19,200

Homes in ZIP Code 30134

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft

    21 Chandler Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Beautifully maintained home that offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood, this inviting property features a spacious updated, functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and airy interior with generous living spaces, abundant natural light, and thoughtful finishes

    Angie Gregory The Realty Group

    21 Chandler Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /2

    $1,749 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6297 Redcliff Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Pre-lease this home now with Tricon Pre-Lease Guarantee. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.0 bathrooms, and approximately 1,223 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living,

    (470) 203-2956

    6297 Redcliff Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 6593 Snowbird Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6593 Snowbird Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,799

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Bray HomeSmart

    6593 Snowbird Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134
    • 4807 Shaye Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Est $348,173

      Not Listed For Sale

      4807 Shaye Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4807 Shaye Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shonna Hagin Heritage Oaks Realty Westside

  • /42

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    6428 Melrose St, Douglasville, GA 30134

    6428 Melrose St, Douglasville, GA 30134 is the kind of home buyers wait for-an easy-living one-level ranch with a walk-out full basement and a large corner lot, packed with meaningful upgrades for comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Step inside to a freshly painted main floor with LED lighting throughout, plus brand-new double-pane windows across the entire home for better temperature control

    Amy McCoy BHGRE Metro Brokers

    6428 Melrose St, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /17

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    960 Styles Ct, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (470) 684-4855

    960 Styles Ct, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 726 Bentonville Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $610,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    726 Bentonville Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,694

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Kent RE/MAX Pure

    726 Bentonville Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134
    • 4787 Shaye Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Est $373,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      4787 Shaye Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4787 Shaye Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

• /28

    $328,900

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    219 Brookwood Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30134

    New Construction in Douglasville. Subdivision include swimming pool, Basketball net ,tennis court cabana. Lot 120 , Ranch style 4 bed/2/1 bath . Public schools Across the street. up to $17,995 in Down Payment assistance available to qualified Homebuyers through Preferred Lender!

    Avi Shemesh Chapman Hall Realty

    219 Brookwood Crossing, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /20

    $2,149 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1815 Independence Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2293.90. That covers your base rent, $2149.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (470) 666-1992

    1815 Independence Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 116 Woodridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    116 Woodridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,964

    Last Listing Agent Nahkema Parker Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    116 Woodridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /33

    $354,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    89 Autrey Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Only 2 years old, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home feels like new and shows exceptionally well. The kitchen has a stylish, upscale feel and flows easily into the main living areas, allowing you to cook while still keeping an eye on the kids or staying connected with guests. A sunny separate dining room provides the perfect setting for everyday meals or gathering with family

    Kristi Navarre Keller Williams Atlanta Partners Newnan

    89 Autrey Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /9

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    8547 Westchester Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Freshly painted, steel appliances, move in ready.First month rent and security deposit due prior to move in date. Renter pays for all bills and utilities. Full payment is expected on time every month. Preferably no pets allowed.

    8547 Westchester Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 1575 Cedar Hill, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1575 Cedar Hill, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,830

    Last Listing Agent TAQQEEA WATERS HomeSmart

    1575 Cedar Hill, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /49

    $334,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    6741 Fairway Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked away in a peaceful, family-friendly community in Douglasville. Located less than a mile from Downtown Douglasville, you’ll love easy access to Main Street’s new amphitheater, local dining, and year-round festivals that bring the community to life. Such a wonderful subdivision The Fairways and surrounded by West Pines Golf Course. From the moment you

    Lindsey Haas Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners

    6741 Fairway Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /19

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    755 Abbington Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Charming 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,672 sq ft home in Douglasville! Open kitchen concept with updated counters and a spacious living room. Primary suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. Additional admin fees apply. The Fireplace is decorative. Schedule your showing today! This home is as-is.LEASE TERM:1-2 years This home may be

    Tracey Chen Open House Atlanta Property Management

    755 Abbington Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 6643 Woodrow Ave, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    6643 Woodrow Ave, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,407

    Last Listing Agent Edwina Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

    6643 Woodrow Ave, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /59

    $360,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    389 Merrill Meadows Point, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Rare find ranch home in South Paulding, Douglasville! This beautifully updated home features a spacious owner's suite with a sitting area, built-in bookshelves, and a third closet for additional storage. Unwind in the luxurious owner's bathroom featuring separate his-and-her vanities, walk-in closets, and a separate tub and shower. The two secondary bedrooms offer ample space for family and

    CARL BATTEN Batten-Taylor Real Estate

    389 Merrill Meadows Point, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /27

    $2,495 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    155 Fullerton Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2639.90. That covers your base rent, $2495.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    155 Fullerton Ridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 7683 Franklin Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    7683 Franklin Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,574

