1,762

Recently Sold Homes in 30135

Section Image Section Image
  • 3771 Tackett Rd Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3771 Tackett Rd Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,238

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    3771 Tackett Rd Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5470 W Yeager Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5470 W Yeager Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • Land
    • 14.31 Acres
    • $17,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,492

    Last Listing Agent Karimah Noble Noble Realty Partners, LLC

    5470 W Yeager Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6351 Ridge Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $237,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6351 Ridge Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,182

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Swanson Virtual Properties Realty.com

    6351 Ridge Way, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /35

    $374,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    8025 Haven Springs, Douglasville, GA 30134

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Glen at Cave Springs

    8025 Haven Springs, Douglasville, GA 30134
  • /37

    $264,210

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    6104 Vaughmere Way Unit 18, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Laurelwood

    6104 Vaughmere Way Unit 18, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7875 Sweetwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $373,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    7875 Sweetwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,605

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dorsett Southern Classic Realtors

    7875 Sweetwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2816 Lillian Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $319,990

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2816 Lillian Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    2816 Lillian Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /31

    $308,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5018 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    5018 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6255 Hedgestone Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    6255 Hedgestone Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,341

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Bryan BHGRE Metro Brokers

    6255 Hedgestone Way, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4082 Water Hole Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4082 Water Hole Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,815

    Last Listing Agent Claudette Watson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    4082 Water Hole Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3023 Acacia Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $274,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3023 Acacia Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Barnes Starlight Homes Georgia Realty LLC

    3023 Acacia Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5571 Christi Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    5571 Christi Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,849

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Grimes BHGRE Metro Brokers

    5571 Christi Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 1355 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $385,185

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1355 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khalilah Gibbs Harrington SDC Realty

    1355 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /16

    $269,990

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3003 Acacia Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    3003 Acacia Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4450 Dorsett Shoals Run, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4450 Dorsett Shoals Run, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,901

    Last Listing Agent Yesenia Chavarria Epique Realty

    4450 Dorsett Shoals Run, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3206 Brantingham Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $602,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3206 Brantingham Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,623

    Last Listing Agent Sean McKinnon Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    3206 Brantingham Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3200 Tackett Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $379,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3200 Tackett Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,931

    Last Listing Agent April Weaver Heartland Real Estate

    3200 Tackett Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6206 Prince Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $262,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6206 Prince Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,301

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Garriott Mainstay Brokerage

    6206 Prince Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5770 Dorsett Shoals Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5770 Dorsett Shoals Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,657

    Last Listing Agent LaTisha Sigman Realty One Group Edge

    5770 Dorsett Shoals Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /27

    $317,990

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5014 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    5014 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4233 Sturbridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $352,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4233 Sturbridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,341

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Morris Georgia West Realty Inc

    4233 Sturbridge Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7810 Capps Ferry Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    7810 Capps Ferry Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,850

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Diamond EXP Realty, LLC.

    7810 Capps Ferry Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4896 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $249,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4896 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,918

    Last Listing Agent Jonl Steinke Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    4896 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3931 Robindale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    3931 Robindale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,285

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baham BuyBox Realty

    3931 Robindale Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3271 Forest Green Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $387,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    3271 Forest Green Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,250

    Last Listing Agent Lajuana Black DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    3271 Forest Green Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6701 Live Oak Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6701 Live Oak Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,534

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    6701 Live Oak Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2950 Highland Hill Pkwy Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2950 Highland Hill Pkwy Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,033

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Miller Atlanta Communities

    2950 Highland Hill Pkwy Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3747 Junior Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3747 Junior Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,692

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Raffalovich eXp Realty

    3747 Junior Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3800 Fairburn Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3800 Fairburn Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,515

    Last Listing Agent Jabarri Reed Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    3800 Fairburn Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3896 Willow Ridge Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3896 Willow Ridge Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,287

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee Mainstay Brokerage

    3896 Willow Ridge Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /44

    $310,900

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4422 Ryan St, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Laurelwood

    4422 Ryan St, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2709 Gentry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    2709 Gentry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,669

    Last Listing Agent Aleia Kadar Massiah Real Estate Group

    2709 Gentry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4170 N Quail Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $245,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4170 N Quail Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,066

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Rose Mainstay Brokerage

    4170 N Quail Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6520 Chickasaw Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    6520 Chickasaw Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,367

    Last Listing Agent Raquel Littlejohn Mainstay Brokerage

    6520 Chickasaw Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • Unlisted Address

    $223,500

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,868

    Last Listing Agent Kris Roberts BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Unlisted Address
  • 5666 Woodland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5666 Woodland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,992

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Cervantes Atlanta Communities

    5666 Woodland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 1737 Mount Berry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $326,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1737 Mount Berry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,146

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Davis BHGRE Metro Brokers

    1737 Mount Berry Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3819 Trotters Run, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $592,400

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3819 Trotters Run, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,876

    Last Listing Agent Chad Schernikau Keller Williams Realty Cityside

    3819 Trotters Run, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3868 Arolla Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3868 Arolla Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,750

    Last Listing Agent Malik Bells Atlanta Communities

    3868 Arolla Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /28

    $314,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5000 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    5000 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home