938

Recently Sold Homes in 78620

Section Image Section Image
  • 298 Wrangell Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $441,626 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    298 Wrangell Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    298 Wrangell Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $444,885 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    454 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,333

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    454 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /35

    $499,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    388 Heritage Forest Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Heritage - Capital Series

    388 Heritage Forest Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $649,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    384 Bishop Wood Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Heritage - Signature Series II

    384 Bishop Wood Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 467 Yellow Bell Run, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $827,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    467 Yellow Bell Run, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,092

    Last Listing Agent Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    467 Yellow Bell Run, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 208 Crescent Moon Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $775,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    208 Crescent Moon Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,043

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Gaytan Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    208 Crescent Moon Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 21411 Hamilton Pool Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    21411 Hamilton Pool Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 15.05 Acres
    • $91,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 212 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Morrison Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    21411 Hamilton Pool Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 293 Beach Mountain Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $489,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    293 Beach Mountain Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,601

    Last Listing Agent Jan Moreland Moreland Properties

    293 Beach Mountain Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 440 Barton Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $770,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    440 Barton Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,449

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Stobaugh Compass RE Texas, LLC

    440 Barton Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $899,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    148 Carentan Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Scott Felder Homes Caliterra

    148 Carentan Cove, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    816 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    David Weekley Homes Headwaters - 50' - Executive Series

    816 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 12310 Triple Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    12310 Triple Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,877

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Tipps DEN Property Group

    12310 Triple Creek Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1041 Hidden Hills Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1041 Hidden Hills Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $736,445

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dixon Homes ATX

    1041 Hidden Hills Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 10107 George Hill Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10107 George Hill Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,057

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Klar Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    10107 George Hill Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 264 Denali Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $514,064 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    264 Denali Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,457

    Last Listing Agent Kent Zarbock ERA Experts

    264 Denali Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1780 Live Oak Canyon Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $499,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1780 Live Oak Canyon Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,795

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bradford Coffman Real Estate

    1780 Live Oak Canyon Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 360 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    360 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,605

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    360 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1089 Blue Ridge Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $805,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1089 Blue Ridge Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,924

    Last Listing Agent Mark Clausen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1089 Blue Ridge Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 000 Country Views Ranch, Dripping Springs, TX 78676

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    000 Country Views Ranch, Dripping Springs, TX 78676

    • Land
    • 10.83 Acres
    • $57,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Biermann Zachary Biermann, Broker

    000 Country Views Ranch, Dripping Springs, TX 78676
  • 200 Shelton Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    200 Shelton Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $784/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,404

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Nichols Compass RE Texas, LLC

    200 Shelton Ranch Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1330 W Highway 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1330 W Highway 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 340 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cossette RE/MAX GATEWAY

    1330 W Highway 290, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 149 Crescent Moon Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    149 Crescent Moon Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,416

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio MacGregor Compass RE Texas, LLC

    149 Crescent Moon Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 243 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $799,490 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    243 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $812,978

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Little Compass RE Texas, LLC

    243 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /22

    $724,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    730 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,245

    Coventry Homes Headwaters - 50'

    730 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $540,385 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    248 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,043

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Executive Collection

    248 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /21

    $409,078 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    296 Ranier Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Cannon Ranch - 40s

    296 Ranier Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 132 Buckthorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    132 Buckthorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,683

    Last Listing Agent Amy Runyan Mercer Street Group, LLC

    132 Buckthorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /4

    $834,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37255485, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,541+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37255485, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /20

    $799,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37255441, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,749+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37255441, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 504 Terrace Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    504 Terrace Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,276

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bullock Magnolia Realty Austin Hill Co

    504 Terrace Canyon Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 10113 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    10113 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,455

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Ruiz Dreamway Realty

    10113 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 218 Craigends Yew Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $499,313 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    218 Craigends Yew Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,000

    Last Listing Agent Dusti Neel RealAgent

    218 Craigends Yew Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 336 Mae Point, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    336 Mae Point, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,901

    Last Listing Agent Benée Arndt Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    336 Mae Point, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1111 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $799,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1111 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,968

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tullis Keller Williams Realty

    1111 N Canyonwood Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 315 Sawtooth Mountain Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    315 Sawtooth Mountain Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,685

    Last Listing Agent Bill Cafferata Keller Williams Realty

    315 Sawtooth Mountain Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /15

    $419,910 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    193 Crater Lake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,543

    Ashton Woods Cannon Ranch - 45s

    193 Crater Lake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 101 Retha Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $879,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    101 Retha Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,228

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Kuri McAllister & Associates

    101 Retha Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /32

    $824,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37255450, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37255450, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /22

    $750,410 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    820 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,986

    Coventry Homes Headwaters - 50'

    820 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 10602 Creekwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    10602 Creekwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,555

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tullis Keller Williams Realty

    10602 Creekwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home