22,771

Downers Grove, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $480,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    4716 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,818

    Last Listing Agent Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    4716 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /11

      Est $651,184 Not Listed For Sale

      2230 Tamarack Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      2230 Tamarack Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Koehler @ Properties

  • /32

    $210,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    5400 Walnut Ave Unit 111, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Lovely, Light-Filled & Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in "The Terraces." Elevated 1st Floor Unit w/ Covered Balcony from Living Rm. Gorgeous Contemporary Kitchen w/Bkfst Bar Peninsula, Dark-Stained 42" Cabinets, Granite Counters, Tile Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances. White Arch-Top Double Panel Interior Doors & White Trim. Stylish & Practical Wood Laminate Floors. Newer Lighting. Both

    Debbie Toscano Century 21 Circle

    5400 Walnut Ave Unit 111, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /5

    $280,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    4908 Cross St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,316

    Last Listing Agent Kelley Zablocki Coldwell Banker Realty

    4908 Cross St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /36

      Est $846,094 Not Listed For Sale

      5329 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      5329 Fairview Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margy Sigerich Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $424,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    935 Burlington Ave Unit 304, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    BREATHLESS FROM THE MOMENT YOU OPEN THE DOOR. ARTISTICALLY DECORATED, WOOD LAMINATE FLOORS, CORIAN/GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, 42"CABINETS, BACK SPLASH, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, WINDOW SHADES, CAN LIGHTING, NORTH VIEW EXPOSURE, AND MUCH MORE. UNDERGROUND HEATED PARKING, STORAGE, SECURITY DOORS & ELEVATOR. ENJOY THE DOWNTOWN DOWNERS GROVE CONVENIENCE, MINUTES FROM THE TRAIN. IF YOU WORK IN DOWNTOWN

    Jerome Goergen Goergen Realty LLC

    935 Burlington Ave Unit 304, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /37

    $725,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5120 Grand Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,249

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Karvelas @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5120 Grand Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /4

      Est $808,936 Not Listed For Sale

      5621 Durand Dr Unit 10C, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,901 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5621 Durand Dr Unit 10C, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $408/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra Cuchna Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /23

    $419,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    6955 Parkview Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in a highly desirable Downers Grove location. Set on a pretty corner lot, this property offers great potential for buyers looking to update and make it their own. Enjoy a convenient lifestyle with a short walk to McCollum Park, El Sierra Grade School, and easy access to Pace bus service connecting to the train station and vibrant downtown Downers Grove. The home

    Mike Berg Berg Properties

    6955 Parkview Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /26

    $450,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1542 Herbert St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,380

    Last Listing Agent Cory Tanzer Option Premier LLC

    1542 Herbert St, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /18

      Est $311,336 Not Listed For Sale

      1130 Adelia St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1130 Adelia St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia McKay @ Properties

  • /29

    $475,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft

    3941 Roslyn Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    This sturdy brick 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath split-level home is nestled in the serene suburb of Downers Grove. The spacious interior boasts ample cabinetry and hardwood flooring. The kitchen connects to the dining area and living room and leads to the lower-level family room. Hardwood floors gleam throughout the main and upper levels, while large windows bathe the space in natural light. The bedrooms

    Rob Hayes Platinum Partners Realtors

    3941 Roslyn Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /23

    $545,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    300 Burlington Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Peggie Costello @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    300 Burlington Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /35

      Est $884,129 Not Listed For Sale

      7120 Matthias Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      7120 Matthias Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Michicich Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

  • /2

    $299,999 Pending

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $999,997 per Acre

    6303 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Two vacant lots in a great location in Downers Grove, each measuring 50 feet wide by 135 feet deep, perfect for building the home of your dreams on a large lot, building a home and selling a lot or developing both lots if you are a developer/builder. One lot is on the corner of Carpenter and 63rd and the second lot is on 63rd street. Located in a highly desirable area with excellent schools,

    Demetrios Panos Ollus Realty & Investment Group

    6303 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /22

    $585,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4637 Oakwood Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,934

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Van Syckle Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    4637 Oakwood Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /35

      Est $667,400 Not Listed For Sale

      523 Gierz St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      523 Gierz St, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Driscoll Platinum Partners Realtors

  • /14

    $1,319,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,797+ Sq Ft

    Stockwell Plan at Talon Preserve, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    The Stockwell is a refined, luxury home designed to impress at every turn, offering around 3,800 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space with 4–6 bedrooms and 2–4 full bathrooms. From its striking exterior elevations and 3-car garage to the expansive, light-filled interiors, this home delivers architectural elegance and everyday comfort in perfect balance.

    M/I Homes Builder
    100 39th St Unit 38566332, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /14

    $260,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,351

    Last Listing Agent Renata Bliumaite Local Realty, Co.

