14,154

Dripping Springs, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 402 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    402 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,967

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Collins Compass RE Texas, LLC

    402 Premier Park Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 17602 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $372,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      17602 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17602 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 232 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jason Soto MODUS Real Estate

  • /31

    $995,000

    New Construction Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $159K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft

    288 Silver Sage Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Welcome to 288 Silver Sage Court, Dripping Springs, TX – located in the stunning hill country community of Headwaters. This spacious and thoughtfully designed David Weekley Lauer floorplan offers 4 bedrooms (2 on the main level, 2 upstairs), 3.5 bathrooms, and nearly 4,000 sq. ft. of beautifully appointed living space. Step inside to find a dedicated study perfect for working from home, a retreat

    Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    288 Silver Sage Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1441 Gatlin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1441 Gatlin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,331,273

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gremillion Homestead & Ranch Real Estate

    1441 Gatlin Creek Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10137 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $427,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      10137 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      10137 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Anderson Asset Realty

  • /48

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    570 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Located in the scenic city of Dripping Springs, Texas, 570 Darley Oak Drive offers comfortable single-level living with a thoughtfully designed layout and inviting open spaces throughout.Key Features:• 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms• 1,485 square feet of well-designed living space• Open-concept layout connecting kitchen, dining, and family areas• Owner's suite in its own private

    M/I Homes Builder
    570 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 320 Creek Rd Unit 305, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $368,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    320 Creek Rd Unit 305, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Lindsey GoldSher Properties

    320 Creek Rd Unit 305, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10031 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $371,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      10031 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      10031 Longhorn Skyway, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darcy Robinson Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /25

    $1,169,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 4.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,635 Sq Ft

    Channing II Plan at Caliterra - Caliterra - 110', Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    The Channing II is an expansive single story home. The open living triangle features an impressive family room with options for a beam ceiling and a three-panel sliding door to the covered porch and extended outdoor living area. The gourmet kitchen offers abundant storage space with lots of custom cabinets and a large walk-in pantry. The primary retreat extends along one side of the home with a

    Drees Homes Builder
    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37254821, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /33

    $459,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    222 Crater Lake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Ashton Woods Cannon Ranch - 45s

    222 Crater Lake Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10216 Twin Lake Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $451,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      10216 Twin Lake Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10216 Twin Lake Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Glenda Reyes-Ortiz JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

  • /39

    $429,990

    New Construction $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    578 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Discover this new construction home at 578 Darley Oak Drive in Dripping Springs, Texas. This thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers an open-concept perfect for daily life and entertaining. The open-concept design creates natural flow between the main gathering areas, making it ideal for entertaining and daily living. The owner's bedroom, located on the upper level, offers privacy

    Patrick H Easter M/I Homes Realty

    578 Darley Oak Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 272 Silver Sage Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Price Undisclosed

    Sold May 15, 2025

    272 Silver Sage Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    272 Silver Sage Ct, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10101 Sandy Beach Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $444,494

      Not Listed For Sale

      10101 Sandy Beach Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10101 Sandy Beach Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Lunday Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /13

    $408,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    Catura Plan at Heritage - Central Series, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    The Catura is a charming single-story, 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home. With wide open spaces and abundant natural lighting, you'll love how the living room, dining room, and kitchen seamlessly flow. 2 bedrooms are right down the hall—both with vast storage closets and a shared full bath. A laundry room is tucked off the foyer, away from the activity, so chores can stay out of the way.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1403 N Roger Hanks Pkwy Unit 36489934, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /2

    $755,651 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    798 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,000

    Coventry Homes Headwaters - 50'

    798 Sage Thrasher Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10024 Janet Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $462,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      10024 Janet Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10024 Janet Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David McCartney Keller Williams Realty

  • /24

    $438,240

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,735 Sq Ft

    Cartwright Plan at Cannon Ranch - 45s, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    The Cartwright is designed to celebrate personal space and comfort. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring dual sinks and a spacious linen closet, providing convenience and ample storage. Positioned for privacy, the suite is separated from two additional bedrooms, ensuring peace and quiet. A flexible room offers endless possibilities, whether you need a fourth bedroom, office, gym, or any

    Ashton Woods Builder
    325 Denali Way Unit 36461279, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • /13

    $399,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    470 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,057

    Meritage Homes Big Sky Ranch - Reserve Collection

    470 El Capitan Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10029 Janet Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $441,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      10029 Janet Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      10029 Janet Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 261 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Guttes Bramlett Partners

  • /12

    $510,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,327 Sq Ft

    Driskill II Plan at Heritage - Signature Series II, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Introducing Driskill II, a part of our Signature II series. This is a two-story, open-concept floorplan. It boasts 2,331-2,382 square feet. Right past the entryway you will see it contains a den which has the option to be converted into a private study for more seclusion. With 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, there is a lot of space for everyone. Contact our team today for more information on this

