791

Recently Sold Homes in 19335

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $464,975

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2502 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2502 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /21

    $518,492

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    122 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    122 Victor Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /42

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    43 May Apple Dr Unit 11, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,320

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Linkins HomeSmart Realty Advisors

    43 May Apple Dr Unit 11, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $825,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    15 Patterdale Place, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,228

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Davis Bagelman Realty

    15 Patterdale Place, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $474,571

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    100 Vienna Blvd Unit 73, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    100 Vienna Blvd Unit 73, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /18

    $435,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    212 N Lake Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,308

    Last Listing Agent John Rowland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    212 N Lake Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /7

    $325,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    23 Carlson Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,418

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    23 Carlson Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /13

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    300 Winding Way Unit B18, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,794

    Last Listing Agent Pat Harvey RE/MAX Town & Country

    300 Winding Way Unit B18, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /10

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    40 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    40 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /20

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    270 W Uwchlan Ave Unit 56, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Tarquinio RE/MAX Professional Realty

    270 W Uwchlan Ave Unit 56, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /32

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2669 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2669 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /30

    $370,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    103 Lakeside Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,364

    Last Listing Agent Susan Casinelli RE/MAX Professional Realty

    103 Lakeside Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $685,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    547 Gramercy Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,215

    Last Listing Agent Andy Bell KW Greater West Chester

    547 Gramercy Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /37

    $482,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    419 Paperbark Square, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,358

    Last Listing Agent PAUL BURCH Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    419 Paperbark Square, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $360,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    321 Bondsville Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,986

    Last Listing Agent Gary Nichols Absolute Real Estate Chesco

    321 Bondsville Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    406 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,550

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Oyler KW Greater West Chester

    406 Jefferson Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /29

    $606,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    606 Wexford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,386

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dickerman Covington Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    606 Wexford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /66

    $799,900

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    510 Pine Needle Dr, Exton, PA 19341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,769

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith RE/MAX Town & Country

    510 Pine Needle Dr, Exton, PA 19341
  • /48

    $585,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8 Fox Farm Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,727

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    8 Fox Farm Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $450,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2504 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2504 Baydon Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /38

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    526 Larkins Bridge Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,334

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hofman Coldwell Banker Realty

    526 Larkins Bridge Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /23

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1667 Beacon Hill Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,334

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Toll KW Empower

    1667 Beacon Hill Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /40

    $715,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    602 Wexford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,971

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Hurtado Compass RE

    602 Wexford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /38

    $760,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    341 French Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,562

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Shankweiler Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    341 French Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    320 Carlyn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,451

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wilbraham RE/MAX Professional Realty

    320 Carlyn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $464,685

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2648 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2648 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /21

    $510,992

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    102 Victoria Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,183

    102 Victoria Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /7

    $799,999

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1334 Piedmont Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,248

    Last Listing Agent Michael Diloia Keller Williams Main Line

    1334 Piedmont Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    246 Roosevelt Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,382

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cartwright Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    246 Roosevelt Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    371 Little Conestoga Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,167

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Wilhide Coldwell Banker Realty

    371 Little Conestoga Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $477,374

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    78 Bella Cir Unit 31, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    78 Bella Cir Unit 31, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /62

    $930,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    530 Park Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $924,263

530 Park Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /25

    $333,316

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    112 Bradford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,932

    Last Listing Agent Dominick Fantanarosa RE/MAX Action Associates

    112 Bradford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /18

    $499,990

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    245 Talucci Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    245 Talucci Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /10

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    300 Winding Way Unit B4, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,777

    Last Listing Agent Melodie Stahley RE/MAX Independence

    300 Winding Way Unit B4, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    223 W Pennsylvania Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,020

    Last Listing Agent Matt Roberts Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Avondale

    223 W Pennsylvania Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /18

    $499,990

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    255 Talucci Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Kuester Fusion PHL Realty, LLC

    255 Talucci Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /54

    $795,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    327 Old Kings Hwy, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,447

    Last Listing Agent Emily Wolski KW Greater West Chester

    327 Old Kings Hwy, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3725 Bungalow Glade, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,427

    Last Listing Agent Martin Lockhart RE/MAX Preferred - Malvern

    3725 Bungalow Glade, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /31

    $519,990

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1704 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Brandywine Walk - 55+ Carriage Homes

    1704 Hydrangea Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home