25,041

Dover, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $674,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft

    870 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Discover elevated living with the brand-new Red Maple floorplan—where luxury and style converge in every detail. Designed for both elegance and comfort, this home features a main-level owner’s suite offering refined privacy, while three spacious secondary bedrooms await upstairs. At the heart of the home, a dramatic two-story great room opens to a chef’s kitchen with an oversized island and

    Builder Photo

    Timberlake Homes

    Builder

    870 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /50

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    100 Isabelle Island, Dover, DE 19904

    Welcome to Leander Lakes Luxury Apartment Homes! Located in Dover, DE, this upscale community is focused on allowing you to relax while everything is taken care of for you. This new luxury apartment community offers 2 & 3 bedroom apartments with an extensive range of features and amenities to create a luxurious living experience in a relaxing scenic setting. With Leander Lakes, you will gain

    Leander Lakes

    (302) 233-7410

    100 Isabelle Island, Dover, DE 19904
  • /44

    $365,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1525 S State St, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,205

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Surguy Burns & Ellis Realtors

    1525 S State St, Dover, DE 19901
    • /74

      Est $659,742 Not Listed For Sale

      634 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      634 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hall Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /2

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $370,247 per Acre

    97 Glenda Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    Don't miss your chance to own one of the last remaining single family lots in the highly sought after Wolf Creek community, located within the Caesar Rodney school district. This prime .81 acre lot offers the perfect canvas to bring your dream home to life in one of Dover's most desirable neighborhoods. Enjoy the convenience of public water and sewer, helping streamline the building process. With

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Mathena

    The Lisa Mathena Group, Inc.

    (302) 402-5763

    97 Glenda Rd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /43

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    400 Haslet St, Dover, DE 19901

    A garden-style apartment community in Dover, Delaware, Village at Blue Hen features apartment living at affordable prices. This community offers spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments. Village at Blue Hen offers easy access to the destination Delaware beaches, schools, and is just minutes from the Dover Air Force Base. A variety of floor plans ensure that you find the perfect apartment

    Village at Blue Hen

    (302) 244-7843

    400 Haslet St, Dover, DE 19901
  • /41

    $578,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    143 Meadow Green Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,381

    Last Listing Agent Paula Cashion Coldwell Banker Realty

    143 Meadow Green Ave, Dover, DE 19901
    • /32

      Est $317,618 Not Listed For Sale

      6 W Bradys Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      6 W Bradys Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jemimah Chuks EXP Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    1131 S Bay Rd Unit 20, Dover, DE 19901

    Newly renovated mobile home offering thoughtful updates throughout and fresh paint that creates a clean, modern, and welcoming atmosphere. The layout provides comfortable living with move-in-ready appeal. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from local shopping, dining, and everyday amenities, making errands and entertainment easily accessible. A great opportunity for affordable living with

    Agent Photo

    Jemimah Chuks

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (302) 405-9209

    1131 S Bay Rd Unit 20, Dover, DE 19901
  • /16

    Starting at $1,515 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    892 Woodcrest Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Leasing Office Located at:Country Village Apartment Homes480-A Country Dr Dover, DE 19901Our studios, one & two bedroom garden style apartment homes are thoughtfully redesigned with you in mind. Relax in your newly redesigned decorator kitchen & bath & find convenience & peace of mind with your own personal washer and dryer. Since our community is pet-friendly your trusted

    Woodcrest Apartment Homes

    (302) 206-7385

    892 Woodcrest Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /59

    $520,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    15 Baltray Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,943

    Last Listing Agent Alec Georigi Compass

    15 Baltray Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /17

      Est $271,533 Not Listed For Sale

      835 Voshells Mill Star Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      835 Voshells Mill Star Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $99/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,750
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harlan Blades Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

