22,765

Downers Grove, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $1,132,500 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3919 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,432

    Last Listing Agent Ginny Leamy Compass

    3919 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /43

      Est $590,802 Not Listed For Sale

      7826 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      7826 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shane Halleman john greene Realtor

  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4415 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $966,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,981

    Last Listing Agent Anne Kothe Keller Williams Inspire

    4415 Washington St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /16

      Est $357,739 Not Listed For Sale

      6359 Banburry Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      6359 Banburry Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Peggie Costello @ Properties

  • /24

    $560,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6933 Parkview Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,476

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Martinez Realty ONE Group Karmma

    6933 Parkview Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /29

      Est $586,022 Not Listed For Sale

      916 Lancaster Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      916 Lancaster Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harris Baird & Warner

  • /26

    $450,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    6937 Parkview Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,413

    Last Listing Agent Jodee Baker Platinum Partners Realtors

    6937 Parkview Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /26

      Est $160,858 Not Listed For Sale

      5300 Walnut Ave Unit 5E, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5300 Walnut Ave Unit 5E, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,500
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Krzepkowska The McDonald Group

  • /38

    $850,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5505 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,152

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Matune Baird & Warner

    5505 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /14

      Est $292,186 Not Listed For Sale

      4023 Glendenning Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4023 Glendenning Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Hanley @ Properties

  • /46

    $835,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,753

    Last Listing Agent Kris Jepsen eXp Realty

    Unlisted Address
    • /58

      Est $1,239,735 Not Listed For Sale

      5609 Lomond Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5609 Lomond Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,150,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Michels Compass

  • /43

    $1,800,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    806 Randall St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,818,442

    Last Listing Agent Carol Madey Keller Williams Experience

    806 Randall St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /48

      Est $611,616 Not Listed For Sale

      2228 Durand Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2228 Durand Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $578,500
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Pilafas Charles Rutenberg Realty

  • /2

    $496,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    731 67th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,542

    Last Listing Agent David Gust Century 21 Circle

    731 67th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /12

      Est $241,591 Not Listed For Sale

      7440 Grand Ave Unit 205, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7440 Grand Ave Unit 205, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zahara Bazigos Keller Williams Infinity

  • /2

    $1,614,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4601 Wilson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,512,750

    Last Listing Agent Denis Horgan Redfin Corporation

    4601 Wilson Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /39

      Est $826,825 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 67th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1010 67th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meredith Lannert Keller Williams Experience

  • /30

    $445,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5537 Pershing Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,725

    Last Listing Agent Doug MacArtney Coldwell Banker Realty

    5537 Pershing Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /28

      Est $515,148 Not Listed For Sale

      1649 Maple Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1649 Maple Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Braatz RE/MAX

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home