5,295

Homes in ZIP Code 33527

Section Image
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gavin Rd Unit MFRT3484131, Dover, FL 33527

      0 Gavin Rd Unit MFRT3484131, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ELLEN WARGO LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /51

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft

    3414 Lindsey St, Dover, FL 33527

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Back on the market—buyer had a change of plans!Priced to sell and listed below appraised value. Move-In Ready, Fully Renovated, and NO HOA / NO CDD!Skip the wait for new construction—this home delivers modern upgrades, major system replacements, and immediate availability. Plus, it qualifies for

    Yhotzmine Fields BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    3414 Lindsey St, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    12941 Simpson Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,280

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Russo KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    12941 Simpson Rd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      15018 E Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Dover, FL

      15018 E Doctor Martin Luther King Junior Blvd, Dover, FL

      Last Sold Summary

      • 384 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $97,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Carter CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC

  • /20

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    13603 U S 92, Dover, FL 33527

    This property comes with a 3-2-1 rate buydown, reducing the buyer’s interest rate by 3% for the first year of their loan, 2% the second year and 1% the third. Buyer is not obligated to use Matt Weaver of CrossCountry Mortgage to have offer accepted however must use Matt Weaver to receive the buydown. The Matt Weaver Team can issue loan approvals in as little as 5 days and close in 10.

    Gisselle Amparo IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY

    13603 U S 92, Dover, FL 33527
  • /40

    $528,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1805 Abbey Trace Dr, Dover, FL 33527

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,133

    Last Listing Agent Susan Wilson RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED

    1805 Abbey Trace Dr, Dover, FL 33527
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Jess Walden Rd Unit MFRT3469289, Dover, FL 33527

      0 Jess Walden Rd Unit MFRT3469289, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Bond ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN

  • /3

    $434,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft

    3908 Kearsney Abbey Cir, Dover, FL 33527

    Welcome to your dream home in a stunning gated neighborhood! This beautifully updated two-story residence offers over 2,949 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed open floor plan. The heart of the home is the spacious kitchen, showcasing granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a center island, ample cabinet space, and double sinks. The kitchen

    Pedro Torres-Fernandez LA ROSA REALTY LLC

    3908 Kearsney Abbey Cir, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $229,600 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13007 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,534

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Sefair SEFAIR INVESTMENTS INC

    13007 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /46

      Est $518,396 Not Listed For Sale

      1219 Rushgrove Cir, Dover, FL 33527

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1219 Rushgrove Cir, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Levi Stubbs GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.

  • /17

    $999,990 Pending

    • Land
    • 11.76 Acres
    • $85,033 per Acre

    13410 Walden Sheffield Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    Rare Opportunity in Dover! This beautiful 11.76-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and future potential. The land is partly cleared with majestic oaks and fencing already in place, creating a stunning setting for your vision.Whether you’re dreaming of a private estate, pursuing agricultural use, or exploring the possibilities of a residential development, this property

    Tony Gonzalez LANTES REAL ESTATE LLC

    13410 Walden Sheffield Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    208 English Heritage Place, Dover, FL 33527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,617

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martinez Burton REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC

    208 English Heritage Place, Dover, FL 33527
    • /6

      Est $325,500 Not Listed For Sale

      0 Maston Grove Ln, East County Civic Group, FL 33527

      0 Maston Grove Ln, East County Civic Group, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cribbs EXP REALTY LLC

  • /38

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,676 Sq Ft

    13102 Done Groven Dr, Dover, FL 33527

    Price improved to reflect current market value. Long “Days on Market” reflects prior pricing, not condition. Sellers are motivated and welcome offers!!!Welcome to 13102 Done Groven Dr. Dover. FL 33527! This exquisite 4676 saft home. boasting 4 bedrooms. 4 bathrooms and 4 car garage (1218 SF), is a true gem nestled on over 1 acre of land. Meticulously Designed Custom Built in 2021, this

    Lanika Schaefer EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY

    13102 Done Groven Dr, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $585,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2731 Durant Trails Blvd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,681

    Last Listing Agent Christy Morgan RE/MAX COLLECTIVE

    2731 Durant Trails Blvd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N Valrico Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      0 N Valrico Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reed Fischbach FISCHBACH LAND COMPANY LLC

  • /38

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 616 Sq Ft

    2102 Sydney Dover Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    Motivated Seller! Exceptional Investment Opportunity on Nearly 3 Acres! Discover this unique and versatile property situated on almost 3 acres of land, offering outstanding potential for investors or owner-occupants seeking multiple income streams. The property features a 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom main manufactured home in place, along with extensive infrastructure already established to support

    Isabel Ramos Orta HOME PRIME REALTY LLC

    2102 Sydney Dover Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $405,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    4801 Lynn Oaks Cir, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,112

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wacelitz, IV RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    4801 Lynn Oaks Cir, Dover, FL 33527
    • /40

      Est $519,322 Not Listed For Sale

      14045 Downing St, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,273 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      14045 Downing St, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Louis Graniero KELLY RIGHT REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $299,900

    • Land
    • 8.5 Acres
    • $35,282 per Acre

    0 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    The property does not have a street number assigned. There is an entrance for the lot on Sydney Road. Please see attached surveys.Over 8 1/2 acres of prime farm land. Could be a beautiful home site.

