14,152

Dripping Springs, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $839,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,197 Sq Ft

    Gatesville Plan at Headwaters - 80', Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    The Gatesville floorplan showcases the perfect harmony of elegance and practicality in a thoughtfully designed one-story layout. This spacious home features four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms, offering ample room for relaxation and entertaining. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a luxurious en-suite bathroom that includes dual vanities, a soaking tub, a walk-in shower,

    Coventry Homes Builder
    1603 Headwaters Blvd Unit 39738354, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 970 Lone Peak Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    970 Lone Peak Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,476

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Rose Eaton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    970 Lone Peak Way, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 112 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $721,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      112 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Cole DFW Fine Properties

  • /56

    $464,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    564 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Welcome to 564 Darley Oak Drive, a new construction home for sale in Dripping Springs, Texas! Built by M/I Homes, this impressive 2-story home offers 2,716 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.Key Features: 5 bedrooms, including a first-floor owner's suite 4 full bathrooms throughout the home An open-concept design that connects the main living areas A covered patio A 2-car

    M/I Homes Builder
    564 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /19

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    907 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    907 Iron Willow Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 500 Winchester Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $1,041,064

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Winchester Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,685 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      500 Winchester Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Roberts Mercer Street Group, LLC

  • /19

    $369,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    150 Heritage Forest Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Step into the Oakwood, a beautifully crafted single-story home that combines convenience and style in 1,444 sq. ft. of living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage, this plan is perfect for those who love the ease of one-level living. The open-concept layout begins with a welcoming Family Room (13'-0" x 16'-0") that flows into the Dining Room (11'-0" x 8'-0"), creating an inviting

    Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    150 Heritage Forest Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 137 Moonlit Stream Pass, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $689,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    137 Moonlit Stream Pass, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,511

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Benteler Compass RE Texas, LLC

    137 Moonlit Stream Pass, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • /40

      Est $875,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Winchester Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      302 Winchester Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Barnard Barnard Realty Group, LLC

  • /52

    $1,299,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 - 7 Baths
    • 4,707+ Sq Ft

    Lynmar II Plan at Caliterra - Caliterra - 110', Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    The Lynmar II is a gorgeous Mediterranean home that boasts amazing indoor and outdoor entertaining spaces. The two-story foyer invites you in and draws your eye to the two-story dining room that overlooks the courtyard. The gourmet kitchen includes a working pantry and an option for a wine grotto. The spacious family room includes a fireplace and multipanel sliding door to the courtyard and

    Drees Homes Builder
    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37255144, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 259 N Sage Hollow, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    259 N Sage Hollow, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,678

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Jacks-McClaskey Compass RE Texas, LLC

    259 N Sage Hollow, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /39

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft

    508 S Lariat Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    This Saddletree Ranch estate has 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms and panoramic Hill Country views on nearly two acres of land. Located in Dripping Springs, this property offers the space and quiet of rural living while remaining connected to the Austin area. Residents here enjoy private lots and a community atmosphere characterized by mature trees and easy access to local destinations like Hamilton Pool

    Michaela Hachtel Record Realty

    508 S Lariat Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1242 N Roger Hanks Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $474,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1242 N Roger Hanks Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    1242 N Roger Hanks Pkwy, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 205 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      205 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bianca Montalvo eXp Realty LLC

  • /3

    $479,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft

    Balcones II Plan at Colony at Cole Springs - Colony At Cole Springs, Dripping Springs, TX

    Imagine calling the Balcones II floorplan, part of the Signature Series II, home. This 2-story home features 4-5 bedrooms, 3-4 full baths, and 2,868 square feet of functional and open living space.

    M/I Homes Builder
    0 Colony at Cole Springs - Colony at Cole Springs St Unit 40228580, Dripping Springs, TX
  • /17

    $468,625 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    146 Diablo Rim Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,500

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    146 Diablo Rim Terrace, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 303 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $910,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      303 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Frakes Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /53

    $394,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    126 Big Banyan Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Discover this beautiful new construction home at 126 Big Banyan Drive in Dripping Springs, Texas, offering comfort, style, and convenient access to nearby parks and amenities.Key Features:• 3 bedrooms with the owner's bedroom upstairs• 2 full bathrooms plus a half bath• 1,950 square feet of living space• 2 car front loading garageNeighborhood & Location Benefits:• Less

    M/I Homes Builder
    126 Big Banyan Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 107 Hudson Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $889,899 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    107 Hudson Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,321

    Last Listing Agent VANESSA GECK NestHaven Properties

    107 Hudson Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 300 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $1,056,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,665 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      300 Saddlehorn Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Town Horseshoe Bay Resort Realty

  • /3

    $464,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,575 Sq Ft

    Paramount II Plan at Colony at Cole Springs - Colony At Cole Springs, Dripping Springs, TX

    The open-concept Paramount II floorplan, part of our Signature II Series of homes, comes standard with 3-5 bedrooms, 2.5-4 bathrooms, and 2,575 square feet of functional living space. It's also the 2-story version of our popular Barton floorplan, and it's available in many of our beautiful communities in the Austin area.

