791

Recently Sold Homes in 19335

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $800,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    800 Dowlin Forge Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,987

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ashbee Four Oaks Real Estate LLC

    800 Dowlin Forge Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /3

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1737 Shadyside Rd, West Bradford Township, PA 19335

    • Land
    • 14.52 Acres
    • $27,548 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Christie KW Greater West Chester

    1737 Shadyside Rd, West Bradford Township, PA 19335
  • /38

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    90 Peck Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,914

    Last Listing Agent Sofia Jaramillo Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    90 Peck Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /38

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    110 Larson Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,251

    Last Listing Agent Tim Noonan Crown Homes Real Estate

    110 Larson Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $586,458

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    111 Vienna Blvd Unit 46, Glenmoore, PA 19343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tyrrell DePaul Realty

    111 Vienna Blvd Unit 46, Glenmoore, PA 19343
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    60 Nancy Ln Unit 221, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nam Barsh VRA Realty

    60 Nancy Ln Unit 221, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /43

    $620,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    562 Gramercy Ln Unit 3537, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,947

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Tarquinio RE/MAX Professional Realty

    562 Gramercy Ln Unit 3537, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /21

    $599,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    7 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $326/SF

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    7 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /37

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    106 Canter Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,729

    Last Listing Agent Bela Vora Coldwell Banker Realty

    106 Canter Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /21

    $521,826

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    108 Victoria Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,835

    108 Victoria Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $463,825

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2634 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2634 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /16

    $262,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3201 Walnut St, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,919

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Keen RE/MAX Professional Realty

    3201 Walnut St, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    149 Lake Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,995

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Noel Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    149 Lake Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /51

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    114 Governors Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,665

    Last Listing Agent Edward Gomez EXP Realty, LLC

    114 Governors Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /50

    $635,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    917 Francis Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,543

    Last Listing Agent The Murphy Team LLC Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    917 Francis Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $397,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    221 Park Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,331

    Last Listing Agent Lee Ann Embrey Coldwell Banker Realty

    221 Park Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /14

    $250,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1505 Shadyside Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,707

    Last Listing Agent Karen Walsh Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1505 Shadyside Rd, West Chester, PA 19380
  • /33

    $360,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2749 Shelburne Rd Unit 242W, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER DACANAY Weichert, Realtors - Cornerstone

    2749 Shelburne Rd Unit 242W, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /18

    $311,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    232 Park Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,276

    Last Listing Agent Martha Rodriguez New Precision Realty

    232 Park Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /59

    $488,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    527 W Lancaster Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,902

    Last Listing Agent Dave Ashe VRA Realty

    527 W Lancaster Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /20

    $330,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1105 New Hampshire Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,976

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT CLEGG Coldwell Banker Realty

    1105 New Hampshire Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /9

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    2932 Avebury Stone Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,876

    Last Listing Agent Robert Howard Compass RE

    2932 Avebury Stone Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /59

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1179 Harmony Hill Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $931,040

    Last Listing Agent Christy Bennett Coldwell Banker Realty

    1179 Harmony Hill Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /28

    $542,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1318 Walnut Ridge Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,249

    Last Listing Agent Chris Myatt Redfin Corporation

    1318 Walnut Ridge Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    703 Harbour Ridge Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,299

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Milia Milia Team Realty

    703 Harbour Ridge Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /34

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1832 Boulder Dr, West Bradford, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,260

    Last Listing Agent Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    1832 Boulder Dr, West Bradford, PA 19335
  • /57

    $670,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    115 Evergreen Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,320

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith RE/MAX Town & Country

    115 Evergreen Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /32

    $504,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1888 Boulder Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,193

    Last Listing Agent Victor Velez Coldwell Banker Realty

    1888 Boulder Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /31

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1500 Hillcrest Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,239

    Last Listing Agent JJ Graci Coldwell Banker Realty

    1500 Hillcrest Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $520,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    124 Azalea Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CJ Stein Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    124 Azalea Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /35

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    121 Ridgewood Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,482

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Covington Coldwell Banker Realty

    121 Ridgewood Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /21

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    83 Brighton Ct Unit 306, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bless Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    83 Brighton Ct Unit 306, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /10

    $616,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    28 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Stonemill Village

    28 Grayson Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /34

    $562,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    882 S York Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,132

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Dorsey BHHS Fox & Roach-Rosemont

    882 S York Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /33

    $395,400

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2647 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2647 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /9

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    107 Little Washington Lyndell Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vernon MacIntyre Classic Real Estate of Chester County, LLC

    107 Little Washington Lyndell Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /64

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    436 Hallman Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,615

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boyd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    436 Hallman Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /31

    $569,290

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1516 Cricket Way, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Brandywine Walk - 55+ Carriage Homes

    1516 Cricket Way, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    119 Brandywine Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,797

    Last Listing Agent Molly Caso VRA Realty

    119 Brandywine Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /74

    $720,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    688 Appaloosa Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,922

    Last Listing Agent Kari Ann Kent Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    688 Appaloosa Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home