28,228

Dubuque, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $283,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2116 Shiras Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,481

    Last Listing Agent Sue Dietz Remax Advantage

    2116 Shiras Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /45

      Est $563,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      11169 Highridge Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      11169 Highridge Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Anglese Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /3

    $249,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    845 Hawkeye Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Well maintained duplex. Renter in 845 has occupied unit for 36 years & renter in 847 for 26 years, so owners have kept rents low. Renters pay utilities except for hallway electricity.

    Deb Hooks eXp Realty, LLC

    845 Hawkeye Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /37

    $227,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    3525 Hillcrest Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF

    Current Estimated Value $232,474

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Erschen Remax Advantage

    3525 Hillcrest Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /45

      Est $647,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      14094 Constance Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      14094 Constance Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /37

    $224,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft

    660 Alta Vista St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Beautiful solid brick 2 story home located near great schools and parks! Features include 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 bath, 1 car garage and bonus attic space of 415 Sq. Ft. that could be used for a bonus room. Lots of amazing built in's throughout, wooden floors, wood burning fireplace, updated bathroom with washer and dryer hookups on upper level as well as washer and dryer connections in basement,

    Terry Mozena Mozena Realty Group

    660 Alta Vista St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3831 Cora Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,574

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Elbert EXIT Unlimited

    3831 Cora Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /37

      Est $368,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      11389 Lakeview Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11389 Lakeview Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Lund American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

  • /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Lot 12 Autumn Ridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Now available to the general public — townhouse lots in South Pointe Subdivision! Located on Dubuque’s south side near Hwy 151/61, this growing community offers low-maintenance living just minutes from downtown and adjacent to Table Mound Elementary. Enjoy a stress-free lifestyle with snow removal and lawn care included for all townhomes. Community amenities include a fully stocked lake for

    Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 12 Autumn Ridge Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /31

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2281 Pasadena Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,080

    Last Listing Agent Kristine Baldwin Skogman Realty

    2281 Pasadena Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /45

      Est $461,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      11281 Woodview Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11281 Woodview Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Gilbreath Century 21 Signature Real Estate

  • /15

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8523 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a large cul de sac lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8523 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /28

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2433 Radford Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,208

    Last Listing Agent David Sandman Remax Advantage

    2433 Radford Rd, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /29

      Est $434,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      11158 Hidden Springs Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11158 Hidden Springs Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shari Greenwood American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

  • /70

    $750,000

    • 11 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,372 Sq Ft

    1735 Madison St Unit 1737 & 1745 Madison, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Looking to invest in a property with timeless character and architectural charm? Here’s your opportunity! This package includes three unique buildings offering a total of eight rental units, each with incredible views and a highly convenient location. A rare chance to own a distinctive, income-producing property with lasting appeal.

    Kelly Kohlhaas Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    1735 Madison St Unit 1737 & 1745 Madison, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1425 Curtis St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,080

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Noel Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    1425 Curtis St, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /32

      Est $405,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      13785 Barrington Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      13785 Barrington Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Anderson American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

  • /8

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Lot 62 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Choose from over 15 fantastic approved builders to build your dream home! Build now or secure your lot and build down the road! This is a 0.4 acre, side-walkout corner lot! This lot is perfect for a 2nd driveway to a capped garage. Enjoy the peaceful living in Dubuque’s newest subdivision nestled in the southern edge of the city. You’ll love the lake, park, walking path, and community gathering

    Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 62 S Pointe Estates, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /33

    $319,095

    Sold May 07, 2026

    2744 Meadow Wood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,759

2744 Meadow Wood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /30

      Est $316,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      1545 Pego Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1545 Pego Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

• /5

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $333,333 per Acre

    Lot 128 Edenbrook Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003

Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    Lot 128 Edenbrook Ln, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /31

    $164,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    365 N Booth St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,538

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Johnson eXp Realty, LLC

    365 N Booth St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /34

      Est $256,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      1869 Miller Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1869 Miller Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Rose Miller My Real Estate Company

  • /16

    $102,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8223 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a deep part - highway lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8223 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /36

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    879 Rush St Unit 861 Rush St, Dubuque, IA 52003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,822

    Last Listing Agent Janice Esser Remax Advantage

    879 Rush St Unit 861 Rush St, Dubuque, IA 52003
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Richards Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1050 Richards Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kohlhaas Century 21 Signature Real Estate

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8148 Elda Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a standard lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8148 Elda Ct, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /30

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6364 Osage Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,291

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer White eXp Realty, LLC

    6364 Osage Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /25

      Est $206,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1544 Southern Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      1544 Southern Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alison Burgmeier Real Broker, LLC

  • /3

    $86,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Lot 91 Lasso Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002

    Fantastic west end walkout lot ready for you to call your own! Located near Derby Grange Golf & Rec, these lots are just minutes from anything! Neighborhood park to be eventually constructed. Pick out your favorite and get the blueprints ready!

    The Adams Team Remax Advantage

    Lot 91 Lasso Ct, Dubuque, IA 52002
  • /18

    $177,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    601 Angella St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,509

    Last Listing Agent Alison Burgmeier Real Broker, LLC

    601 Angella St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /35

      Est $421,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      2070 Jaeger Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2070 Jaeger Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Jul 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Kress RE/MAX

  • /30

    $197,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    880 Stone Ridge Place Unit 880 Stone Ridge Plac, Dubuque, IA 52001

    This beautifully updated Townhouse is move in ready 1 bedroom + Loft area can be a bedroom. With 1 car garage. Has been gutted and all redone new flooring, Custom Cabinets with pull outs. 2 bathrooms redone top to bottom. fresh paint & carpet. end unit with lots of nature to see.

    Lisa Bodnar Remax Advantage

  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    360 Valeria St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,739

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    360 Valeria St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /35

      Est $316,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      1682 Kathy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1682 Kathy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Swift Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /15

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8055 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8055 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2109 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $48/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane O'Neill American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    2109 Jackson St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /22

      Est $369,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Kathy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1602 Kathy Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $361,900
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bailey Kloft Nemmers Realty

  • /17

    $129,900

    Open Sun 1PM - 2PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    2623 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Come and take a look at this adorable 1 1/2 story home! This home offers lots of character with it's beautiful woodwork! It features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. There is a fenced in yard out back, and a covered porch out front. It is ready to move right in and make it your own! This home has also been pre-inspected for the ease of buying. Call your favorite Realtor to set up your private showing

    John Heinze Remax Advantage

    2623 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /28

    $216,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    99 Gandolfo St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,891

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Bresnahan Remax Advantage

    99 Gandolfo St, Dubuque, IA 52001

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home