR 97429

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,502

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Kittelman Cutting Edge Real Estate

    207 Scenic Rd, Days Creek, OR 97429
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1261 SE Washington Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,292

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Grubbs eXp Realty, LLC

    1261 SE Washington Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    66 NW Cary St, Winston, OR 97496

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,792

    Last Listing Agent Elena Mackey eXp Realty, LLC

    66 NW Cary St, Winston, OR 97496
  • /19

    $392,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2282 Eagle Loop, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,225

    Last Listing Agent Kim Weaver Oregon Life Homes

    2282 Eagle Loop, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /32

    $272,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    188 Norton Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,410

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Truitt Trueblood Real Estate

    188 Norton Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /28

    $38,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    108 Rosalee Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri LeVasseur J Mann Realty

    108 Rosalee Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    504 Red Hill Rd, Oakland, OR 97462

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,083

    Last Listing Agent John Owen RE/MAX Integrity

    504 Red Hill Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
  • /46

    $525,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1213 NW Riverfront Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,949

    Last Listing Agent Gina Evenich The Neil Company Real Estate

    1213 NW Riverfront Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /8

    $309,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    426 NE Miguel Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Tatone RE/MAX Integrity

    426 NE Miguel Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /46

    $339,900

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1450 NE Lincoln St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,772

    Last Listing Agent Shae Ellison Platinum Realty

    1450 NE Lincoln St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /45

    $258,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2065 Bel Air Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,781

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kohlhoff Sundance Realty LLC

    2065 Bel Air Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1303 SE Strong Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,357

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Beckham Different Better Real Estate

    1303 SE Strong Ave, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /44

    $870,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1262 Kester Rd, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 360 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,625

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Fox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Real Estate Professionals

    1262 Kester Rd, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /16

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1424 Cavitt Creek Rd, Glide, OR 97443

    • Land
    • 6.5 Acres
    • $29,231 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,992

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bare Umpqua Legacy Realty

    1424 Cavitt Creek Rd, Glide, OR 97443
  • /36

    $342,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1665 NW Evans Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,575

    Last Listing Agent Nataly Mattox RE/MAX Integrity

    1665 NW Evans Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    142 Quincetree Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,465

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gilbert Keller Williams Southern Oregon-Umpqua Valley

    142 Quincetree Ct, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /46

    $352,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    460 Regents Place, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,675

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Terra Central Coast Realty

    460 Regents Place, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1747 SE Kane St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,589

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Boyter The Neil Company Real Estate

    1747 SE Kane St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /47

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1619 SE Main St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,979

    Last Listing Agent Nataly Mattox RE/MAX Integrity

    1619 SE Main St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /24

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1895 Green Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,000

    Last Listing Agent Neil Hummel The Neil Company Real Estate

    1895 Green Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /32

    $97,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    150 Kimberly Way, Canyonville, OR 97417

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Gillespie eXp Realty, LLC

    150 Kimberly Way, Canyonville, OR 97417
  • /22

    $380,600

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    224 Summerwood St, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,445

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Ronk RE/MAX Integrity

    224 Summerwood St, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1751 Fairhill Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,824

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Grubbs eXp Realty, LLC

    1751 Fairhill Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /34

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1000 E Central Ave Unit 35, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ollivant RE/MAX Integrity

    1000 E Central Ave Unit 35, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /40

    $260,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    4868 Umpqua Highway 99, Drain, OR 97435

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,367

    Last Listing Agent Shane Mast Oregon Life Homes

    4868 Umpqua Highway 99, Drain, OR 97435
  • /42

    $556,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    239 Meadowlark Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,858

    Last Listing Agent Jody Tatone RE/MAX Integrity

    239 Meadowlark Ave, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    934 SE Fullerton St, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,454

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kohlhoff Sundance Realty LLC

    934 SE Fullerton St, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /24

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    689 Sherwood Dr, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,765

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Gilman The Neil Company Real Estate

    689 Sherwood Dr, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /25

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    245 Georginna Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,395

245 Georginna Dr, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /48

    $454,435

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    77561 Highway 101, Gardiner, OR 97441

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,295

    Last Listing Agent Micah Davis Oregon Life Homes

    77561 Highway 101, Gardiner, OR 97441
  • /32

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    885 NE Sunset St Unit 2, Roseburg, OR 97470

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,414

    Last Listing Agent Elena Mackey eXp Realty, LLC

    885 NE Sunset St Unit 2, Roseburg, OR 97470
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2711 Bowman Rd, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,936

    Last Listing Agent Connie Roberts Coastal Properties

    2711 Bowman Rd, Reedsport, OR 97467
  • /34

    $400,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    300 Ridgeway St, Sutherlin, OR 97479

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,173

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Conn North County Realty

    300 Ridgeway St, Sutherlin, OR 97479
  • /35

    $110,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    167 Kimberly Way, Canyonville, OR 97417

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri LeVasseur J Mann Realty

    167 Kimberly Way, Canyonville, OR 97417
  • /36

    $360,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7291 Rice Valley Rd, Oakland, OR 97462

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,784

7291 Rice Valley Rd, Oakland, OR 97462
  • /48

    $700,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    710 Cleveland Rapids Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,000

710 Cleveland Rapids Rd, Roseburg, OR 97471
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    410 Birch St, Drain, OR 97435

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,021

    Last Listing Agent Greg Steiner Harcourts West Real Estate

    410 Birch St, Drain, OR 97435
  • /43

    $365,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    154 Decoy Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,089

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Williams Trueblood Real Estate

    154 Decoy Ln, Myrtle Creek, OR 97457
  • /47

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1042 Fir Ave, Reedsport, OR 97467

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,035

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zamora eXp Realty, LLC

    1042 Fir Ave, Reedsport, OR 97467

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home