6,008

Douglassville, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /61

      Est $594,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Pleasant View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      218 Pleasant View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA KOSLIK Godfrey Properties

    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Westin Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      113 Westin Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,900
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Mattes RE/MAX of Reading

    • /44

      Est $579,810

      Not Listed For Sale

      488 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      488 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Oct 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brian Kelly Kelly Real Estate, Inc.

    • /42

      Est $458,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 N Monocacy Creek Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      504 N Monocacy Creek Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,550
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Billy-Jo Salkowski RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $624,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Sovereign Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      22 Sovereign Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Scott Troxel Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    • /35

      Est $394,054

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Heather Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      19 Heather Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,800
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sara Jane Lubrano EXP Realty, LLC

    • /33

      Est $377,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 N Main St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      211 N Main St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Chris Hennessy Innovate Real Estate

    • /31

      Est $395,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      1640 W Schuylkill Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1640 W Schuylkill Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Crisafulli KW Greater West Chester

    • /21

      Est $241,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Lenape Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4 Lenape Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katie Broskey Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jul 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Robert Landis Legacy Real Estate Associates, LLC

    • /34

      Est $510,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Green Meadow Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      104 Green Meadow Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rick Miller Assist-2-Sell Sellers & Buyers Realty-Main Street

    • /41

      Est $543,846

      Not Listed For Sale

      221 Green Meadow Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      221 Green Meadow Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Szlavik Rothsching Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Woodbrook Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2 Woodbrook Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $41/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,572
      • May 10, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alan Reiger Long & Foster

    • /2

      Est $1,686,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      1903 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • Studio
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1816
      1903 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 537% Below List Price
      • $60/SF
      • Last Sold Price $264,721

      Last Listing Agent Rick Heffner RE/MAX of Reading

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 Amity Park Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      414 Amity Park Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,900
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jim Brumbach Brumbach Associates-Boyertown

    • /19

      Est $257,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      162 Random Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Dec 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Morcrette Herb Real Estate, Inc.

    • /10

      Est $292,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Dusk Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      31 Dusk Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gallagher EveryHome Realtors

    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      1316 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1316 Old Swede Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent ANDREA ARNOLD RE/MAX

    • /53

      Est $503,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Hill Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,119 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      509 Hill Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Bubel RE/MAX of Reading

    • /45

      Est $224,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Washington St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      17 Washington St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • May 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Mathe Keller Williams Real Estate-Montgomeryville

    • /42

      Est $269,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 N Main St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1790
      143 N Main St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Sep 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sugita Realty One Group Exclusive

    • /53

      Est $660,338

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Blacksmith Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      233 Blacksmith Rd, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Terry Musser Compass RE

    • /8

      Est $264,003

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Pennsylvania Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      36 Pennsylvania Ave, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jen Richard Keller Williams Platinum Realty - Wyomissing

    • /52

      Est $650,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 Pleasant View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      222 Pleasant View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Allison Heist BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /51

      Est $565,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Meadowside Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25 Meadowside Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa MacLeod Realty One Group Restore - Collegeville

    • /49

      Est $680,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lehmann Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      24 Lehmann Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,900
      • Feb 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Buck Buck Realty Group

    • /53

      Est $544,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Buckhead Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      314 Buckhead Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Curran BHHS Fox & Roach

    • /72

      Est $468,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Cedar Run Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      201 Cedar Run Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Cicala RE/MAX

    • /54

      Est $229,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 3rd St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      3 3rd St, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 26, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Daywalt Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Phoenixville

    • /33

      Est $373,394

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Elliott Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      205 Elliott Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,500
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Rohrbach RE/MAX of Reading

    • /36

      Est $653,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Indian Run Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      106 Indian Run Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $502,000
      • Jun 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Billy-Jo Salkowski RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $476,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Aviemore Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      100 Aviemore Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Chiodo EXP Realty, LLC

    • /50

      Est $667,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Green Meadow Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      315 Green Meadow Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ginger Childs RE/MAX

    • /33

      Est $507,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Meadowcrest Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      118 Meadowcrest Ln, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Rentschler RE/MAX of Reading

    • /68

      Est $524,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Clarion Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      102 Clarion Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Curry Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    • /24

      Est $556,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 W Welsh Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      300 W Welsh Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Ciliberto EXP Realty, LLC

    • /44

      Est $472,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      233 Loyalsock Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      233 Loyalsock Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Jacks Styer Real Estate

    • /72

      Est $612,147

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Clarion Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      204 Clarion Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,522
      • May 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent CYNTHIA KOSLIK Godfrey Properties

    • /35

      Est $528,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      733 Rosewood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      733 Rosewood Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Sep 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Evans Realty One Group Exclusive

    • /23

      Est $600,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Pleasant View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,382 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      409 Pleasant View Dr, Douglassville, PA 19518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Smith Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home