25,044

Dover, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $525,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    1153 Charleston Cir Unit CHARLESTON, Dover, DE 19904

    Welcome to the Charleston. It is a spectacular colonial featuring an open floor plan with a two-story foyer and family room. First-floor study, formal living, and dining room. The spacious owner's suite set this home apart with a large soaking tub, double vanity, and dual walk-in closets. The Charleston includes a total of 4 bedrooms, two and one-half bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Options

    Elizabeth Page-Kramer EXP Realty, LLC

    1153 Charleston Cir Unit CHARLESTON, Dover, DE 19904
  • /42

    $309,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1164 Charles Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,711

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ruckle Empower Real Estate, LLC

    1164 Charles Dr, Dover, DE 19904
    • /22

      Est $121,657 Not Listed For Sale

      1 Harlech Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1978
      1 Harlech Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Torbert Torbert Realty LLC

  • /20

    $360,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    Astor II Plan at Noble's Pond - Carriage Homes, Dover, DE 19904

    This two-story home is designed to offer optimal comfort and luxury. A secondary bedroom and full-sized bathroom can be found off the foyer, leading to an open-concept floorplan combining the kitchen with the dining and living areas. A luxurious owner’s suite at the back of the home features an en-suite bathroom and generous walk-in closet. Upstairs is a multifunctional loft, perfect for

    Lennar Builder
    233 Cosmos Ln Unit 36041430, Dover, DE 19904
  • /20

    $300,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    118 Leander Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,005

    Last Listing Agent Carol Daniels Samson Properties of DE, LLC

    118 Leander Dr, Dover, DE 19904
    • /15

      Est $120,913 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Grand Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1973
      9 Grand Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edna Givens Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /26

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,899 Sq Ft

    272 Gunning Bedford Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Don't miss this one. Huge price reduction. This well-maintained bi-level home features a separate dining area. A partially finished basement with a 1/2 bath and egress. Large laundry area. Family room and finished bonus room. There's also a front terrace and a large rear deck. Plenty of parking spaces. Fenced-in yard. Updated HVAC system. Easy to show. Make your appointment today. Being sold

    Louis Wright Key Realty

    272 Gunning Bedford Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /13

    $285,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    187 Merion Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,727

    Last Listing Agent Gary Brittingham JACK LINGO MILLSBORO

    187 Merion Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /21

      Est $124,055 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Grand Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      6 Grand Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charese Messina-Pritchett EXP Realty, LLC

  • /49

    $720,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    39 N Bay Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Your own paradise is waiting for you here in a hidden beach on the Delaware Bay!Kitts Hummock Beach is a quiet and peaceful Bay community with Picturesque and Captivating scenic views of Wetlands, Conservation Areas and Nature trails. Close to Dover for shopping and conveniences. Delaware’s Ocean beaches a hour+ away.This Amish built custom home is quality construction. When you walk in

    Jane McDaniel RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin

    39 N Bay Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /39

    $235,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    70 Ann Ave, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,993

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mays Epique Realty

    70 Ann Ave, Dover, DE 19904
    • /7

      Est $144,073 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Grand Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      4 Grand Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $145,000/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Stricker First Class Properties

  • /2

    $15,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    0 Rose Valley School Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    Unimproved wooded residential lot just over .25 acre. No know restrictions. Modulars and mobiles ok. Less than 10 minutes from Dover.

    Lauren Janes Compass

    0 Rose Valley School Rd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /27

    $290,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    789 Miller Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,658

    Last Listing Agent Becky Curry Burns & Ellis Realtors

    789 Miller Dr, Dover, DE 19901
    • /13

      Est $139,461 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Chase Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1978
      11 Chase Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL SMITH Century 21 Emerald

  • /38

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft

    76 Balthasar Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Looking for the Perfect 55+ Active Adult Home? Look No Further. Located in desirable Community of Verona Woods, this beautifully upgraded Grand Bahama Model offers over $100,000 in post-settlement upgrades and is perfectly situated on a spacious lot with excellent spacing between homes—something today’s buyers truly appreciate. One of the standout features of this community is the ability to

    Martin Orlando Bryan Realty Group

    76 Balthasar Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /15

    $310,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    56 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

    • Studio
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,735

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Phoenix Real Estate

    56 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904
    • /11

      Est $135,749 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Chase Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1978
      3 Chase Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Sommer Compass

  • /15

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    989 Pickering Beach Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    3/4 acre lot near Pickering Beach. This is one of the best lots available on this road. It offers plenty of space, is close to the beach and has minimal building restrictions. Quotes for a site evaluation, survey and flood certificate are available. The driveway /entrance permit have already been completed and is also available. This property is close to the beach but still only a 15 min ride to

    Aaron Layton Bryan Realty Group

    989 Pickering Beach Rd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /42

    $290,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    813 Bacon Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,551

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cunningham Bryan Realty Group

