2,206

Dresher, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /90

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    1716 Saint Georges Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

    Welcome to 1716 Saint Georges Road, a truly special residence nestled on a .58-acre lot in the highly sought-after Dawesfield community, within the award-winning Upper Dublin School District. Meticulously maintained by its original owner for 33 years and being brought to market for the first time ever, this home offers nearly 3,900 square feet of finished living space, plus a full unfinished

    Samantha Gambles Iron Valley Real Estate Lower Gwynedd

    1716 Saint Georges Rd, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /50

    Starting at $1,935 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1100 Market St, Dresher, PA 19025

    The Residences at The Promenade are located on 25 acres at the corner of Welsh Road and Dreshertown Road in thriving Easter Montgomery PA, which is a master-planned, mixed-use community designed to integrate luxury living with lifestyle retail in a convenient main street environment. We are proud to offer spacious studios, one and two-bedroom apartment homes. One of our leasing associates will be

    Residences at The Promenade

    (267) 532-9422

    1100 Market St, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    504 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,072

    Last Listing Agent Chuong Van Tran RE/MAX Access

    504 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /29

      Est $596,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      1137 Dundee Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1137 Dundee Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Gabriel Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

  • /2

    $889,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,141 Sq Ft

    1431 Dreshertown Rd Unit 11, Dresher, PA 19025

    Set on a generous, private lot in the heart of Dresher, 1431 Dreshertown Rd offers a rare opportunity to enjoy space, comfort, and long-term value in a highly desirable location. The expansive yard provides endless possibilities—whether you envision outdoor entertaining, gardening, recreation, or future enhancements, this property delivers the room to make it your own. This well-maintained home

    Ashley Wang BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1431 Dreshertown Rd Unit 11, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /35

    Starting at $3,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    1668 Susquehanna Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

    We are pleased to offer you the following fabulous features at Dresher Commons: Granite Counter Tops, Stainless Appliances, Garage Parking, 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full baths and 2 half baths,24 hour emergency maintenance, Upper Dublin School District, Jarrettown Elementary and Sandy Run Middle School, Walking Distance to Shop N Bag, LA Fitness, Chipotle and Starbucks. Minutes from Virginia Drive/ Ft.

    Dresher Commons

    (610) 632-7517

    1668 Susquehanna Rd, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /26

    $327,500

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    704 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,694

    Last Listing Agent Fen Bai RE/MAX Plus

    704 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /35

      Est $362,052

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      802 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,100
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Wylie Compass RE

  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,246 Sq Ft

    1420 Ringneck Loop, Dresher, PA 19025

    **Best & Final Offers Due On Wed, April 15th @ 7pm**There are homes you buy. And then there are homes you feel. 1420 Ringneck Loop is the second kind. From the moment you pull into the expansive driveway and see the three-car garage, something shifts. You're not looking at a house anymore. You're standing at the entrance to a life you didn't know you were missing. Inside, the light hits

    Tara Garrison Keller Williams Real Estate-Horsham

    1420 Ringneck Loop, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /23

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    205 Woodside Cir, Dresher, PA 19025

    Discover the jewel of this charming, nicely updated townhome nestled in a vibrant community of Woodside Village in the highly sought-after Upper Dublin School District awaits a lucky tenant. This open concept home has been upgraded & well maintained, offering the layout for maximizing functionality and comfortness. The main floor features fresh paint, LVP flooring throughout and recessed lights

    Brian Kang RE/MAX Services

    205 Woodside Cir, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /16

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3225 Burn Brae Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,792

    Last Listing Agent PAULA A. GOY-SEVERINO BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    3225 Burn Brae Dr, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /48

      Est $610,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 High Point Ave, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      108 High Point Ave, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mia Palatano Keller Williams Main Line

  • /19

    $984,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    1836 Beacon Hill Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

    Welcome to Dublin Hunt – One of Upper Dublin Township’s Most Sought-After Communities! Nestled on a beautifully landscaped 1⁄2-acre fenced-in lot, this modernly updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath 2,700+ sq ft home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the thoughtful upgrades and spacious layout designed for today’s lifestyle. Step

    Matthew Daley Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1836 Beacon Hill Dr, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /18

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1002 Windsor Ave, Dresher, PA 19025

    Welcome to this spacious three bedroom two bath rancher in the award-winning Upper Dublin School District. Offering over 1,700 square feet of living space with generous room sizes and plenty of natural light. Enjoy quiet mornings on the covered front porch. The primary bedroom includes its own private bathroom and walk-in closet, while the additional bedrooms and full hall bath provide

    Orpha Powell RE/MAX Services

    1002 Windsor Ave, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /31

    $685,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3221 Ayr Ln, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,678

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Bellinger Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3221 Ayr Ln, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /22

      Est $331,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      114 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Jan 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Young BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /55

    $1,050,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,185 Sq Ft

    740 Signal Hill Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

    Set within sought-after Dublin Hunt in Dresher, this beautifully reimagined residence pairs refined updates with exceptional flexibility and effortless indoor-outdoor living. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths—plus a thoughtfully finished lower level with a 5th bedroom/fitness suite and an additional full bath—the home is designed to adapt to today’s lifestyles with ease. A standout feature is the

    Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    740 Signal Hill Rd, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /29

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1300 Kirks Ln, Dresher, PA 19025

