6,108

Homes in ZIP Code 19518

Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $413,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    183 Worman Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Beautifully updated Amity Township 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home on over half an acre in Daniel Boone School District, designed with comfortable main-floor living in mind and a generous workshop/ oversized garage detached. The main level features a gourmet kitchen with generous counter space and an eat-in dining area that flows easily for everyday meals or gatherings. The family room offers durable

    Agent Photo

    Renzo Naimo

    RE/MAX Ace Realty

    (484) 673-6277

    183 Worman Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /6

    Starting at $2,000 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    18 Horizon Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Opening summer 2026... embrace your next chapter and experience a modern, luxurious and vibrant 55+ active adult. Welcome to Arbour Green at Amity, located in the quiet, rural beauty of Douglassville PA, offering a serene environment. Designed exclusively for those aged 55 and better, Arbour Green is more than a residence. Here you'll find a welcoming community that blends comfort and

    Arbour Green

    (267) 931-1082

    18 Horizon Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1360 E Main St, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,038

    Last Listing Agent Parker Wolfe Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    1360 E Main St, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /38

      Est $354,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Laurelwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      410 Laurelwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kiley Klick Realty One Group Advocates

  • /43

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft

    1744 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Welcome to your private hilltop retreat—where wide-open views, timeless craftsmanship, and unforgettable character come together on 1.65 acres. This sprawling 5-bed, 3-full-bath ranch offers the kind of setting people dream about: rolling countryside panoramas, a long winding driveway, and pure serenity the moment you pull in. Step inside and take in the heart of the home—an inviting living space

    Agent Photo

    Megan Herr

    RE/MAX Ready

    (484) 989-8848

    1744 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /35

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    24C Cedar House, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Welcome to Amity Gardens, a residential community featuring one, two, and three bedroom apartments in Douglassville, PA. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in Douglassville, PA? Contact our friendly, professional office

    Amity Garden

    (610) 850-0941

    24C Cedar House, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /38

    $331,100

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    420 Glenwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,586

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Shepherd Keller Williams Elite

    420 Glenwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /36

      Est $359,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 Briarwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      307 Briarwood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carol Lehman Hostetter Realty LLC

  • /14

    $779,000

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $86,556 per Acre

    0 Squirrel Hollow Rd, Douglass Township, PA 19518

    Discover an exceptional investment opportunity with this expansive 9+ acre parcel of land, perfectly positioned for future development or personal use. The lot features a serene, wooded landscape, providing a tranquil setting that enhances its appeal. Imagine the possibilities: subdividing the land for multiple residential units or creating a private estate that offers both seclusion and

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Pavillard

    BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    (484) 376-4915

    0 Squirrel Hollow Rd, Douglass Township, PA 19518
  • /63

    $550,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    131 Squirrel Hollow Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,091

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Rhoads RE/MAX Reliance

    131 Squirrel Hollow Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /28

      Est $334,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Old Philadelphia Pike, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      419 Old Philadelphia Pike, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex Paolella Real of Pennsylvania

  • /11

    $289,000

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $152,105 per Acre

    0 W Rte 422 Unit PABK2064208, Douglassville, PA 19518

    An exceptional opportunity with this prime 1.9-acre corner lot, strategically positioned to maximize potential returns. This parcel of land offers many possibilities for development in a thriving area. The corner lot location provides unparalleled visibility and accessibility, making it an ideal choice for various ventures. Envision commercial use, expand your existing business, or a mixed-use

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Pavillard

    BHHS Fox & Roach Malvern-Paoli

    (484) 371-5701

    0 W Rte 422 Unit PABK2064208, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /57

    $510,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    356 Red Corner Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,277

    Last Listing Agent Dan Hawk Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    356 Red Corner Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /24

      Est $256,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      151 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Nacarelli Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /36

    $649,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft

    170 Red Corner Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Step into a timeless blend of historic charm and modern luxury with this extraordinary 1700s farmhouse, seamlessly expanded with a thoughtfully designed addition. Nestled on 1.9 picturesque acres, this property is a rare gem that radiates character, warmth, and endless possibilities from the moment you arrive. As you enter, the original living room welcomes you with its rich historic features:

    Jamie Adler Compass RE

    170 Red Corner Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /32

    $412,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    208 Russell Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,073

    Last Listing Agent Joe Peterson RE/MAX Of Reading

    208 Russell Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      56 Middlemarch Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      56 Middlemarch Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,500
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Ledford The Real Estate Professionals-Pottstown

  • /74

    $499,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    113 Clarion Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Welcome to 113 Clarion Drive in Douglassville!This well-maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, you’ll enjoy a peaceful setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. Step inside to find a bright and inviting interior with spacious living areas designed for both everyday

    Charles Patterson Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    113 Clarion Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /52

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    207 Buckhead Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,015

    Last Listing Agent Jen Richard Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    207 Buckhead Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Black Matt Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • Studio
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1750
      4 Black Matt Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $393/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Sep 26, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Kris John Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