    M/I Homes Builder
    0 Colony at Cole Springs - Colony at Cole Springs St Unit 40228579, Dripping Springs, TX
  • 265 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    265 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,817

    Last Listing Agent Michalina Tomczak Spyglass Realty

    265 Spanish Star Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 111 Twin Saddles Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $709,387

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Twin Saddles Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      111 Twin Saddles Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Fenelon Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /15

    $491,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    The Reynolds (890) Plan at Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    An entertainer's dream, the open kitchen and family room provide the perfect gathering space for all occasions. Mix work and play between the study and the adjacent spacious game room upstairs.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    126 Bartlett Peak Ln Unit 37074910, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 110 Kothmann Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    110 Kothmann Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flood Stanberry REALTORS

    110 Kothmann Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10051 W Cave Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $877,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      10051 W Cave Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10051 W Cave Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Strobel Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /34

    $489,990

    New Construction $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft

    591 Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    The Estonian plan is a 4/3. Volume ceilings upon entry and in living room. 2 stories of windows in living allowing natural light to flood the space. Master suite and guest suite down, 2 beds, full bath, loft and gameroom upstairs. Beautiful LVP flooring throughout common areas downstairs. Gourmet kitchen with white cabinets and countertops. Master suite has oversized shower with a mudset tile

    Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    591 Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 282 Eagle Mountain Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    282 Eagle Mountain Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,807

    Last Listing Agent Christy Dixon Homes ATX

    282 Eagle Mountain Trail, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 112 Horseshoe Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $844,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Horseshoe Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      112 Horseshoe Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brooke LeMond Keller Williams Heritage

  • /13

    $394,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    Costa Plan at Heritage - Central Series, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    This stunning single-story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The entry with tech center drop zone leads to a wide open-concept living space connecting the kitchen to the dining room and into the family room.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1403 N Roger Hanks Pkwy Unit 36472468, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 31305 Ranch Road 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    31305 Ranch Road 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,919

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Little Compass RE Texas, LLC

    31305 Ranch Road 12, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10811 W Cave Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $784,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      10811 W Cave Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      10811 W Cave Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McGuire Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /16

    $429,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690+ Sq Ft

    Galloway Plan at Heritage - Capital Series, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Our Galloway floorplan, part of our Capital Series, is a quaint single-story home with 1,690 square feet of living space. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2-car garage. Upgrade options for this home include a fireplace, an extended covered patio, 3-panel glass door slider, a bay window and deluxe bath in the owner’s suite, a valet area, and additional cabinets in the laundry room.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1403 N Roger Hanks Pkwy Unit 36482242, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 368 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    368 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,504

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Vallejo Redfin Corporation

    368 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 18129 Compass Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $643,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      18129 Compass Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      18129 Compass Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

  • /16

    $464,240

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    Canyon Plan at Cannon Ranch - 40s, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Light and life flow throughout the Canyon’s open-concept home, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy your morning coffee at the large kitchen island, which seamlessly connects to the family room. Have lunch on the private covered outdoor patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. Later, entertain guests in the spacious two-story family room, featuring picturesque sunlit windows that fill the

    Ashton Woods Builder
    325 Denali Way Unit 36484952, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 427 Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    427 Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $293,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,387

    Last Listing Agent Josh Friedman Friedman Real Estate, Inc.

    427 Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 17703 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      $432,972 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      17703 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17703 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 151 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

  • /13

    $469,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft

    Baltimore Plan at Heritage - Central Series, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    The Baltimore is a home dressed to impress. At 2,750 square feet, this exceptional 5-bedroom and 4-bathroom home has room for everyone. This home opens up a world of possibilities, whether it's for your beloved family, hosting guests, creating a home office space, or turning your dreams into reality. And let's not forget the fabulous upstairs game room, adding an extra layer of versatility and

    M/I Homes Builder
    1403 N Roger Hanks Pkwy Unit 36466364, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home