    813 Bacon Ave, Dover, DE 19901
    • /21

      Est $143,762 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Berwyn Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8 Berwyn Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,155
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Hessler Patterson Schwartz

  • /61

    $990,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    235 Fawn Haven Walk, Dover, DE 19901

    This impressive new construction home blends ultra-modern design with a warm, inviting layout, offering nearly 4200 square feet of finished living space across two levels. The open main level is filled with abundant windows, allowing natural light to pour in throughout the day and highlighting the home’s clean lines and spacious design. At the heart of the home is a crisp, light-filled kitchen

    Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

    235 Fawn Haven Walk, Dover, DE 19901
  • /37

    $400,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    470 Nault Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,282

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

    470 Nault Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /24

      Est $184,521 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Berwyn Hall Unit 211, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2 Berwyn Hall Unit 211, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shonda Kelly Empower Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $199,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,804 Sq Ft

    529 Greenhill Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    Set on a spacious double lot in the established community of Eastover Hills, this classic colonial at 529 Greenhill Rd offers timeless charm, thoughtful updates, and room to grow, all just minutes from everything Dover has to offer. Perched above street level for added presence and privacy, the home welcomes you with a picture-perfect white picket fence and inviting curb appeal that feels

    Dan Shainsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    529 Greenhill Rd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    21 Hazel Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,333

    Last Listing Agent Todd Stonesifer The Moving Experience Delaware Inc

    21 Hazel Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /19

      Est $145,789 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Atram Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1973
      4 Atram Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Johnson Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /20

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    139 Acorn Ln, Dover, DE 19901

    Move-in ready and just refreshed for its new owner! This updated home features new kitchen & appliances, new flooring, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy the warmth and character of the knotty pine family room with a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The shaded front yard offers a great place to unwind and enjoy the outdoors. An oversized detached one-car garage provides

    Steve Schmidt RE/MAX Horizons

    139 Acorn Ln, Dover, DE 19901
  • /54

    $520,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    18 Milan Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,075

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Rawley Bryan Realty Group

    18 Milan Ct, Dover, DE 19904
    • /7

      Est $124,283 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Atram Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2 Atram Hall, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Stricker First Class Properties

  • /2

    $85,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $425,000 per Acre

    824 Slaughter St, Dover, DE 19904

    Discover a prime opportunity with this 0.2-acre parcel of land, strategically positioned for future development. This versatile lot offers a blank canvas for anyone seeking to capitalize on the growing demand for residential or commercial projects in the area. With no existing structures, the property allows for flexible design and construction options, maximizing potential returns. The absence

    Tashana Branch Crown Homes Real Estate

    824 Slaughter St, Dover, DE 19904
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    41 Kinsale Place, Dover, DE 19904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bayard Williams House of Real Estate

    41 Kinsale Place, Dover, DE 19904
    • /49

      Est $320,857 Not Listed For Sale

      5240 S Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      5240 S Dupont Hwy, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Hunt NextHome Preferred

  • /72

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,100 Sq Ft

    1895 Windswept Cir, Dover, DE 19901

    Nestled in one of Kent County's most prestigious waterfront communities, this stunning renovated home greets you with soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and breathtaking water views. The chef's dream kitchen features granite countertops, premium cabinetry, high-end appliances, and a generous center island — perfect for entertaining. The main level offers a luxurious primary suite with backyard

    Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

    1895 Windswept Cir, Dover, DE 19901
  • /12

    $339,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    30 Turningleaf Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,692

    Last Listing Agent Amy Herr Keller Williams Realty

    30 Turningleaf Ct, Dover, DE 19904
    • /45

      Est $432,994 Not Listed For Sale

      370 N Red Haven Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      370 N Red Haven Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Forman Gaines Century 21 Gold Key Realty

  • /20

    $99,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    1220 Afton Ct Unit A205, Dover, DE 19904

    Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 2nd floor condo that just needs a little bit of TLC to shine! The living room boasts a vaulted ceiling and a cozy fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings at home. The living room opens up to a sunroom and balcony, providing a great space for indoor-outdoor living. The main floor primary bedroom also has access to the

    Mark Levering Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    1220 Afton Ct Unit A205, Dover, DE 19904
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    196 Mifflin Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,489

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Grevis Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    196 Mifflin Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /43

      Est $504,619 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Winesap Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      29 Winesap Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Williams Long & Foster

  • /36

    $349,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    367 Rustic Ln, Dover, DE 19901

    This 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bath ranch is so close to everything but no City taxes. Walk to Starbucks for your morning coffee or enjoy evening meals at any of the nearby restaurants. Easy maintenance with the majority of the home having hardwood floors and wood laminate. In the common areas you will find crown molding and a neutral palette. Enjoy the outdoors in the spacious back yard with a gazebo

    Denise Sawyer EXP Realty, LLC

    367 Rustic Ln, Dover, DE 19901

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home