25,044

Dover, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $724,739 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    913 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $210/SF

    Last Listing Agent Vitto Pasko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    913 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Cosmos Ln, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      133 Cosmos Ln, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,990
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

  • /75

    $510,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft

    442 Harvest Grove Trail, Dover, DE 19901

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home with an optional 5th bedroom. Nestled in the Hazel Farm neighborhood, this property boasts a seamless blend of style and comfort. The light-filled and spacious floor plan features a two story foyer, formal living room, dining room, large kitchen with granite countertops, and a breakfast area. Spend life’s most delicious moments, gathered in the

    S Walton Simpson Walt Simpson Realty

    442 Harvest Grove Trail, Dover, DE 19901
  • /34

    $336,600 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    413 Main St, Dover, DE 19901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,353

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM TANNER RE/MAX Horizons

    413 Main St, Dover, DE 19901
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Casselberry Ln, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,151 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29 Casselberry Ln, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $444,579
      • Jan 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

  • /21

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    15 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

    HARD TO FIND 4 bedroom, detached home at this price! Fully updated in 2023. Conveniently located to anywhere in Dover and beyond! Only available due to a life change and relocation, this home features updated kitchen and bathrooms, tile throughout, FIRST FLOOR BEDROOM and full bath on first and second floor; which many will need. Make your plan to tour and make this home your own! Furniture in

    Amanda Fales Compass

    15 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904
  • /15

    $265,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    103 Hilldale Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,206

    Last Listing Agent WILLIAM TANNER RE/MAX Horizons

    103 Hilldale Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Casselberry Ln, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      59 Casselberry Ln, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,800
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

  • /17

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    240 Grinding Wheel Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Opportunity Knocks in Established Dover Community 240 Grinding Wheel Dr., Dover, DE Opportunity knocks for the savvy investor, contractor, or buyer looking to build equity. This property has experienced fire damage and is being sold in as-is condition, offering significant upside potential for renovation, resale, or rental income. Located in a well-established Dover neighborhood, this home sits

    Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX Eagle Realty

    240 Grinding Wheel Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /14

    $292,500 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    100 Rubaker Way Unit 159, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Mast Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    100 Rubaker Way Unit 159, Dover, DE 19901
    • /29

      Est $294,171 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Rojan Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      229 Rojan Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /8

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft

    122 S Bradford St, Dover, DE 19904

    Delightful little converted barn located off of Bradford Street. Screened porch, carport, two bedrooms upstairs, living, dining, utility rooms and kitchen downstairs. All public utilities. A bath and a half. Quiet and charming.

    Philip McGinnis McGinnis Commercial Real Estate

    122 S Bradford St, Dover, DE 19904
  • /35

    $358,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    15 Anchor Ln, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,694

    Last Listing Agent Rakan Abuzahra Keller Williams Realty Wilmington

    15 Anchor Ln, Dover, DE 19901
    • /29

      Est $292,949 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Rojan Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2024
      221 Rojan Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • Feb 28, 2025

• /21

    $359,354 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft

    1193 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

    **Take a(nother) look! Real photos just uploaded and professional ones coming soon** Move in this June and start enjoying life at Noble’s Pond. This beautifully upgraded 2BR Bancroft home with a cozy fireplace and designer kitchen offers easy, low-maintenance living in one of Dover’s most sought-after active adult communities. Just off the foyer, a private secondary bedroom and full bath create

    David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    1193 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /36

    $335,990 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    100 Ridgley Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Heilman D.R. Horton Realty of Delaware, LLC

    100 Ridgley Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /27

      Est $293,497 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Ann Moore St, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,365 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      114 Ann Moore St, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,990
      • Jan 28, 2025

• /36

    $369,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft

    42 Mer Way, Dover, DE 19901

    Welcome to this beautiful home nestled in the Clearview Meadow community of Dover. Built in 2013, this home offers a good blend of modern comfort and everyday convenience. 2,150+ square feet of thoughtfully laid-out living space featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, ideal for families, professionals, or anyone seeking room to grow. Natural light fills the interior, highlighting a versatile

    Grace Casella Crown Homes Real Estate

    42 Mer Way, Dover, DE 19901
  • /24

    $85,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    174 Humpsman Dr Unit 150, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Baker Keller Williams Realty

    174 Humpsman Dr Unit 150, Dover, DE 19904
    • /65

      Est $492,967 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Mapledale Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29 Mapledale Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terri Mestro Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /16

    $105,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft

    131 Pine Cone Dr Unit 131, Dover, DE 19901

    Completely renovated in 2024, this beautifully updated double-wide home is tucked away in the back of a well-maintained, desirable community—offering privacy and peace of mind. Nearly everything is new: roof (2024), HVAC (2024), all appliances (2024), plus a fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms finished with modern touches. Stylish laminate plank flooring runs throughout, creating a cohesive,

    Robyn Roberts BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    131 Pine Cone Dr Unit 131, Dover, DE 19901
  • /22

    $123,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1679 S State St Unit A48, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 307 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Breeding Investors Realty, Inc.