    Unlisted Address
    • /2

      Est $217,579 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Ashbury Ave Unit 151, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      910 Ashbury Ave Unit 151, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /19

    $465,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    5923 Brookbank Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom 2 full bath split level home for sale in the highly sought after Hillcrest neighborhood. This move in ready home offers the perfect combination of style, space, updates, and location making it one of the best opportunities on the market. Step inside and enjoy bright open living spaces with gleaming hardwood floors throughout the first and second

    Adam Chaudhry Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    5923 Brookbank Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /32

    $589,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1034 Braemoor Dr Unit 1034D, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,734

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Despinich @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    1034 Braemoor Dr Unit 1034D, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /67

      Est $1,245,750 Not Listed For Sale

      1925 Bending Oaks Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      1925 Bending Oaks Ct, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,112,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Braatz RE/MAX

  • /33

    $450,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    8607 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Tucked away on a half-acre lot in Downers Grove's Brookeridge subdivision, this stunning home offers a level of space, privacy, and natural beauty that's increasingly hard to find. Backing to a serene pond, the setting invites kayaking, fishing, and peaceful water views right from your backyard, creating a true retreat without leaving home. Inside, the home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a

    Courtney Monaco Keller Williams Experience

    8607 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /2

    $320,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    930 Curtiss St Unit 104, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,114

    Last Listing Agent John Garry Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    930 Curtiss St Unit 104, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /26

      Est $487,660 Not Listed For Sale

      18W740 80th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,342 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      18W740 80th Place, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Blankenship Keller Williams Premiere Properties

  • /5

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $517,241 per Acre

    61st Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    A rare opportunity awaits investors, builders, and custom home buyers alike. This expansive 2.9-acre wooded parcel is zoned residential and located directly across from the McInerney Woods subdivision, surrounded by newly built luxury homes valued at over $1M. One of the last large, buildable parcels in the area, this property offers exceptional potential for a custom estate or premium

    Greg Gromek HomeSmart Realty Group

    61st Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /26

    $445,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5708 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,288

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kopp eXp Realty - Geneva

    5708 Dunham Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /19

      Est $185,602 Not Listed For Sale

      5540 Walnut Ave Unit 3A, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      5540 Walnut Ave Unit 3A, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Petranek Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /29

    $318,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1110 Grove St Unit 2C, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    Beautiful "C" Unit In facing Fishel Park! Upgraded eat in kitchen w/beautiful hardwood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances & ceramic tile. Remodeled full bathrooms with granite & ceramic tile. Office/sitting/second bedroom next to master bedroom. Generous sized dining and living rooms. 17' X 5' balcony with sunny eastern exposure and park views. Most desired location in a popular building!

    Bill Grossmann RE/MAX Premier

    1110 Grove St Unit 2C, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /2

    $470,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,740

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Pagels Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Chicago

    Unlisted Address
    • /28

      Est $559,905 Not Listed For Sale

      7433 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      7433 Main St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Jones Baird Warner

  • /2

    $329,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    5742 Webster St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    This is a great lot in Downers Grove to build your dream home. It is a cleared lot ready for your plans and ideas. Please reach out to LA for more information about the property. Great opportunity to create the inventory you want in a low inventory market.

    Brent Jensen Coldwell Banker Realty

    5742 Webster St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /39

    $605,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4053 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,777

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Soderstrom @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    4053 Cumnor Rd, Downers Grove, IL 60515
    • /28

      Est $557,438 Not Listed For Sale

      5539 Durand Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5539 Durand Dr, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Pawlak Keller Williams Experience

  • /48

    $525,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    1108 59th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.1 bathroom home in the heart of Downers Grove, offering 1,464 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space across four levels. From the moment you arrive, the craftsman inspired covered front porch with classic white columns and distinctive stained glass door panels sets a welcoming tone that carries throughout the home. Inside, slate-look

    Sabrina Glover Platinum Partners Realtors

    1108 59th St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
  • /41

    $490,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6851 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF

    Current Estimated Value $520,254

    Last Listing Agent Erin O'Connell Baird & Warner

    6851 Carpenter St, Downers Grove, IL 60516
    • /24

      Est $227,863 Not Listed For Sale

      3941 Saratoga Ave Unit F217, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      3941 Saratoga Ave Unit F217, Downers Grove, IL 60515

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Sidlauskas The McDonald Group

  • /31

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft

    602 Prairie Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    In the heart of Downers Grove, this picture perfect 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with Southern exposure offers a surprising scale with over 2,500 square feet of finished living space. The inviting entry foyer features elegant stone flooring and a large coat closet, leading you into a thoughtfully designed floor plan. At the center of the home, a bright and charming kitchen opens seamlessly to the

    Sarah DePasquale @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    602 Prairie Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515
  • /31

    $576,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5419 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,190

    Last Listing Agent Eric Andersen Andersen Realty Group

    5419 Fairmount Ave, Downers Grove, IL 60515

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home