397

Recently Sold Homes in 60516

Section Image
  • /22

    $275,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    18 Winthrop Ct Unit 6, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,659

    Last Listing Agent Kris Jarczyk Remax Future

    18 Winthrop Ct Unit 6, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /22

    $307,500 Sold May 14, 2025

    5940 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,324

    Last Listing Agent Mary Braatz RE/MAX Enterprises

    5940 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /26

    $340,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1748 Prentiss Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,402

    Last Listing Agent Craig Foley john greene, Realtor

    1748 Prentiss Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /20

    $295,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    7305 Baybury Rd Unit 113, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,800

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vande Lune @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7305 Baybury Rd Unit 113, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /35

    $560,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8843 Oxford St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,029

    Last Listing Agent Erin Doyle @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    8843 Oxford St, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /26

    $592,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7704 Queens Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,485

    Last Listing Agent Kim Moustis Keller Williams Experience

    7704 Queens Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /26

    $201,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 307, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,223

    Last Listing Agent Tamara O'Connor Premier Living Properties

    8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 307, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /39

    $570,875 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    20W481 Westminster Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,696

    Last Listing Agent Beth Tischler Real Broker, LLC

    20W481 Westminster Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /3

    $775,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    2395 Durand Dr Unit 12B, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $807,271

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Tully Platinum Partners Realtors

    2395 Durand Dr Unit 12B, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /38

    $685,600 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    530 Mark Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,310

    Last Listing Agent Laura Weidner Keller Williams Experience

    530 Mark Ln, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    6525 Main St Unit 204, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,730

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Michniewicz Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    6525 Main St Unit 204, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1032 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,315

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stover Weichert, Realtors - Homes by Presto

    1032 61st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /30

    $615,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    7326 Ticonderoga Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,724

    Last Listing Agent Barb Healy Baird & Warner

    7326 Ticonderoga Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /32

    $465,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2200 59th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,886

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Fernandez Century 21 Circle

    2200 59th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /25

    $242,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    480 74th St Unit 105, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,903

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heller Baird & Warner

    480 74th St Unit 105, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    217 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,175

    Last Listing Agent Valdas Meliukstis Value Home Realty, Inc.

    217 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /27

    $580,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1316 Hughes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,648

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Govedarica @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1316 Hughes Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /20

    $992,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6030 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,161

    Last Listing Agent Tara Furnari Weichert,Realtors-FirstChicago

    6030 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /22

    $205,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    512 Redondo Dr Unit 409, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,262

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hormanski Baird & Warner

    512 Redondo Dr Unit 409, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /33

    $608,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    216 White Fawn Trail, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,992

    Last Listing Agent Tina Marie Mateja Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    216 White Fawn Trail, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /39

    $586,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9S251 Graceland St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,219

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Monaco Keller Williams Experience

    9S251 Graceland St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /20

    $467,500 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1024 Blanchard St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,797

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wallace Volta Investments LLC

    1024 Blanchard St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /9

    $87,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    6S438 Williams St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $164,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,727

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

    6S438 Williams St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /10

    $250,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    7412 Canterbury Place Unit 25, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,810

    Last Listing Agent Ludmila Clim Renovo Realty

    7412 Canterbury Place Unit 25, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /18

    $299,900 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6585 Main St Unit 401, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,080

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Alfini Baird & Warner

    6585 Main St Unit 401, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /39

    $700,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5726 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,582

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Zablocki Coldwell Banker Realty

    5726 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /25

    $521,400 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    6308 Saratoga Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,217

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

    6308 Saratoga Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /30

    $765,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    5619 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,627

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    5619 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /11

    $245,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,555

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Banks RE/MAX Cornerstone

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $523,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    2513 Cedar Hill Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,500

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Scanlann Scanlan Realty LLC

    2513 Cedar Hill Ln, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /35

    $525,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    212 55th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,529

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    212 55th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /28

    $616,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    8301 Cambridge Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,496

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Soltys Online Brokers Inc.

    8301 Cambridge Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /44

    $580,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    908 Claremont Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,802

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McCormack Coldwell Banker Realty

    908 Claremont Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /42

    $700,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    742 Ridgeview St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $699,018

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Kramer @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    742 Ridgeview St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1031 Claremont Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,856

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Bomba @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    1031 Claremont Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /42

    $520,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    125 Sherwood Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,682

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Driscoll Platinum Partners Realtors

    125 Sherwood Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /23

    $229,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    7400 Grand Ave Unit A203, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,178

    Last Listing Agent Beth Burtt @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    7400 Grand Ave Unit A203, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /20

    $580,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $336/SF

    Current Estimated Value $526,913

    Last Listing Agent Vipin Gulati RE/MAX Professionals Select

    Unlisted Address
  • /18

    $205,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    8000 Woodglen Ln Unit 101, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,884

8000 Woodglen Ln Unit 101, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $560,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $557,740

    Last Listing Agent Savina Angileri Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home