10,655

Dover, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /32

      Est $57,501 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Meadowview Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      133 Meadowview Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,900
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Lamparter The Exchange Real Estate Company LLC

  • /41

    $425,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft

    126 Cranbrook Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    Lovely home located in Dover Schools with a ton of upgrades!! Home features 4 possible 5 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, 2 car garage and trex deck, patio and stream. Primary bedroom and bath is located on the first fl with living room, dining room, kitchen with breakfast bar and breakfast nook. Second floor is 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. with loft area. Basement has a large family room with bar, extra

    Brandy Wagoner Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    126 Cranbrook Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /35

    $195,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3152 Sunshine Dr Unit 88A, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Stuck Coldwell Banker Realty

    3152 Sunshine Dr Unit 88A, Dover, PA 17315
    • /27

      Est $474,549 Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Fountain Rock Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1703 Fountain Rock Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $512,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Argento Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /14

    $338,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    Griffin Plan at Sagebrook, Dover, PA 17315

    The Griffin is a thoughtfully crafted one-story duplex that blends everyday ease with elevated design. With 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious 1,530 square feet of living space, this home proves that right-sized living doesnt mean compromising on comfort.At the heart of the home, an open-concept layout brings together the kitchen, dining, and family room under soaring cathedral ceilings.

    Garman Builders Builder
    1000 Shadowbrooke Dr Unit 37216515, Dover, PA 17315
  • /20

    $340,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2582 Abby Ln, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,600

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2582 Abby Ln, Dover, PA 17315
    • /49

      Est $460,789 Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Chapman Ct, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,807 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      4010 Chapman Ct, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Messina Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3755 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    Move-In Ready & Packed with Space! Welcome to this beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the bright, open layout and thoughtful design throughout. The main level features a spacious living area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining space—ideal for everyday living and

    David Johnson Cavalry Realty LLC

    3755 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /23

    $304,505 Sold May 27, 2025

    3715 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,046

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    3715 Castle Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /12

      Est $474,955 Not Listed For Sale

      3840 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,375 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3840 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 242 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,900
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Nadu RE/MAX

  • /57

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft

    990 E Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    Welcome to 990 East Canal Rd in Dover—where space, character, and functionality come together on a beautiful one-acre lot. This well-maintained 3-bedroom home offers over 2,400 square feet of living space, blending charm with comfort. Inside, you’ll find multiple living areas for both relaxing and entertaining, highlighted by two fireplaces that add warmth and character throughout the home. The

    Amanda Eisenhart Coldwell Banker Realty

    990 E Canal Rd, Dover, PA 17315
  • /24

    $429,900 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2642 Victorian Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 256 Days On Market

2642 Victorian Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /10

      Est $91,184 Not Listed For Sale

      3775 Madison Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • Built 2016
      3775 Madison Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Falci Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /26

    $372,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    Willow Plan at The Seasons, Dover, PA 17315

    3 beds | 2.5 baths | from 1,725 sqft At 1,700+ square feet, the Willow floorplan proves that good things come in small packages. This home offers the convenience of first-floor living in a 2-story design. A well-appointed kitchen with an island and breakfast area anchors a spacious first floor with a generous primary suite and a walk-in closet. The second floor boasts two bedrooms, a full bath,

    Berks Homes Builder
    3490 Winter Dr Unit 36866997, Dover, PA 17315
  • /2

    $249,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3254 E Pheasant Cir, Dover, PA 17315

    • Studio
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,006

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Rodriguez Keller Williams of Central PA

    3254 E Pheasant Cir, Dover, PA 17315
    • /11

      Est $87,206 Not Listed For Sale

      3785 Madison Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • Built 2016
      3785 Madison Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Falci Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /36

    $517,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    3832 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    Millwood Custom Homes, certified energy builder. Opportunity to be the first owner in this brand new home! Upgraded kitchen with a breakfast area and a center island that overlooks the family room. A study is located on the main floor - perfect for a private office. The upper level offers a primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and luxury en-suite bath. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and

    Adam Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    3832 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1912 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,548

    Last Listing Agent Larry Kirkessner Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1912 Hilton Ave, Dover, PA 17315
    • /24

      Est $450,945 Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3812 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 208 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Nadu RE/MAX

  • /21

    $372,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    0 Willow Plan at the Seasons Unit PAYK2097028, Dover, PA 17315

    May only: 50% off design selections up to $20,000—save up to $10,000.Make the home yours without stretching your budget. Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details. Introducing the Willow Floorplan in The Seasons The Willow is a beautifully designed detached two-story home that blends modern style with everyday comfort. This spacious layout features a two-car garage and an inviting family

