397

Recently Sold Homes in 60516

Section Image
  • /28

    $462,675 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    5703 Lee Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,972

    Last Listing Agent Sara Humenik Keller Williams Infinity

    5703 Lee Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /21

    $515,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6541 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,244

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rusin America's Best Realty, Inc.

    6541 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /29

    $359,700 Sold May 14, 2025

    1101 60th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,292

    Last Listing Agent Kim Heller Baird & Warner

    1101 60th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /16

    $485,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1700 Oxnard Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF

    Current Estimated Value $505,349

    Last Listing Agent Laura Weidner Keller Williams Experience

    1700 Oxnard Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /14

    $221,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    502 Redondo Dr Unit 205, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,044

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Heavrin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    502 Redondo Dr Unit 205, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /26

    $490,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2006 Aldrich Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,855

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Compass

    2006 Aldrich Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /42

    $218,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    500 Redondo Dr Unit 308, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,590

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Haas RE/MAX Suburban

    500 Redondo Dr Unit 308, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $379,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1934 Hastings Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,956

    Last Listing Agent John Zhen Excel Real Estate

    1934 Hastings Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /16

    $205,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 112, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,954

    Last Listing Agent Miriam Schneider Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL

    8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 112, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /12

    $465,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7104 Blackburn Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,034

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Lobrillo Grandview Realty, LLC

    7104 Blackburn Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /18

    $235,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 303, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,325

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Proctor @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8025 Woodglen Ln Unit 303, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $1,019,242 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    6030 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,004,447

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Stillwell john greene, Realtor

    6030 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /23

    $467,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9S215 Florence Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,068

    Last Listing Agent Tim Schiller @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    9S215 Florence Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /27

    $479,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    7729 Baimbridge Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,616

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Andersen Realty Executives Midwest

    7729 Baimbridge Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /20

    $440,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    300 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,378

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela K. Chawla Compass

    300 60th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $533,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2630 Vale Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,187

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Hochstedt Exit Real Estate Partners

    2630 Vale Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /34

    $465,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    5720 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,021

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Mead Baird & Warner

    5720 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /3

    $575,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    841 Jay Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,294

    Last Listing Agent Ynes Kalache Baird & Warner

    841 Jay Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /7

    $325,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    6294 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,046

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Del Rosario Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    6294 Woodward Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /39

    $655,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1701 71st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $683,696

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Weber Keller Williams Experience

    1701 71st St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /14

    $197,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17 Tower Ct Unit 18, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,832

    Last Listing Agent Albina Van Maer Bluebird Realty, Inc.

    17 Tower Ct Unit 18, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /31

    $850,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    2387 Durand Dr Unit 11C, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,066

    Last Listing Agent Debra Cuchna Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    2387 Durand Dr Unit 11C, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /23

    $193,500 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    502 Redondo Dr Unit 112, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,298

    Last Listing Agent Maria Baran RE/MAX Enterprises

    502 Redondo Dr Unit 112, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /10

    $350,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1884 Hastings Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,065

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Myles RE/MAX Action

    1884 Hastings Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /46

    $625,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    921 60th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,353

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Driscoll Platinum Partners Realtors

    921 60th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /23

    $325,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    736 73rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,533

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Grove Select a Fee RE System

    736 73rd St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /64

    $827,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5616 Durand Dr Unit 6D, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $860,098

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stebbins Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    5616 Durand Dr Unit 6D, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /29

    $485,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9S339 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,354

    Last Listing Agent Tabitha Murphy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    9S339 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /41

    $495,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    6029 Osage Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,805

    Last Listing Agent Laura Parker eXp Realty

    6029 Osage Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    9S310 Woodcreek Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,355

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wenzel Wenzel Select Properties, Ltd.

    9S310 Woodcreek Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /28

    $504,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1836 71st St, Woodridge, IL 60517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,554

    Last Listing Agent Laura Weidner Keller Williams Experience

    1836 71st St, Woodridge, IL 60517
  • /36

    $482,500 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    7128 Osage Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,258

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Behling Redfin Corporation

    7128 Osage Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $725,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    6921 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF

    Current Estimated Value $741,364

    Last Listing Agent Michael Russo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    6921 Lyman Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /20

    $590,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5940 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,324

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Martinez Realty ONE Group Karmma

    5940 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /18

    $371,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    5875 Walnut Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,946

    Last Listing Agent John Hoffman Whyrent Real Estate Company

    5875 Walnut Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /28

    $675,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7113 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,094

    Last Listing Agent Patty Wardlow @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    7113 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /30

    $440,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    6314 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,378

    Last Listing Agent Diane Coyle Platinum Partners Realtors

    6314 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /43

    $775,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    672 62nd Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,972

    Last Listing Agent Gayle Mullins Platinum Partners Realtors

    672 62nd Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /8

    $230,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    7925 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,434

    Last Listing Agent Kris Jepsen eXp Realty

    7925 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /12

    $190,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7303 Grand Ave Unit 102, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,890

    Last Listing Agent Eula Latrice Boyce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    7303 Grand Ave Unit 102, Downers Grove, IL 60516

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home