397

Recently Sold Homes in 60516

Section Image
  • /13

    $420,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    618 Crescent Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,037

    Last Listing Agent Frank Kresz Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    618 Crescent Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /39

    $710,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    205 White Fawn Trail, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,327

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    205 White Fawn Trail, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /25

    $515,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2749 College Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $434/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,351

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Darin Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    2749 College Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8200 Woodglen Ln Unit 110, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,006

    Last Listing Agent Loreal Urso Baird & Warner

    8200 Woodglen Ln Unit 110, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5727 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,661

    Last Listing Agent Rita Raden Baird & Warner

    5727 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $197,500 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1018 Saylor - Lot 21 St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $1,097,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Purdom RE/MAX Suburban

    1018 Saylor - Lot 21 St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /12

    $335,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    6337 Brighton St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,235

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Clarizio @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    6337 Brighton St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /47

    $640,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1750 Oxnard Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,893

    Last Listing Agent Linda Saracco RE/MAX Market

    1750 Oxnard Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /30

    $800,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    601 62nd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,456

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Harding Coldwell Banker Realty

    601 62nd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /29

    $571,250 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5735 Dearborn Pkwy, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,442

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Ivemeyer O'Neil Property Group, LLC

    5735 Dearborn Pkwy, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6924 Valley View Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,506

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Lannert Keller Williams Experience

    6924 Valley View Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /43

    $662,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2308 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,588

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    2308 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /24

    $382,500 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    6030 Belmont Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,128

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bushka HomeSmart Connect LLC

    6030 Belmont Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    5519 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,971

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hanson Baird & Warner

    5519 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /24

    $625,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    940 Weatherbee Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,648

    Last Listing Agent Emily Kaczmarek Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    940 Weatherbee Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /41

    $630,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1708 White Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,766

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Lowe Compass

    1708 White Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /42

    $465,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6901 Meadowcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,359

    Last Listing Agent Slav Polinski @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    6901 Meadowcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6207 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $420,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,653

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Clements Baird & Warner

    6207 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /28

    $702,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    6561 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,866

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Lemmons-Svoboda Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    6561 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /35

    $535,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    532 66th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,308

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Campione RE/MAX Action

    532 66th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /6

    $505,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5813 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,535

    Last Listing Agent Agata Zabludowska Exit Realty Redefined

    5813 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    6413 Otto Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,836

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Deschamp Exit Real Estate Partners

    6413 Otto Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /50

    $248,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    502 Redondo Dr Unit 502, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,507

    Last Listing Agent Charles Nicholson Nicholson Real Estate Inc.

    502 Redondo Dr Unit 502, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /3

    $230,500 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    7413 Stockley Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,787

    Last Listing Agent Annamarie Moise Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    7413 Stockley Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /23

    $392,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    6724 Meadowcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,974

    Last Listing Agent Jodee Baker Platinum Partners Realtors

    6724 Meadowcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /13

    $231,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7342 Winthrop Way Unit 6, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,819

    Last Listing Agent David Verdin Realty of America, LLC

    7342 Winthrop Way Unit 6, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /17

    $169,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7344 Country Creek Way Unit 8, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,814

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Brown-Lewis Redfin Corporation

    7344 Country Creek Way Unit 8, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /45

    $810,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2527 Langston Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,146

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kelly Compass

    2527 Langston Ct, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /26

    $975,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 566 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $978,823

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Dervishi Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Unlisted Address
  • /24

    $485,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1824 Northbridge Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,917

    Last Listing Agent Brian Kwilosz Exit Real Estate Partners

    1824 Northbridge Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /18

    $229,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    505 Redondo Dr Unit 108, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,080

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    505 Redondo Dr Unit 108, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $260,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    502 Redondo Dr Unit 107, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,027

    Last Listing Agent Alice Chin Compass

    502 Redondo Dr Unit 107, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /23

    $635,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5813 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,924

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Allee Baird & Warner Real Estate

    5813 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,351

    Last Listing Agent Renata Bliumaite Local Realty, Co.

    Unlisted Address
  • /26

    $445,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5708 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,288

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kopp eXp Realty - Geneva

    5708 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,740

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Unlisted Address
  • /41

    $490,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6851 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF

    Current Estimated Value $520,254

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connell Baird & Warner

    6851 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /18

    $203,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8000 Woodglen Ln Unit 109, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,465

    Last Listing Agent Matt Engle Fulton Grace Realty

    8000 Woodglen Ln Unit 109, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $1,150,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    6012 Hillcrest Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $355/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,167,569

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schroeder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6012 Hillcrest Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /31

    $485,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2663 Southcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,262

    Last Listing Agent Mary Ann Sullivan john greene, Realtor

    2663 Southcrest Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home