25,044

Dover, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /23

      Est $264,091 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bailey Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      24 Bailey Cir, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,999
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mathena The Lisa Mathena Group, Inc.

  • /25

    $439,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft

    Mendocino Luxe Plan at Noble's Pond - Single Homes, Dover, DE 19904

    This spacious two-story home is the largest plan in this collection and is designed to offer comfort and luxury at the same time. Ideally situated on the first floor is a convenient flex space and formal dining room, followed by an open main living area to promote effortless transitions between spaces. In addition to the expansive owner’s suite with a private full-sized bathroom, there is a

    Lennar Builder
    233 Cosmos Ln Unit 36861633, Dover, DE 19904
  • /16

    $86,500 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    345 Norway Dr Unit 345, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stella Matthews Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    345 Norway Dr Unit 345, Dover, DE 19901
    • /52

      Est $376,702 Not Listed For Sale

      124 S Fairfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      124 S Fairfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tina Stewart Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 14.1 Acres
    • $106,383 per Acre

    400 College Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    Prime 14-Acre Development Opportunity in Central Dover! A rare 14-acre parcel with breathtaking Silver Lake waterfront frontage, perfectly positioned across from Delaware State University. This prime property is ready for development, offering unmatched potential in a thriving area with the proper vision and due diligence from the potential new owners! While a small 3-bedroom home currently sits

    Roger Bradley Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    400 College Rd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /21

    $425,630 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    916 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Noble's Pond - Single Homes

    916 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /50

      Est $373,970 Not Listed For Sale

      2103 White Oak Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2103 White Oak Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Lenoir Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /2

    $229,995

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    137 Beth Place, Dover, DE 19901

    The open-concept floor plan features three bedrooms, two full baths.Step outside to the large rear deck, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening breeze.Persimmon Park Place offers fantastic amenities, including an outdoor pool, basketball courts, tot lots, and tennis courts, all just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and entertainment.This property is being sold as-is.

    Shonda Webb EXP Realty, LLC

    137 Beth Place, Dover, DE 19901
  • /34

    $135,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    317 N New St, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,760

    Last Listing Agent Katheryne Oldigs Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    317 N New St, Dover, DE 19904
    • /36

      Est $365,715 Not Listed For Sale

      491 Boggs Run, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      491 Boggs Run, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $254/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Peoples Patterson-Schwartz Real Estate

  • /2

    $807,530 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,451 Sq Ft

    43 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    LINDEN MODEL with InLaw Suite

    Vitto Pasko Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    43 Brookfield Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /27

    $299,990 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    102 Red Haven Way, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,687

    D.R. Horton Eden Hill

    102 Red Haven Way, Dover, DE 19904
    • /25

      Est $299,360 Not Listed For Sale

      2856 Leipsic Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2856 Leipsic Rd, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Baker Keller Williams Realty

  • /65

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    12 Clara St, Dover, DE 19904

    Newly Renovated 1952 Colonial in Historic Downtown DoverStep into this beautifully updated 1952 Colonial, where classic charm meets modern comfort in the heart of historic downtown Dover. This renovation was down to the bone, the ENTIRE plumbing and electrical systems have been painstakingly removed and updated to the modern standard. From the moment you enter, the entire main floor has been

    John Willard Myers Realty

    12 Clara St, Dover, DE 19904
  • /20

    $212,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    8 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,491

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX Eagle Realty

    8 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19901
    • /43

      Est $284,166 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 S State St, Dover, DE 19901

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,583 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1017 S State St, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $281,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna LaFermine Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /6

    $32,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    1679 S State St Unit A50, Dover, DE 19901

    1995 Oakwood/14x66Located Lakeland Mobile Home Park"Easy Fixer Upper" Just bring your paint and brush and make this home yoursNew SkirtingPropane HeatCentral A/CElectric/Plumbing/Hot Water Heater Good ConditionSeller accepts Cash offers or Seller Financing AvailableIt can stay in the park or it can be moved

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    1679 S State St Unit A50, Dover, DE 19901
  • /28

    $360,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1400 Mckee Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,990

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Patterson Myers Realty

    1400 Mckee Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /13

      Est $271,320 Not Listed For Sale

      317 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      317 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Harrington Sr. Century 21 Harrington Realty, Inc

  • /30

    $255,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    404 Worchester Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    Back on the market at no fault of the sellers. Charming home looking for a new owner. Nestled in the Village of Westover, this diamond in the rough twin home offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal retreat for those seeking a warm and inviting space to call their own. Built in 2005, this 3bedroom, 2.5 bath boasts a thoughtful design that maximizes both functionality

    Sandi Miller Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    404 Worchester Dr, Dover, DE 19904
  • /24

    $379,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    128 Meadow Ridge Pkwy, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,246