  • /47

    $569,900 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft

    71 Westview Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    Prepare to SPLASH into Summer! If you've been waiting for a home that truly has everything, this is it. Situated in a highly sought-after community with no HOA, this beautifully updated and well-maintained home offers convenient one-level living with a full basement, on a spacious private lot featuring a fully fenced backyard, in-ground heated pool, and two rear decks. The recently installed

    Agent Photo

    Penny Hollis

    Woodburn Realty

    (302) 303-4063

    71 Westview Ave, Dover, DE 19901
  • /36

    Starting at $1,520 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1700 N Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901

    Come see why Greens at Cedar Chase is one of Dover, Delaware's finest apartment communities! We offer one, two and three bedroom apartment homes with private entrances, full size washers and dryers, oversized closets and short-term leases are available. Stay fit year-round in our 24/7 fitness center. Relax poolside on the expansive sundeck, or just take in the wooded views with a light jog around

    The Greens at Cedar Chase

    (302) 514-7977

    1700 N Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901
  • /22

    $281,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    77 Tammie Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,056

    Last Listing Agent Carol Wick Bryan Realty Group

    77 Tammie Dr, Dover, DE 19904
    • /2

      Est $218,325 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Hickory Ln, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      20 Hickory Ln, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lucas Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /9

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft

    101 Hobbyhorse Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    Christian Webb

    Sky Realty

    (302) 214-6238

    101 Hobbyhorse Ct, Dover, DE 19904
  • /24

    Starting at $1,230 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    820 Carvel Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Welcome to Towne Point Apartments, a comfortable and conveniently located community with easy access to Route 1 and central Kent County. Residents enjoy quick commutes to Dover Air Force Base, New Castle and Sussex Counties, and nearby Delaware beaches.Located near Delaware State University, Wilmington University, shopping, dining, and entertainment, including Bally’s Dover Casino Resort

    Towne Point Apartments

    (302) 922-5124

    820 Carvel Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /43

    $290,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    630 Maple Pkwy, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,222

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Ganley Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    630 Maple Pkwy, Dover, DE 19901
    • /39

      Est $244,518 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Welch Dr E, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24 Welch Dr E, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $151/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

  • /44

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft

    200 Falmouth Way, Dover, DE 19904

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Crenshaw

    Samson Properties of DE, LLC

    (302) 231-0311

    200 Falmouth Way, Dover, DE 19904
  • /38

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    70 Greenway Square, Dover, DE 19904

    Get More! Dover Country Club in Dover, Delaware has everything you need! We are located directly off of Route 8 and just minutes from Dover’s premier golf course, Maple Dale Golf Course, Dover Mall, Delaware State University, Wesley College and Dover Air Force Base. Our one, two and three bedroom homes come with extraordinary kitchen packages. The Classic kitchen package features almond

    Dover Country Club

    (302) 244-5473

    70 Greenway Square, Dover, DE 19904
  • /19

    $423,954 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    885 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble's Pond - Single Homes

    885 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Silver Leaf Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      238 Silver Leaf Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Levering Patterson Schwartz

  • /41

    $445,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    82 Dorian Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    82 Dorian Drive, Dover, DE, offers the space, comfort, and quiet setting many buyers are looking for.Set on over half an acre in a peaceful community, this 4-bedroom, 2 full bath home gives you the ease of main-level living with the bonus of extra space upstairs. The main floor features 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a soaking tub, a separate standing shower, a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Jemimah Chuks

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (302) 208-5407

    82 Dorian Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /19

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1300 S Farmview Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Woodmill features beautiful apartments in Dover, Delaware. We offer different and unique floor plan options to fit any budget. Enjoy natural lighting in every home and walk-in closets to help keep you organized. The kitchens have fabulous cabinets & counter tops and built-in appliances. Schedule a tour of our Dover, DE apartment community to view our spacious bedrooms and well-maintained

    Woodmill Apartment Homes

    (302) 241-0135

    1300 S Farmview Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /23

    $265,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    25 Siltstone Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Witcher Tesla Realty Group, LLC

