28,228

Dubuque, IA Homes

Section Image
    • /36

      Est $263,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2144 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Rader Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

  • /16

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8137 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a standard plus lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8137 Elmwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /2

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2380 Trygg Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,258

    Last Listing Agent Celine Prull EXIT Unlimited

    2380 Trygg Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /25

      Est $276,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      2096 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2096 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /19

    $134,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    2718 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Step into this beautifully refreshed 3-bedroom home, where modern upgrades meet everyday comfort. Premium flooring flows throughout, complemented by stylish light fixtures that brighten and enhance every room. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new steel roof installed in 2026, along with numerous additional updates that make this home truly move-in ready. Don’t miss your chance to make this

    Eric Mueller EXIT Unlimited

    2718 Washington St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /32

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2201 Del Monaco Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,830

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Anglese Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    2201 Del Monaco Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /22

      Est $264,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      2088 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2088 Golden Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Feb 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Roush Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8635 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a standard lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8635 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /45

    $790,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    17283 Castlemaine Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,668

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Healey Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    17283 Castlemaine Ln, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /34

      Est $254,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2116 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2116 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kohlhaas Century 21 Signature Real Estate

  • /16

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8550 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. Small cul de sac lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8550 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /49

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2249 Harold St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,971

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    2249 Harold St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /22

      Est $224,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      3041 Stellar Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3041 Stellar Eagle Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Blake RE/MAX

  • /29

    $195,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    827 Stone Ridge Place, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Welcome to easy living in this well-maintained townhome! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1 car garage, 827 Stone Ridge Pl offers convenience and charm throughout. Lawn maintenance and snow removal are taken care of for you, so you can focus on enjoying the cozy fireplace and the countryside scenery off the back deck. Thoughtfully cared for and turn-key ready, this townhome provides

    Susan Swift Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors

    827 Stone Ridge Place, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /11

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    605 W 17th St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,000

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Anderson Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    605 W 17th St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /33

      Est $264,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      2093 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2093 Bald Eagle Ct, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Baldwin Skogman Realty

  • /8

    $3,000,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    TBD S Hwy 61 151 Unit at Elmwood Drive, Dubuque, IA 52003

    This 42.53-acre land parcel is comprised of two land tracts with tremendous visibility, located just outside the Dubuque city limits at the Southwest Arterial Interchange. Daily traffic counts:16,800 cars (2021 IA DOT). Frontage road access from Elmwood Drive. Access to utilities. Surrounding area includes a mix of industrial, commercial, agricultural, and residential. Prime location is directly

    Nancy Kann DBQ Property Group Inc.

    TBD S Hwy 61 151 Unit at Elmwood Drive, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /17

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2347 Coventry Park Unit C211, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,066

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Burgmeier Walz American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    2347 Coventry Park Unit C211, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /35

      Est $191,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      3245 Shiras Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3245 Shiras Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brittni Webber RE/MAX

  • /16

    $83,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8608 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

    Silver Oaks new construction lots now available, featuring walk-out options and ideal North, South, East, or West exposures with stunning sunrise and sunset views. Land to Luxury Home Building Experience System available to all. Set up an appointment to start your process today. This is a big corner lot.

    Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8608 Ebony Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /35

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2195 Del Monaco Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,338

    Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    2195 Del Monaco Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002
    • /31

      Est $213,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      2175 Orchard Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2175 Orchard Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Birch EXIT Unlimited

  • /29

    $424,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2452 Tiffany Ct Unit (The 3 Year Old floo, Dubuque, IA 52001

    NEW 3 CAR GARAGE OPTION! The 3 Year Old floor plan can be built on any available lot in Phase 1 (lots 1-18) - and includes a FULL basement! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers a generous living/dining/kitchen area open living space that includes a large island with snack bar seating. The master bedroom is spacious and the adjacent suite is welcoming with it's double vanity finished with quartz

    Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

  • /27

    $250,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1921 Avalon Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,700

1921 Avalon Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /31

      Est $252,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      2153 Orchard Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2153 Orchard Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Troy Timmerman Equity Real Estate Group LLC

  • /29

    $145,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    445 Nevada St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Located in a desirable residential neighborhood, this 1926-built duplex combines charm with reliable income potential. The property has a strong and consistent rental history, reflecting its long-standing appeal to tenants. A solid opportunity for investors or as an owner-occupied investment, offering character, location, and proven rental performance.

    Beth Gilbreath Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    445 Nevada St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /26

    $238,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2422 University Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,343

    Last Listing Agent Beth Gilbreath Century 21 Signature Real Estate

    2422 University Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /41

      Est $487,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      196 Julien Dubuque Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      196 Julien Dubuque Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karl Dolter Equity Real Estate Group LLC

  • /15

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8775 Cambria Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8775 Cambria Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /29

    $126,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2720 Pinard St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,909

    Last Listing Agent Varvara Klyuchnikova Keller Williams Realty Signature

    2720 Pinard St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Julien Dubuque Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      191 Julien Dubuque Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,500
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rose Bowen Keller Williams Legacy Group

  • /16

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    8659 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

Dianne Granger KW Elite powered by KW 1Advantage

    8659 Fameza Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003
  • /21

    $305,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2870 Wildwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,194

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Yunt Remax Advantage

    2870 Wildwood Dr, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /45

      Est $1,065,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      1041 Shady Oaks Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1041 Shady Oaks Dr, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Nesler American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

  • /28

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft

    10068 Boleyn Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Back on the market due to buyer financing falling through. Located in a highly desirable area just outside city limits, this well-maintained duplex at 10068 Boleyn Rd offers a rare combination of great condition, steady income, and long-term flexibility. The property is already rented, providing immediate cash flow for an investor or a strong foundation for an owner-occupant looking to offset

    Julie Miller American Realty of Dubuque, Inc.

    10068 Boleyn Rd, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /12

    $219,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    931 Liberty Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Ellis Equity Real Estate Group LLC

    931 Liberty Ave, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /27

      Est $178,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Rockdale Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1015 Rockdale Rd, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Buchheit EXIT Unlimited

  • /24

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 872 Sq Ft

    1350 O'Hagen St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    Welcome home to 1350 O’Hagen St, a beautifully maintained 1950 colonial-style single-family home offering 1,172 sq ft of comfortable living space on a spacious 6,534 sq ft lot. This 2-bedroom, 2-bath gem is move-in ready with classic charm and modern convenience. Step inside to hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level, crown molding, and an updated kitchen featuring new cabinetry and

    Gabriel Mozena Mozena Realty Group

    1350 O'Hagen St, Dubuque, IA 52001
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1365 Solon St, Dubuque, IA 52001

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,327

    Last Listing Agent Janice Esser Remax Advantage

    1365 Solon St, Dubuque, IA 52001
    • /44

      Est $272,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      1495 S Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1495 S Grandview Ave, Dubuque, IA 52003

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Healey RE/MAX

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home