1,762

Recently Sold Homes in 30135

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 4141 Rebel Trail Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $204,999

    Sold May 11, 2026

    4141 Rebel Trail Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,907

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    4141 Rebel Trail Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5754 Amalfi Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $269,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5754 Amalfi Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,120

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Se Atlanta Communities

    5754 Amalfi Way, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2026 Ayla Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $249,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2026 Ayla Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Barnes Starlight Homes Georgia Realty LLC

    2026 Ayla Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6851 Creekwood Dr Unit 5, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6851 Creekwood Dr Unit 5, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,939

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Morris Brass Key Brokers, Inc.

    6851 Creekwood Dr Unit 5, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4880 Lehigh Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $249,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    4880 Lehigh Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,629

    Last Listing Agent Rochele Minerd Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    4880 Lehigh Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4776 Harrod Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $279,900

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4776 Harrod Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,255

    Last Listing Agent Tisha Curry Keller Williams West Atlanta

    4776 Harrod Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 9866 Garden Hill Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9866 Garden Hill Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,473

    Last Listing Agent Marty Walsh Offerpad Brokerage, LLC.

    9866 Garden Hill Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3162 Pilgrims Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    3162 Pilgrims Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,206

    Last Listing Agent The Archer Group eXp Realty

    3162 Pilgrims Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /29

    $299,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3028 Osier Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    3028 Osier Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /21

    $364,145

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2255 Linden Pass, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Lennar Timber Ridge - 42'

    2255 Linden Pass, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3333 Pinta Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $265,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3333 Pinta Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,062

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    3333 Pinta Way, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6470 Michell Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $289,900

    Sold May 08, 2026

    6470 Michell Way, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,788

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cadwell Sky High Realty

    6470 Michell Way, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /21

    $366,695

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2250 Linden Pass, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Lennar Timber Ridge - 42'

    2250 Linden Pass, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4830 Ferncrest Place, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4830 Ferncrest Place, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,933

    Last Listing Agent Eric Baham BuyBox Realty

    4830 Ferncrest Place, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2761 Whisper Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $260,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2761 Whisper Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,061

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Garriott Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    2761 Whisper Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /2

    $303,990

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1038 Castanea Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    1038 Castanea Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5968 Hilltop Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5968 Hilltop Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,872

    Last Listing Agent LaTesha McCoy McCoy Realty Group LLC

    5968 Hilltop Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6086 Kingston Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $577,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6086 Kingston Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,695

    Last Listing Agent Tara Tillman Keller Williams Rlty Consultants

    6086 Kingston Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3869 Rosedale Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3869 Rosedale Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,456

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    3869 Rosedale Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2450 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $366,990

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    2450 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    2450 Cotton Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4581 Cougar Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $420,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4581 Cougar Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,581

    Last Listing Agent Justin Anderson Real Broker, LLC

    4581 Cougar Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4120 Chapel Hill Reserve, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $398,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    4120 Chapel Hill Reserve, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lajuana Black DFH Realty Ga, LLC

    4120 Chapel Hill Reserve, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 1315 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $400,235

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1315 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Khalilah Gibbs Harrington SDC Realty

    1315 Elowen Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2395 River Place Crossing Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2395 River Place Crossing Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325,000/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,933

    Last Listing Agent jon freemont Proactive Realty Group, LLC

    2395 River Place Crossing Unit 1, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4220 Chapel Hill Farms Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4220 Chapel Hill Farms Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,790

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Nunnally BHGRE Metro Brokers

    4220 Chapel Hill Farms Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 2990 Fareed St, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $389,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2990 Fareed St, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Watkins Watkins Real Estate Associates

    2990 Fareed St, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5150 Kilroy Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $475,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    5150 Kilroy Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,089

    Last Listing Agent Jacky Arias UC Premier Properties

    5150 Kilroy Ln, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5032 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5032 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,239

    Last Listing Agent Mica Kelley Vylla Home

    5032 Central Church Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4072 Staghorn Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $357,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4072 Staghorn Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,277

    Last Listing Agent Doug Bailey The Realty Group

    4072 Staghorn Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4561 Jenkins Way Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $554,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4561 Jenkins Way Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,968

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lisa Swayne Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    4561 Jenkins Way Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5752 W Phillips Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $1,600,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    5752 W Phillips Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,528,258

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Mould Keller Williams West Atlanta

    5752 W Phillips Mill Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /29

    $299,990

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3032 Osier Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    3032 Osier Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3269 N Winds Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3269 N Winds Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,473

    Last Listing Agent The Wallace Team Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    3269 N Winds Trail, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /29

    $259,990

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3006 Osier Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    3006 Osier Cir, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 7935 Sweetwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7935 Sweetwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,606

    Last Listing Agent Anhad Chawla Homesmart Realty Partners

    7935 Sweetwater Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • /30

    $264,990

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2034 Ayla Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chestnut Grove

    2034 Ayla Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 4210 Glen Pointe Ct Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $312,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4210 Glen Pointe Ct Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,059

    Last Listing Agent Jordan McEnery Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4210 Glen Pointe Ct Unit 2, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 6850 Oakland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    6850 Oakland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,240

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Hammond Triple R Real Estate LLC

    6850 Oakland Dr, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 3407 N Anneewakee Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    3407 N Anneewakee Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,412

    Last Listing Agent Tonda Booker Real Broker, LLC

    3407 N Anneewakee Rd, Douglasville, GA 30135
  • 5252 Inverness Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    $308,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5252 Inverness Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,163

    Last Listing Agent Shelley R Webster Keller Williams Atlanta Classic

    5252 Inverness Ct, Douglasville, GA 30135

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home