455

Recently Sold Homes in 17315

Section Image Section Image
  • /53

    $269,900 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    12 Mayfield St, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,097

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Folckemer The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

    12 Mayfield St, Dover, PA 17315
  • /27

    $135,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4850 Hikey St, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,260

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Welk CENTURY 21 Home Advisors

    4850 Hikey St, Dover, PA 17315
  • /2

    $520,800 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3836 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,468

    Last Listing Agent Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    3836 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /22

    $199,900 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1695 Weeping Willow Ln Unit 54B, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Smith Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1695 Weeping Willow Ln Unit 54B, Dover, PA 17315
  • /51

    $472,560 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3505 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3505 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /28

    $240,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4105 Smith Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,054

    Last Listing Agent Michael Firestone Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    4105 Smith Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /36

    $195,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3251 Alta Vista Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,871

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Ortiz Coldwell Banker Realty

    3251 Alta Vista Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /25

    $24,995 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3720 Davidsburg Rd Unit A-11, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Carr HomeZu

    3720 Davidsburg Rd Unit A-11, Dover, PA 17315
  • /2

    $462,785 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3550 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3550 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /37

    $275,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3111 Jessica Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,434

    Last Listing Agent Renee Lloyd-Rand LPT Realty, LLC

    3111 Jessica Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /39

    $295,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    3095 Jodi Ln, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,018

    Last Listing Agent Paula Musselman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3095 Jodi Ln, Dover, PA 17315
  • /23

    $252,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2975 Cypress Rd S, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,521

    Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    2975 Cypress Rd S, Dover, PA 17315
  • /28

    $331,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    3420 Holly Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,131

    Last Listing Agent Terrie Myers Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    3420 Holly Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • 874 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    $399,990 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    874 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,711

    Garman Builders Sagebrook

    874 Shadowbrooke Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /48

    $278,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    960 Butter Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,954

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Siegrist Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    960 Butter Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /2

    $435,840 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3515 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3515 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /20

    $316,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2954 Village Square Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,078

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Heist LPT Realty, LLC

    2954 Village Square Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /48

    $425,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1636 Fountain Rock Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,796

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Burkhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    1636 Fountain Rock Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /41

    $275,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    5010 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,909

    Last Listing Agent ALICIA CRONE Coldwell Banker Realty

    5010 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /87

    $532,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    6150A Salem Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group

    6150A Salem Run Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3756 Fox Chase Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,998

    Last Listing Agent Brooks R. Watts RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    3756 Fox Chase Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /48

    $375,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4610 Paradise Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,907

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Riggleman Real of Pennsylvania

    4610 Paradise Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /23

    $287,652 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3800 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Wood Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    3800 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /37

    $295,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1767 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,704

    Last Listing Agent Salvatore Santelli RE/MAX Cornerstone

    1767 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315
  • /43

    $229,900 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3121 Long Meadow Dr Unit 37A, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leroy Moore House Broker Realty LLC

    3121 Long Meadow Dr Unit 37A, Dover, PA 17315
  • /57

    $275,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3530 Middleboro Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,955

    Last Listing Agent Annemarie Cook Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    3530 Middleboro Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /33

    $170,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1854 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,082

    Last Listing Agent Robert McGuire Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1854 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315
  • /34

    $97,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    4550 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,000

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Kane Realty One Group Generations

    4550 Bull Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /36

    $397,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1816 Fountain Rock Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,258

    Last Listing Agent Jason Petronis Coldwell Banker Realty

    1816 Fountain Rock Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /21

    $310,794 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3798 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,742

3798 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /13

    $325,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    126 Pickett Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,032

    Last Listing Agent Armel Possi RE/MAX 1st Class

    126 Pickett Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /81

    $340,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4081 Mulberry Ln, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,040

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Madsen Coldwell Banker Realty

    4081 Mulberry Ln, Dover, PA 17315
  • /29

    $379,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    880 Shadowbrooke, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,514

    Garman Builders Sagebrook

    880 Shadowbrooke, Dover, PA 17315
  • /40

    $310,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2300 Locust Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,526

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Blake Renaissance Realty Sales, LLC

    2300 Locust Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /48

    $401,761 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    3630 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3630 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /13

    $195,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3070 Barley Cir Unit 64, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,731

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Kistner Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    3070 Barley Cir Unit 64, Dover, PA 17315
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3044 Spectrum Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,820

    Last Listing Agent James Grim RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc.

    3044 Spectrum Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /14

    $235,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2939 Solar Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,671

    Last Listing Agent Brad Albert Advanced Realty Services

    2939 Solar Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /22

    $291,631 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3620 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF

3620 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /37

    $262,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3143 Jayne Ln, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,073

    Last Listing Agent Susan and Kurt Johnston Realtors Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    3143 Jayne Ln, Dover, PA 17315

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home