    Kenzie Stanford Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /22

    $418,290 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3570 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3570 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /40

      Est $389,712 Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Belmont Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3725 Belmont Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,900
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TRACY WEIGEL RE/MAX

  • /36

    $415,000 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    3121 Pineview Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    Spacious 2-story Colonial in Dover Area School District, conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. The second floor features a luxurious primary suite with large walk-in closet, double vanity, jetted corner tub, and separate walk-in shower. A second primary suite with full bath provides excellent flexibility, along with two additional generously sized bedrooms and a hall

    Alan Moose Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3121 Pineview Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /63

    $575,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    540 Bremer Rd, Dover, PA 17315

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,000

    Last Listing Agent Allen Daugherty Coldwell Banker Realty

    540 Bremer Rd, Dover, PA 17315
    • /27

      Est $225,737 Not Listed For Sale

      921 N Circle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      921 N Circle Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Shaffer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /61

    $379,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft

    Black Cherry Plan at The Seasons, Dover, PA 17315

    4 beds | 2.5 baths | from 2,362 sqft Step into modern living with this 2362-square-foot home, boasting 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed for seamless flow and effortless elegance, the Black Cherry features an open floor plan that seamlessly blends the kitchen, breakfast area, and family room, creating an inviting space for gatherings and daily living. The kitchen is equipped with a walk-in

    Berks Homes Builder
    3490 Winter Dr Unit 39433534, Dover, PA 17315
  • /41

    $529,900 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4052 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,602

    Last Listing Agent Mark Flinchbaugh Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    4052 Country Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /44

      Est $37,900 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Meadowview Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      35 Meadowview Dr, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rowen Iron Valley Real Estate of Lancaster

  • /31

    $370,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    0 Meriwether Plan at the Seasons Unit PAYK2097014, Dover, PA 17315

    May only: 50% off design selections up to $20,000—save up to $10,000.Make the home yours without stretching your budget. Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details. Welcome to the Meriwether Floorplan in The Seasons! This inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features an open-concept layout designed for modern living and effortless entertaining. The first floor seamlessly connects the kitchen to

    Kenzie Stanford Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /26

    $237,250 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    3567 Kortni Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,210

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scarborough Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    3567 Kortni Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Red Bank Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2001 Red Bank Rd, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $16/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,500
      • Jul 25, 2024

• /14

    $349,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    0 Sassafras Plan at the Seasons Unit PAYK2097026, Dover, PA 17315

    May only: 50% off design selections up to $20,000—save up to $10,000.Make the home yours without stretching your budget. Expires 5/31/2026.See Agent for details. To-Be-Built: Sassafras Floorplan in The Seasons Welcome to the Sassafras floorplan, a thoughtfully designed two-story home with a two-car garage that blends style, comfort, and functionality. The main level features an

    Kenzie Stanford Berks Homes Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $150,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1806 Virginia Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,000

    Last Listing Agent Beau Ambrose LPT Realty, LLC

    1806 Virginia Ave, Dover, PA 17315
    • /20

      Est $52,952 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Willow Tree Ln, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7 Willow Tree Ln, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $49/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Berkebile Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /71

    $250,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,134 Sq Ft

    2636 Sedgewick Ave, Dover, PA 17315

    **Unapproved short sale.** Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath colonial home offering picturesque field views in the front and serene wooded views in the back. This home is full of charm, space, and potential! Step inside to a bright and airy living room, featuring hardwood floors and a large picture window that fills the space with natural light. Flowing into the heart of the home, you'll

    Brittani Snyder Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

    2636 Sedgewick Ave, Dover, PA 17315
  • /22

    $269,155 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3633 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Wood Joseph A Myers Real Estate, Inc.

    3633 Fieldstone Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4243 Leah Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4243 Leah Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,900
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Arlene Hess BrokersRealty.com World Headquarters

  • /4

    $1,350,000 Pending

    • Studio

    3711 AB Tiffany Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    Unique opportunity to acquire the Tiffany Drive Apartments, a workforce housing apartment community located in Dover, Pennsylvania. The Property consists of 10 units and is located near all of the retail shopping and nearby schools. The site is located right off Davidsburg Road and Carlisle Road (Route 74), and less than 10 mins from York, PA.

    Abe Khan Scope Commercial Real Estate Services, Inc.

    3711 AB Tiffany Dr, Dover, PA 17315
  • /2

    $455,499 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3625 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent McDowell Berks Homes Realty, LLC

    3625 Pebble Run Dr, Dover, PA 17315
    • /21

      Est $55,008 Not Listed For Sale

      4207 Leah Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4207 Leah Ave, Dover, PA 17315

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Kistner Iron Valley Real Estate of York County

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home