8,478

Dowagiac, MI Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $324,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      25033 Twin Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25033 Twin Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Smit Michigan Lakes Real Estate Team Inc.

    • /39

      Est $278,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      28454 Hampshire Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      28454 Hampshire Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Keigley Coastline Realty Group

    • /22

      Est $278,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      67441 Victory Shore Dr Unit 13, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      67441 Victory Shore Dr Unit 13, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $368/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    • /45

      Est $773,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      32696 Cable Pkwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      32696 Cable Pkwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $305/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /8

      Est $85,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      67176 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      67176 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Myers-Henry & Hassle Team Century 21 Affiliated

    • /31

      Est $294,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      28701 Middle Crossing Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      28701 Middle Crossing Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,260
      • Aug 16, 2024

• /3

      Est $181,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      67161 Victory Shore Dr Unit 5, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      67161 Victory Shore Dr Unit 5, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /3

      Est $183,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      67222 Oak Ct Unit 2, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      67222 Oak Ct Unit 2, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 190% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,300
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /32

      Est $577,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      50982 Garrett Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      50982 Garrett Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

• /31

      Est $731,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      31655 Karl St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      31655 Karl St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $561/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /60

      Est $880,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      31641 Karl St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      31641 Karl St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $822,500
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hickey III Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $133,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      60717 S M 51 S, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      60717 S M 51 S, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $79,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Stenstrom Keller Williams Realty Rivertown

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      VL Pokagon Hwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      VL Pokagon Hwy, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Springsteen Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    • /27

      Est $298,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      31894 W Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      31894 W Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

• /33

      Est $288,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      60379 Dailey Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,081 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      60379 Dailey Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

• /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      92958 Cr 690, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      92958 Cr 690, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Sverid Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /30

      Est $271,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Spruce St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      509 Spruce St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

• /28

      Est $219,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      56445 M-51 S, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      56445 M-51 S, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hawkins Five Star Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $271,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 Green St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      602 Green St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

• /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      52253 Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52253 Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TARAH SHETERON Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    • /28

      Est $218,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      28696 Middle Crossing Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      28696 Middle Crossing Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aris Kubash Century 21 Affiliated

    • /6

      Est $181,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      54185 Garrett Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      54185 Garrett Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,107% Above List Price
      • $62/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Trapp Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      58955 Edwards St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      58955 Edwards St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $74/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Feb 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Glassman Glassman Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $206,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      58691 M-51 S, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      58691 M-51 S, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Rose-Weldy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    • /40

      Est $270,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      32240 Orchard Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      32240 Orchard Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fred Malawski eXp Realty

    • /20

      Est $278,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      58144 Michigan 51, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      58144 Michigan 51, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

• /17

      Est $197,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Andrew St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      204 Andrew St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Lebbin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    • /29

      Est $297,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      55708 Indian Lake Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      55708 Indian Lake Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Meiser Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    • /43

      Est $360,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      56980 Michigan 62, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      56980 Michigan 62, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Myers Century 21 Affiliated

    • /46

      Est $583,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      55805 Garrett Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      55805 Garrett Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dorothy Mottl D Mottl Realty Group LLC

    • /41

      Est $545,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      50418 Cable Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      50418 Cable Lakeview Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Bamber Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    • /70

      Est $448,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      52110 Garrett Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      52110 Garrett Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Siriano Siriano Realty

    • 31050 Curran Beach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Est $580,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      31050 Curran Beach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      31050 Curran Beach Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $583/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Jerdon Jerdon Real Estate, Inc.

    • /6

      Est $38,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      54137 Indian Lake Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      54137 Indian Lake Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 280% Above List Price
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Radics Cressy & Everett Real Estate

    • /38

      Est $1,078,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      63415 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      63415 Lakeshore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $506/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

• 32282 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Not Listed For Sale

      32282 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      32282 Center St, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • $110/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Jerdon Jerdon Real Estate, Inc.

    • /26

      Est $315,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      31788 Huckleberry Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      31788 Huckleberry Ln, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

• /21

      Est $271,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      67369 Michigan 152, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      67369 Michigan 152, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Dec 15, 2023

• /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gideon St Unit 23028980, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      0 Gideon St Unit 23028980, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Capron The Collective Home Group

    • /58

      Est $849,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      31646 S Lake Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      31646 S Lake Shore Dr, Dowagiac, MI 49047

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home