    25 Siltstone Dr, Dover, DE 19901
    • /44

      Est $396,246 Not Listed For Sale

      451 Carrington Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      451 Carrington Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 222 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $397,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalia Khingelova RE/MAX

  • /36

    $355,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    206 Nimitz Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    Investor Alert, High-Yield Opportunity in Dover! Welcome to 206 Nimitz Road, Dover, Delaware, a rare and compelling opportunity for investors seeking immediate cash flow and long-term value. This expansive 5-bedroom, 3 full-bath ranch-style home, perfectly positioned on a corner lot, offers exceptional space, flexibility, and income potential, all within a desirable community with no HOA

    Agent Photo

    Jemimah Chuks

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (302) 587-8640

    206 Nimitz Rd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /24

    Starting at $1,795

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds

    100 Hiawatha Ln, Dover, DE 19904

    Located in north Dover, Delaware, on Silver Lake, these apartments are the finest Dover has to offer. This large complex offers a scenic view of the lake, ample parking, and easy access to Highways 13 and 1. Minutes from downtown Dover, Delaware, Dover Air Force Base, and Dover Mall, this apartment complex still offers a small community atmosphere where neighbors are friendly. Each building has

    Silver Mill Apartments

    (302) 244-7637

    100 Hiawatha Ln, Dover, DE 19904
  • /22

    $345,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    928 Woodcrest Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,105

    Last Listing Agent Tascha Murrell Real Broker LLC

    928 Woodcrest Dr, Dover, DE 19904
    • /16

      Est $313,826 Not Listed For Sale

      374 Fiddlers Green, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      374 Fiddlers Green, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,500
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Hawryluk Tri-County Realty

  • /2

    $365,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    125 Crimson Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Welcome to 125 Crimson Drive, a beautifully maintained home located in the desirable Dover area offering comfort and convenience! This inviting property features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with comfortable living areas and the perfect blend of functionality and charm. Whether you're looking for easy everyday living or a place to entertain, this home delivers.The kitchen offers ample

    Agent Photo

    Beau Zebley

    Century 21 Emerald

    (302) 587-8920

    125 Crimson Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /28

    Starting at $1,719 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    201 Doveview Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    The Grande features beautiful senior living apartments in Dover, Delaware. We offer different and unique floor plan options to fit any budget. Enjoy natural lighting in every home and spacious closets to help keep you organized. The kitchens have fabulous cabinets & countertops and built-in appliances. Schedule a tour of our Dover senior living apartment community and view our spacious bedrooms

    The Grande- 55 Active Adult Community

    (302) 310-4441

    201 Doveview Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /54

    $449,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    648 Kentland Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,174

    Last Listing Agent Russell Griffin Keller Williams Realty

    648 Kentland Ave, Dover, DE 19901
    • /34

      Est $220,655 Not Listed For Sale

      422 Court St, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      422 Court St, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Layton Bryan Realty Group

  • /19

    $56,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft

    465 Aspen Dr Unit 465, Dover, DE 19901

    WOW!! This one is move in ready! Enter this home with a covered entrance to keep you protected from the weather! Has a lot of charm, new carpet, new floors, new paint, new bathrooms and a lot of storage space throughout with a new shed. Book your appointment today before this one is gone!

    Agent Photo

    Diana Penate

    Bryan Realty Group

    (302) 303-9066

    465 Aspen Dr Unit 465, Dover, DE 19901
  • /17

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    80 River Chase Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Riverchase Apartments

    (302) 240-3488

    80 River Chase Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /31

    $330,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    949 Westview Terrace, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,221

    Last Listing Agent Edward Stratton The Parker Group

    949 Westview Terrace, Dover, DE 19904
    • /49

      Est $317,833 Not Listed For Sale

      956 Westview Terrace, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      956 Westview Terrace, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shay Rhodunda EXP Realty, LLC

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home