    M/I Homes Builder
    1403 N Roger Hanks Pkwy Unit 36463771, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 168 Iron Rail Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    168 Iron Rail Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,828

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Wiseman Avalar Austin

    168 Iron Rail Rd, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 17522 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $371,654

      Not Listed For Sale

      17522 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      17522 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Shaw JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

  • /13

    $622,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 2,431+ Sq Ft

    Violet Plan at Headwaters - 50' - Executive Series, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Comfort and luxury inspire every lifestyle refinement of The Violet floor plan by David Weekley Homes. A multi-function island and expansive view of the sunny living and dining spaces contribute to the culinary layout of the glamorous kitchen. Refresh and relax in the Owner’s Retreat, complete with an en suite Owner’s Bath and walk-in closet. A main-level guest room and a pair of upstairs

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    121 Dayridge Dr Unit 36464173, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 149 Comfort Maple Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    149 Comfort Maple Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,336

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Beem NestHaven Properties

    149 Comfort Maple Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 17509 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $410,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      17509 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      17509 Village Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Gibson Keller Williams Realty

  • /14

    $483,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,069+ Sq Ft

    Continental II Plan at Heritage - Signature Series II, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Call the Continental II home today and enjoy 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,609 square feet of expertly designed living space! Find out more today.

    M/I Homes Builder
    1403 N Roger Hanks Pkwy Unit 36464708, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 587 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $847,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    587 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 628 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,387

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith RGS Realty LLC

    587 Bridge Water Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10117 Thomas Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $394,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      10117 Thomas Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10117 Thomas Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Coffman Coffman Real Estate

  • /33

    $934,900

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 4 - 5.5 Baths
    • 3,537+ Sq Ft

    Brookdale II Plan at Caliterra - Caliterra - 80', Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Building on the features of the Brookdale, the Brookdale II's expanded primary suite is a relaxing oasis. The bath includes a deluxe walk-in shower, garden tub and dual vanities. The walk-in closet can only be described as massive. Other fabulous features of the home include a private study, relaxing outdoor living area with optional fireplace and a beautiful open living area, plus three

    Drees Homes Builder
    122 Crosswater Ln Unit 37256074, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 1265 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $680,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1265 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,341

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Clark Magnolia Realty Austin Hill Co

    1265 Hazy Hills Loop, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10814 Wildwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $356,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      10814 Wildwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      10814 Wildwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Vandermause Bramlett Partners

  • /46

    $359,990

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft

    118 Big Banyan Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Discover this beautifully designed new construction home located at 118 Big Banyan Drive in Dripping Springs. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully crafted single-story home offers 1,444 square feet of comfortable living space.Key Features:• 3 bedrooms with the owner's bedroom set in its own private corner• 2 full bathrooms• Open-concept living space perfect for everyday living

    M/I Homes Builder
    118 Big Banyan Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 626 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $1,095,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    626 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,882

    Last Listing Agent Anna Stevens Legacy Austin Realty

    626 Canyon Rim Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 10811 Oakwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $376,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      10811 Oakwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      10811 Oakwood Cir, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aubrey Shaw JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

  • /14

    $657,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,700+ Sq Ft

    Camellia Plan at Headwaters - 50' - Executive Series, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    Explore the superb balance of energy-efficiency, individual privacy and elegant gathering spaces in The Camellia floor plan by David Weekley Homes in Dripping Springs, Texas. The open-concept gathering spaces offer elegant opportunities to apply your interior decor style. Culinary masterpieces and quick, easy meals are equally suited to the gourmet kitchen, which includes a center island

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    121 Dayridge Dr Unit 36481932, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 357 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $574,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    357 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,538

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Tullis Keller Williams Realty

    357 Cathedral Mountain Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
    • 17202 Panorama Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Est $380,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      17202 Panorama Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      17202 Panorama Dr, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 127 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Condrey Redfin Corporation

  • /21

    $394,240

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    Buchanan Plan at Cannon Ranch - 40s, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    With a substantial walk-in pantry and a large kitchen island that overlooks the spacious family room, the Buchanan’s open floorplan is designed with both functionality and style in mind. The kitchen provides ample space for meal prep and casual dining, while the expansive family room is perfect for hosting guests. Step outside to the private covered patio, ideal for entertaining in a relaxed

    Ashton Woods Builder
    325 Denali Way Unit 36484890, Dripping Springs, TX 78620
  • 121 Francesco Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    121 Francesco Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,487

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Bradford Coffman Real Estate

    121 Francesco Ln, Dripping Springs, TX 78620

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home