    Karen Bozeman KP REALTY SERVICES INC

    0 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $730,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12807 Sweet Magnolias Ln, Dover, FL 33527

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,217

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kidwell DALTON WADE INC

    12807 Sweet Magnolias Ln, Dover, FL 33527
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      13204 Thonotosassa Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      13204 Thonotosassa Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $175/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rothman LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /22

    $22,500 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    12870 E Us Hwy 92 Unit E84, Dover, FL 33527

Jennifer Maasdorp Integrity Mobile Homes

    12870 E Us Hwy 92 Unit E84, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $642,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4020 Mcintosh Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,709

    Last Listing Agent Kalei Fiorentino S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    4020 Mcintosh Rd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /44

      Est $667,357 Not Listed For Sale

      5195 Hayes Park Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5195 Hayes Park Ln, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Morris YELLOWFIN REALTY

  • /20

    $79,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    12720 E US Highway 92 Unit C2107, Dover, FL 33527

    Active 55+ Community! PRICE REDUCED SELLER MOTIVATED!! Motivated Seller!, All Offers will be entertained! This home is Located in a 55+ community with a variety of activities. PICKLEBALL, Hot Tub & 3 POOLS. This home has been completely remodeled, All new interior, Sheetrock walls & ceiling all with new insulation. Both bathrooms are new with walk-in showers, new vanities & high toilets. All

    Kim McDonald Elite Mobile Home Sales

    12720 E US Highway 92 Unit C2107, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $579,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    14226 Melouga Preserve Trail, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,819

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Rains-Nadal YELLOWFIN REALTY

    14226 Melouga Preserve Trail, Dover, FL 33527
    • /40

      Est $420,598 Not Listed For Sale

      3705 Kearsney Abbey Cir, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,633 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3705 Kearsney Abbey Cir, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $427,000
      • Jul 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nilka Castro LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /6

    $167,000

    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $160,577 per Acre

    13906 Sweet Blossom Ct, Dover, FL 33527

    If you’ve been waiting for the right place to build your dream home, this might be it. Tucked away on a private road, this vacant lot offers the space, privacy, and freedom many buyers are searching for. No HOA, No CDD, Just plenty of space to build your perfect home the way you want it.

    Melissa Malave-Crespo LPT REALTY, LLC

    13906 Sweet Blossom Ct, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $110,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    14273 Holiness Church Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Lambert, II LPT REALTY, LLC.

    14273 Holiness Church Rd, Dover, FL 33527
    • /2

      Est $624,521 Not Listed For Sale

      13521 Grand Blossom Ct, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13521 Grand Blossom Ct, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 487 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tamra Wondrow INTL. REALTY PLUS-TAMPA BAY

  • /37

    $27,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4630 Mcintosh Rd Unit M2, Dover, FL 33527

    FURNISHED TURN KEY UNIT in FAMILY PARK allows Airbnb and Rentals. Great investment or snowbird or full time home. Please call listing agent attached to this for qualifications and private viewing. FURNISHED TURN KEY UNIT! Large corner lot with private fenced outdoor area. Beautiful spacious cottage park model offers everything you need to enjoy a quick move to Florida. Furnishings all stay,

    Ronda Spurling Champion Mobile Home Brokers, LLC

    4630 Mcintosh Rd Unit M2, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    13005 Sea Critter Ln, Dover, FL 33527

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,965

    Last Listing Agent Gynafer Hollingsworth COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13005 Sea Critter Ln, Dover, FL 33527
    • /2

      Est $749,266 Not Listed For Sale

      13541 Grand Blossom Ct, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13541 Grand Blossom Ct, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Eshack ASSIST 2 SELL THE ESHACK TEAM

  • /3

    $559,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 17.94 Acres
    • $31,159 per Acre

    0 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Over 17 acres of prime farm land. This property consists of two lots (Folio 085003-0200 with 9.36 acres and Folio 085016-0025 with 8.58 acres). Seller will consider selling separately.

    Karen Bozeman KP REALTY SERVICES INC

    0 Sydney Rd, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    0 Carson Acres Place, Dover, FL 33527

    • Land
    • 8.7 Acres
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Dungy COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    0 Carson Acres Place, Dover, FL 33527
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5524 Shawn Hollow Ct, Dover, FL 33527

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      5524 Shawn Hollow Ct, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • $127/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Monroy Felipe ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES

  • /26

    $395,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    2110 Siloam Springs Dr, Dover, FL 33527

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 2110 Siloam Springs Dr, Dover, FL 33527 — “New roof (2026). The shingle warranty will be transferred and registered in the new owner's name.” Beautifully maintained property offering exceptional condition and remarkable potential for its future owners. This home reflects the kind of care and pride that truly stands the test of time, providing a

    Yosan Perez PRIME BAY REALTY

    2110 Siloam Springs Dr, Dover, FL 33527
  • /2

    $414,900 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    214 English Heritage Place, Dover, FL 33527

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,433

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGee MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC

    214 English Heritage Place, Dover, FL 33527
    • /22

      Est $274,011 Not Listed For Sale

      3460 Pettie Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      3460 Pettie Rd, Dover, FL 33527

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John French BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home