551

Recently Sold Homes in 52001

Section Image
  • /34

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2225 Green St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,426

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Kirkendall Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    2225 Green St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /33

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2688 Marywood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,072

    Last Listing Agent Deb Hooks eXp Realty, LLC

    2688 Marywood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /36

    $194,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2760 Buena Vista St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,831

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    2760 Buena Vista St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /37

    $229,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2515 Maryville Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,863

    Last Listing Agent Holly Lovell Real Broker, LLC

    2515 Maryville Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    839 Air Hill St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,921

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dix Remax Advantage

    839 Air Hill St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /19

    $177,500

    Sold May 15, 2026

    379 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,439

    Last Listing Agent The Adams Team Remax Advantage

    379 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /8

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    489 Olympic Heights Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $101/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,534

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Engelke First Choice Realty, LLC

    489 Olympic Heights Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /5

    $28,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    655 Edith St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,820

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    655 Edith St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /10

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 W 32nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $203,704 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Dix Remax Advantage

    0 W 32nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /9

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3870 Peru Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Behan American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    3870 Peru Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /42

    $134,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2663 White St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,972

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Keller EXIT Unlimited

    2663 White St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /9

    $175,700

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2814 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,629

    Last Listing Agent Holly Lovell Real Broker, LLC

    2814 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /30

    $148,100

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2939 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,145

    Last Listing Agent Jared Levy eXp Realty, LLC

    2939 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /27

    $134,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1650 Drexel Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,540

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bodish Remax Advantage

    1650 Drexel Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /20

    $239,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2071 Garfield Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,220

2071 Garfield Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /15

    $160,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1311 Garfield Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,673

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Potter Remax Advantage

    1311 Garfield Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /45

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3207 Bittersweet Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,866

    Last Listing Agent Madeline Evans Exchange Brokers

    3207 Bittersweet Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /46

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3016 W 32nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,619

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Sheets eXp Realty, LLC

    3016 W 32nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /33

    $191,875

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2575 Crissy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,366

    Last Listing Agent Tina Perry Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    2575 Crissy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /41

    $308,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2002 Eagle Valley Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,954

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Riedl Realty Pros LTD.

    2002 Eagle Valley Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /22

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2625 New Haven St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,175

    Last Listing Agent John Heinze Remax Advantage

    2625 New Haven St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /29

    $275,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2160 Avalon Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,547

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Roush Keller Williams Legacy Group

    2160 Avalon Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /33

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2905 Saint Anne Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,492

    Last Listing Agent Paula Behr EXIT Unlimited

    2905 Saint Anne Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /24

    $369,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2044 Sky Blue Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,519

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Bresnahan Remax Advantage

    2044 Sky Blue Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $376,990

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2394 Tiffany Ct Unit (The Minimalist), Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    2394 Tiffany Ct Unit (The Minimalist), Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /31

    $291,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3163 Killarney Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,781

    Last Listing Agent Callie Brown Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    3163 Killarney Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /33

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    306 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,437

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    306 Kaufmann Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /62

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    920 Roosevelt St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,961

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Hardin Century 21 Signature Real Estate-Hiawatha

    920 Roosevelt St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3067 N Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,360

    Last Listing Agent Austin Healey Remax Advantage

    3067 N Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /19

    $258,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    580 Wilson Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,655

    Last Listing Agent Paula Bodish Remax Advantage

    580 Wilson Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /27

    $222,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2717 Shady Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,629

    Last Listing Agent David Sandman Remax Advantage

    2717 Shady Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $138,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    808 Rhomberg Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $69/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,775

    Last Listing Agent Austin Healey Remax Advantage

    808 Rhomberg Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /17

    $159,055

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2951 Balke St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,059

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Charlson Remax Advantage

    2951 Balke St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /48

    $162,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1380 Reeder St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,786

    Last Listing Agent Austin Healey Remax Advantage

    1380 Reeder St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /38

    $320,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2857 Northridge Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,270

    Last Listing Agent Sara Post Remax Advantage

    2857 Northridge Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /28

    $110,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    389 Clarke Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1881

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,543

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Helmer Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    389 Clarke Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3016 W 32nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,619

    Last Listing Agent For Sale By Owner UNKNOWN OFFICE

    3016 W 32nd St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2098 Sunnyview Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF

    Current Estimated Value $289,383

    Last Listing Agent For Sale By Owner UNKNOWN OFFICE

    2098 Sunnyview Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /42

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    71 Lois St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,362

    Last Listing Agent Megan Burgmeier Pierce Red Tree Realty/REAL Broker, LLC

    71 Lois St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /37

    $229,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    189 Saint Marys St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,676

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Erschen Remax Advantage

    189 Saint Marys St, Dubuque, IA 52001

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home