  • /38

    $625,000

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,556 Sq Ft

    179 Meadowside Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Located in Douglassville, this well-maintained 4-5 bedroom, 4-bath Colonial home, built in 2009, offers more than 4,500 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. The main level features a spacious kitchen along with both formal and casual living areas that create a natural flow for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the generously sized bedrooms include a primary suite with

    Cameron Rowe RE/MAX Of Reading

    179 Meadowside Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /93

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6363 Boyertown Pike, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,183,283

    Last Listing Agent Travis Eberly Horning Farm Agency Inc

    6363 Boyertown Pike, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /61

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Gridley St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4 Gridley St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Waldt RE/MAX

  • /48

    $649,900

    Open Sat 1PM - 3PM $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,598 Sq Ft

    29 Sovereign Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    This Keystone Custom Home is better than new! Welcome to 29 Sovereign in Buckingham Preserve, conveniently located near Route 724, Route 422, and Route 100. The main floor features the open layout buyers love with spacious living areas, a gas fireplace, and a beautiful gourmet kitchen. Upstairs offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a large laundry room. The master suite stands out with two

    Ron Vogel RE/MAX Achievers-Collegeville

    29 Sovereign Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /56

    $515,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    145 Shed Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,676

    Last Listing Agent Ed Freeman BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    145 Shed Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /10

      Est $233,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      2389 E Main St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2389 E Main St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Diener Keller Williams Realty Group

  • /43

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft

    115 Woods Edge Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Welcome to 115 Woods Edge Drive in Douglassville—a stunning home nestled in a picturesque community of beautifully maintained, like-kind properties. This spacious residence offers over 3,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfectly blending comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 baths, this home boasts an inviting open-concept layout

    Timothy Dimmick RE/MAX Reliance

    115 Woods Edge Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /32

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    209 Ivy Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,842

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pearson Coldwell Banker Hearthside Realtors-Collegeville

    209 Ivy Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Middlemarch Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      23 Middlemarch Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hattie Terkowski Ironhorse Realty, LLC

  • /58

    $585,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft

    348 Garey Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Welcome to 348 Garey Road in Douglassville, a charming 4‐bed, 4‐bath home set on a full acre and designed for spacious, comfortable living both inside and out. The open layout offers an easy flow throughout the main level, highlighted by a beautifully remodeled kitchen and generously sized living areas perfect for everyday life and entertaining. Each bedroom includes its own walk‐in closet, and

    Kacie Jones Realty One Group Advocates

    348 Garey Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    94 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,034

94 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /53

      Est $591,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      5107 Peach Blossom Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      5107 Peach Blossom Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Jul 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Marshall Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

  • /23

    $539,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft

    114 Farm View Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Nestled in the serene community of Woods Edge, this charming Colonial home offers a perfect blend of comfort and potential. Built in 2006, the property boasts a timeless design with durable vinyl siding and elegant stone accents, creating a welcoming facade that invites you in. Step inside to discover a spacious layout that is ready for your personal touch. The heart of the home is a Sunken

    Jeff Vivian Spectrum Real Estate, Inc.

    114 Farm View Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /11

    $1,030,000

    Sold Dec 20, 2025

    0 Red Corner Rd Unit PABK2062922, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • Land
    • 63 Acres
    • $16,349 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Gibson Horning Farm Agency Inc

    0 Red Corner Rd Unit PABK2062922, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      1168 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      1168 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mariya Mitov Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /44

    $520,000

    Open Sun 11:30AM - 1:30PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    4990 Pheasant Run Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Move in ready! The possibilities and privacy abound with this 6 bedroom, 3.5 bath home. Situated on a cul-de-sac, the oversized driveway offers plenty of parking leading to the front porch overlooking the lush front yard landscaping. The first floor offers a formal living room family room, half-bath, and spacious dining area off of the gorgeous kitchen with abundant cabinet space. Upstairs, wait

    Liesel Tarquini Styer Real Estate

    4990 Pheasant Run Ct, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /36

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    202 Cedar Run Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,343

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burnish Coldwell Banker Realty

    202 Cedar Run Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518
    • /24

      Est $218,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1209 Ben Franklin Hwy E, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1209 Ben Franklin Hwy E, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA KOSLIK Godfrey Properties

  • /43

    $519,900

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft

    435 Old Philadelphia Pike, Douglassville, PA 19518

    Welcome to 435 Old Philadelphia Pike, a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in a highly convenient Douglassville location. Tucked just minutes from Routes 422 and 100, this property offers easy access for commuting while being close to everyday essentials including shopping, dining, and the Philadelphia Premium Outlets. Inside, durable LVP flooring flows throughout the home,

    John SARACENO KW Greater West Chester

    435 Old Philadelphia Pike, Douglassville, PA 19518
  • /5

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1046 Chestnut St, Douglassville, PA 19518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Buffa Coldwell Banker Realty

    1046 Chestnut St, Douglassville, PA 19518

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home