    Welcome to your Dream Rental! EVERYTHING IS BRAND NEW in this 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom gorgeous home in DRESHER PA! Award Winning - Upper Dublin Twp School District. From the time you step up to this dream home, you will notice high end finishes throughout. Brand new custom white gourmet kitchen with high end quartz countertops and stainless-steel brand-new appliances. Even a 7' quartz island

    Alex Peev American Vista Real Estate

    1300 Kirks Ln, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    309 Woodside Cir, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,084

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Perno Coldwell Banker Realty

    309 Woodside Cir, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /30

      Est $378,145

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      416 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • $255/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Katein Century 21 Veterans-Newtown

  • /37

    $889,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft

    1433 Southwind Way, Dresher, PA 19025

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the highly sought-after Upper Dublin School District, nestled in a charming neighborhood just minutes from area shopping, dining, parks, and everyday conveniences.Thoughtfully updated throughout, this home offers bright, inviting living spaces designed for both comfort and effortless entertaining. The welcoming living room is highlighted by striking

    Dana Boyd Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1433 Southwind Way, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /65

    $962,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    711 Signal Hill Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,766

    Last Listing Agent Sam Massey BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    711 Signal Hill Rd, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /20

      Est $331,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      405 Dresher Woods Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Razzi Quinn & Wilson, Inc.

  • /44

    $575,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    1975 Audubon Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained split-level home located in the highly sought-after Upper Dublin School District. Set on a picturesque, tree-lined lot, this home offers timeless curb appeal with its classic stone exterior and inviting front entry. The bright and airy main living space features a stunning bay window that fills the room with natural light, along with hardwood floors and an

    Tom Hendel Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    1975 Audubon Dr, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /101

    $1,235,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1657 Tuckerstown Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,033 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,550

    Last Listing Agent Sam Massey BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1657 Tuckerstown Rd, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /23

      Est $333,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      403 Woodside Cir, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      403 Woodside Cir, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciccotelli BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /38

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,186 Sq Ft

    1001 Windsor Ave, Dresher, PA 19025

    Welcome to the home you’ve been waiting for in Upper Dublin! Built in 1998 and impeccably maintained, this stunning residence offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance, modern updates, and everyday luxury. Step inside to a dramatic two-story foyer, soaring 9-foot ceilings, and gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout the main living areas. Designed for both comfortable living and stylish

    Al Cianfarini RE/MAX Regency Realty

    1001 Windsor Ave, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /95

    $850,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    505 Galleria St, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,019

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cole Re/Max One Realty

    505 Galleria St, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /35

      Est $338,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Woodside Cir, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      300 Woodside Cir, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elise Carlin Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    1905 Limekiln Pike, Dresher, PA 19025

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home. Located in the award winning Upper Dublin School District. Numerous upgrades throughout the home ensure a modern feel and peace of mind for the new owner. From the moment you step inside, you are greeted by brand-new flooring that flows seamlessly throughout the entire home. The heart of the main level is a cozy family room featuring a wood-burning

    Desiraee Davis Next Home Consultants

    1905 Limekiln Pike, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /24

    $506,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    114 Green Valley Cir, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,470

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Healy Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown

    114 Green Valley Cir, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /53

      Est $944,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Westwind Way, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      209 Westwind Way, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /22

    $749,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,377 Sq Ft

    120 Cypress St, Dresher, PA 19025

    MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to 120 Cypress Street, located in the highly sought-after Regency at Upper Dublin, where refined design meets effortless single-level living.Upon entry, you’re greeted by a spacious foyer with a coat closet and soaring 10-foot ceilings, setting the tone for the open and airy layout that follows. To the right, a bright and generously sized second bedroom features

    Cheryl Brown BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    120 Cypress St, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /76

    $625,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    501 Martin Ln, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,924

    Last Listing Agent Sam Massey BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    501 Martin Ln, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /49

      Est $965,413

      Not Listed For Sale

      280 Westwind Way, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      280 Westwind Way, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Dessner Prime Realty Group Inc

  • /16

    $390,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    401 Woodside Cir Unit 31, Dresher, PA 19025

    Stylish Townhome in Desirable Woodside VillageWelcome to this beautifully maintained townhome in the sought-after Woodside Village community. The main level features attractive Pergo flooring and an open, comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. Upstairs, you’ll find new Pergo flooring and a freshly painted interior throughout both floors, creating a bright and move-in ready space with

    Man Kim Sky City Properties

    401 Woodside Cir Unit 31, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /48

    $875,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3340 Jeffrey Dr, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,649

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stein Compass RE

    3340 Jeffrey Dr, Dresher, PA 19025
    • /39

      Est $378,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      932 Twining Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      932 Twining Rd, Dresher, PA 19025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Francesca Prieto Compass RE

  • /52

    $799,000

    $196K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 6,042 Sq Ft

    1525 Limekiln Pike, Dresher, PA 19025

    Rare Opportunity in Dresher!Farmhouse with Two Developable Lots – A unique find in the highly sought-after Upper Dublin School District, this property features a five-bedroom, one-and-a-half bath farmhouse, a detached three-car garage, an additional two-car garage, and an extra climate-controlled building with office space overlooking wooded property—perfect for an art studio, home office, or

    Ashlee Check BHHS Fox & Roach-Blue Bell

    1525 Limekiln Pike, Dresher, PA 19025
  • /45

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    229 Brookdale Ct, Dresher, PA 19025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,489

    Last Listing Agent Matt Harnick, SRS, GREEN Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell

    229 Brookdale Ct, Dresher, PA 19025

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home