    Last Listing Agent Damian Davis Right Coast Realty LLC

    128 Meadow Ridge Pkwy, Dover, DE 19904
    • /59

      Est $269,103 Not Listed For Sale

      27 S Bradford St, Dover, DE 19904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      27 S Bradford St, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Wilkins Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /38

    $445,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    302 Alezach Dr, Dover, DE 19901

    Welcome Home to One of the Few 55+ Communities That Allows Fences, Sheds & True Outdoor PersonalizationLocated in beautiful Dover, this stunning home—less than two years old—offers the perfect balance of privacy, community, and low-maintenance living in a desirable 55+ neighborhood.Backing to a peaceful pond, this home provides scenic views and a relaxing setting rarely found in active

    Martin Orlando Bryan Realty Group

    302 Alezach Dr, Dover, DE 19901
  • /15

    $327,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    78 Cove Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,909

    Last Listing Agent Blakely Minton Crown Homes Real Estate

    78 Cove Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /13

      Est $217,107 Not Listed For Sale

      44 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,015 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      44 S Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Whitaker Keller Williams Main Line

  • /18

    $214,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    56 Primrose Dr E, Dover, DE 19901

    Move in Ready 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home situated in Dover close to RT 1. This home offers a spacious living room with fireplace and access to the back deck through the sliding glass door. The open kitchen with breakfast nook is the perfect amount of space for everyday cooking and dining. The split floor plan offers a master suite through double doors off the living room and 2 spare bedrooms off

    Tony Favata Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    56 Primrose Dr E, Dover, DE 19901
  • /15

    $180,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    228 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,600

    Last Listing Agent Harlan Blades Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    228 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904
    • /26

      Est $253,686 Not Listed For Sale

      38 N Kirkwood St, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      38 N Kirkwood St, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Todd Stonesifer The Moving Experience Delaware Inc

  • /24

    $177,250 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    30 Vernell Ct, Dover, DE 19901

    This meticulously maintained and beautifully updated ranch home sits on a quiet cul‐de‐sac in Dover’s desirable Wild Meadows 55+ community. Enjoy true single‐level living with hardwood flooring, crown molding, and a welcoming living area featuring a corner gas fireplace. The kitchen offers corian countertops, a walk‐in pantry, and a full appliance package, with an adjoining breakfast room

    Carol Daniels Samson Properties of DE, LLC

    30 Vernell Ct, Dover, DE 19901
  • /33

    $492,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7 Shinnecock Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,763

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Duerr Crown Homes Real Estate

    7 Shinnecock Rd, Dover, DE 19904
    • /45

      Est $323,375 Not Listed For Sale

      208 N State St, Dover, DE 19901

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      208 N State St, Dover, DE 19901

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Yvonne Hall Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /58

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,691 Sq Ft

    20 Rodney Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    Located in the heart of Olde Dover on a very rare double lot, this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home blends timeless character with thoughtful updates. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors throughout, two cozy fireplaces, and an inviting enclosed porch, this home offers warmth and charm in every room.Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard with a brick paver patio—perfect for

    Eric Richardson Burns & Ellis Realtors

    20 Rodney Rd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /27

    $275,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    262 Fiddlers Green, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,087

    Last Listing Agent Terri Seeley Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    262 Fiddlers Green, Dover, DE 19904
    • /40

      Est $224,400 Not Listed For Sale

      413 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      413 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Larry Thompson LESTER REALTY INC.

  • /32

    $399,850 Open Tue 10AM - 5PM

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    772 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904

    *MOVE-IN READY HOME!* Welcome to 772 Resort Blvd. in Delaware's Premier Active Adult Community, Noble's Pond 55+. This single story home boasts the Tuscany floorplan. At the front of the home is a large 2nd bedroom with full bath and large closet. Moving through the home, you will come to the main living area comprised of an open-concept layout in the gourmet kitchen, dining area, family room,

    David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    772 Resort Blvd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /4

    $100,500 Sold May 12, 2025

    220 S Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,940

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rivera Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    220 S Governors Blvd, Dover, DE 19901
    • /76

      Est $305,496 Not Listed For Sale

      606 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      606 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

  • /39

    $275,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    22 Howell St, Dover, DE 19901

    Set on a generous .40+ acre lot in the sought-after Caesar Rodney School District, this well-maintained ranch home offers comfort, convenience, and exciting potential. Ideally located with easy access to Camden, Dover, and Route 1, you will enjoy peaceful living without sacrificing proximity to everyday essentials. Additional highlights include a convenient main floor laundry, a circular driveway

    Heather Guerke Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    22 Howell St, Dover, DE 19901
  • /31

    $355,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    227 Carney Ct, Dover, DE 19904

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Vasso Atlantic Five Realty

    227 Carney Ct, Dover, DE 19904
    • /27

      Est $319,518 Not Listed For Sale

      724 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      724 N Governors Ave, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home