    1679 S State St Unit A48, Dover, DE 19901
    • /2

      Est $337,465 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Rojan Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      212 Rojan Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Wilkins Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /26

    $269,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    185 N Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901

    MLS Remarks: New construction ranch offering first-floor living with no city taxes and priced at an exceptional $269,900! This thoughtfully designed home features an open floor plan with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring and modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen includes white shaker cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large center island ideal for

    Steve Schmidt RE/MAX Horizons

    185 N Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /31

    $251,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1238 N Farmview Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,451

    Last Listing Agent David Sordelet Real Broker, LLC

    1238 N Farmview Dr, Dover, DE 19904
    • /12

      Est $276,736 Not Listed For Sale

      171 N Edgehill Ave, Dover, DE 19901

      • 18 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • Built 1967
      171 N Edgehill Ave, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Antoniou EXP Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Aspen Plan at Stonington, Dover, DE 19904

    Welcome to Stonington – the lowest-priced new single-family homes in Dover minutes from Routes 1 and 13. The Aspen offers the best value for a brand new single-family home with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. The first floor is an open concept with a spacious family room overlooking the kitchen. You can customize your home by adding a kitchen island or powder room on the main level.

    Ryan Homes Builder
    15 Sedimentary Rock Rd Unit 36142945, Dover, DE 19904
  • /38

    $250,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7 Steele Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,418

    Last Listing Agent Anelyn Massaro Patterson-Schwartz-Dover

    7 Steele Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /61

      Est $409,191 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Mapledale Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      39 Mapledale Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

• /41

    $440,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,356 Sq Ft

    401 Alezach Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Welcome home to Verona Woods, a highly sought after 55+ active adult community known for its beautifully designed homes, spacious lots, and rare flexibility. This is one of the few communities that allows fences, sheds, and full personalization, giving homeowners the freedom to truly make their property their own. This beautiful Grand Bahama model is ideally situated on a premium lot backing to a

    Martin Orlando Bryan Realty Group

    401 Alezach Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /43

    $235,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Edgewood Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,483

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Haass Burns & Ellis Realtors

    1 Edgewood Rd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /23

      Est $129,042 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Par Haven Dr Unit H14, Dover, DE 19904

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      74 Par Haven Dr Unit H14, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rogers Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /16

    $84,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    159 Pine Cone Dr Unit 159, Dover, DE 19901

    The price is nice! Three bedroom, two bathroom doublewide in Pinewood Acres. Some features include eat in kitchen, split floor plan, shed to convey, two driveway spaces, front deck, and so much more. Large bedrooms and closets throughout. Some furniture will convey with the home unless the buyer chooses furniture to be removed. Buyer must be approved through the park at Pinewood Acres.

    Patricia Hawryluk Tri-County Realty

    159 Pine Cone Dr Unit 159, Dover, DE 19901
  • /8

    $88,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2978 Kenton Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $29,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Metz RE/MAX Horizons

    2978 Kenton Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /27

      Est $471,133 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Purple Martin Way, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      3 Purple Martin Way, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isha Iqbal Century 21 Gold Key Realty

  • /2

    $324,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft

    873 Wilson Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    *Professional Photos Coming Soon* Welcome to this spacious 2-story home with a full basement located in the desirable Woodcrest community of Dover, Delaware! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home offers plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of an attached garage, a cozy fireplace perfect for relaxing evenings, and a functional layout ready for

    Jared Rowley Samson Properties of DE, LLC

    873 Wilson Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /20

    $356,990 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    161 Metamorphic Rock Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Stonington

    161 Metamorphic Rock Dr, Dover, DE 19904
    • /48

      Est $508,434 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Mourning Dove Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      113 Mourning Dove Ln, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Isha Iqbal Century 21 Gold Key Realty

  • /44

    $449,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    42 Crimson Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Enjoy one story living in this 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home that sits on half an acre with a pool AND large pole barn as well as attached 2 car garage. This home is move in ready in a covenient location close to dining, shopping, and more with quick access to major highways for easy commutes. Recently landscaped to give a great curb appeal! Enjoy entertaining guests with plenty of driveway

    Ivy-lyn Sia Welcome Home Realty

    42 Crimson Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /56

    $334,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    43 Representative Ln, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,892

    Last Listing Agent Karen Waters RE/MAX Horizons

    43 Representative Ln, Dover, DE 19904

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home