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Rodriguez AXEN Realty

    7683 Franklin Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /23

    $336,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    The Crawford Plan at Glen at Cave Springs, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Single-level living at its finest can be found in the Crawford, featuring a large kitchen that would pamper any chef with counter and cabinet space, plus a walk-in pantry. A separate laundry room and mud room with a coat closet define spaces for clutter-free living. An open concept breakfast area and family room connect the kitchen and the backyard for effortless entertaining. The owner's suite

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    5546 Cave Springs Rd Unit 36765713, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /14

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6363 Melrose St, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Built in 1964, this cozy 950 sq ft single-family home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom, perfect for comfortable living. The home features a functional layout with well-sized bedrooms, a bright living area, and a welcoming atmosphere throughout. Located in Douglasville, this property provides convenient access to local shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways while maintaining a quiet

    Samir El Fakih Selector Realty, LLC.

    6363 Melrose St, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 250 Blackberry Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    250 Blackberry Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,299

    Last Listing Agent Cason Farr LOCAL Realty

    250 Blackberry Ln, Douglasville, GA 30134
    • 0 Posey Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Posey Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      0 Posey Valley Rd, Rockmart, GA 30153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chauncey Battey Dorsey Alston, Realtors

  • /25

    $320,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    27 Waterbury Way, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Move in ready and maintenance free for years to come! This light filled four bedroom, 2.5 bath home in a culdesac is the one you have been waiting for. Recent updates include fresh interior paint throughout and new flooring on the main level. Carpets replaced in 2022, roof is 8 years old, and water heater replaced in 2020. Three oversized secondary bedrooms with a large primary suite features a

    Jennifer Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty

    27 Waterbury Way, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /24

    $2,385 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    35 Riverbend Trail, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Douglasville, GA, has a lot to offer; does it check all your

    35 Riverbend Trail, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 975 Styles Ct, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    975 Styles Ct, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,327

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Jones Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    975 Styles Ct, Douglasville, GA 30134
    • 72 Forsythia Way, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Forsythia Way, Douglasville, GA 30134

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      72 Forsythia Way, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Phillip Rogers Johnny Walker Realty

  • /40

    $367,900

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft

    8009 Haven Springs Trace, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Move in June! The Coleman plan at Glen at Cave Springs in Douglasville by Smith Douglas Homes. Welcome to the newest Smith Douglas community! This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home blends modern style with functional living spaces, making it ideal for today’s lifestyles. A wide, welcoming foyer greets guests and opens to a private study/home office, perfect for remote work or quiet

    Michael Brigham SDC Realty, LLC.

    8009 Haven Springs Trace, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /21

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    300 Austin Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Charming 4 bed, 2 bath, 1,699 sq ft home in Douglasville! Open kitchen concept with updated counters and a spacious living room. Primary suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. Additional admin fees apply. The Fireplace is decorative. Schedule your showing today! This home is as-is.LEASE TERM:1 year This home may be located

    Tracey Chen Open House Atlanta Property Management

    300 Austin Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 246 Hudson Cir, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $334,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    246 Hudson Cir, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,662

    Last Listing Agent Johanna Galnares Keller Williams Realty Consultants

    246 Hudson Cir, Douglasville, GA 30134
    • 7488 Cedar Mountain Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Not Listed For Sale

      7488 Cedar Mountain Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1972
      7488 Cedar Mountain Rd, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charles Davis Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /25

    $337,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    24 Brandywine Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Welcome to this beautiful 1acre lot, well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath splitfoyer offers the space, privacy, and outdoor living buyers crave. Step inside to a bright twostory foyer that opens into a cozy living room with a bay window and fireplace, perfect for quiet mornings or relaxed evenings. The dining room flows seamlessly onto the wraparound deck, creating an effortless indooroutdoor

    Cynthia McNeal Rock River Realty LLC

    24 Brandywine Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /15

    $1,965 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1775 Independence Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Douglasville, GA, could be just what you’re looking for. Relax and

    1775 Independence Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • 51 Vienna Way, Douglasville, GA 30134

    $330,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    51 Vienna Way, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF

    Current Estimated Value $338,476

    Last Listing Agent Stormy Curtis Buy Georgia Realty

    51 Vienna Way, Douglasville, GA 30134
    • 224 Silver Leaf Trace, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Silver Leaf Trace, Douglasville, GA 30134

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      224 Silver Leaf Trace, Douglasville, GA 30134

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Weldon SDC Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home