862

Recently Sold Homes in 30097

Section Image
  • 2605 River Summit Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2605 River Summit Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,010

    Last Listing Agent Kiersten Howe Atlanta Communities

    2605 River Summit Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 8320 Kenningston Way, Duluth, GA 30097

    $995,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    8320 Kenningston Way, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,011,106

    Last Listing Agent Donna Luff Taylor SD - Sharon Dover & Associates

    8320 Kenningston Way, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 810 Abbotts Mill Ct Unit 83, Duluth, GA 30097

    $412,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    810 Abbotts Mill Ct Unit 83, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

    810 Abbotts Mill Ct Unit 83, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 4343 Ainsley Mill Ln, Duluth, GA 30097

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    4343 Ainsley Mill Ln, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,074

    Last Listing Agent Angela Joo Y.I. Broker LLC

    4343 Ainsley Mill Ln, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 5080 Riverlake Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,190,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    5080 Riverlake Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,226

    Last Listing Agent Teri Frye The Rezerve

    5080 Riverlake Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 4124 Spring Cove Dr Unit 1, Duluth, GA 30097

    $297,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    4124 Spring Cove Dr Unit 1, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,064

    Last Listing Agent KEISHA TOMPKINS Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    4124 Spring Cove Dr Unit 1, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 4456 Ridgegate Dr Unit 3, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,287,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4456 Ridgegate Dr Unit 3, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $322/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,206

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rogers Virtual Properties Realty.com

    4456 Ridgegate Dr Unit 3, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 347 Wiman Park Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30097

    $1,365,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    347 Wiman Park Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30097

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,355,300

    Last Listing Agent Kim Parmenter Parmenter Realty

    347 Wiman Park Ln, Johns Creek, GA 30097
  • 5890 Hershinger Close, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,000,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    5890 Hershinger Close, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,014,080

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Lee RE/MAX Center

    5890 Hershinger Close, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 10565 Highgate Manor Ct, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,230,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    10565 Highgate Manor Ct, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,252,789

    Last Listing Agent Sara Crawford BHHS Georgia Properties

    10565 Highgate Manor Ct, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 4643 River Ct, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,367,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4643 River Ct, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,337,704

    Last Listing Agent Madalyn Suits Keller Williams Realty

    4643 River Ct, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 885 Vista Bluff Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $4,500,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    885 Vista Bluff Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 9,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $455/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,292,487

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Haran Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    885 Vista Bluff Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 2011 Old Peachtree Rd NW, Duluth, GA 30097

    $524,900

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2011 Old Peachtree Rd NW, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,261 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,245

    Last Listing Agent Paula Taylor BHHS Georgia Properties

    2011 Old Peachtree Rd NW, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 3505 Stately Oaks Ln Unit 3, Duluth, GA 30097

    $828,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3505 Stately Oaks Ln Unit 3, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $840,644

    Last Listing Agent Susan Kliesen REMAX Center

    3505 Stately Oaks Ln Unit 3, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 11035 Parsons Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30097

    $690,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11035 Parsons Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dirksen Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners

    11035 Parsons Rd, Johns Creek, GA 30097
  • 10600 Grandview Square, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,300,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10600 Grandview Square, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,302

    Last Listing Agent Lily JI Virtual Properties Realty.com

    10600 Grandview Square, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 11100 Glenhurst Pass, Duluth, GA 30097

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11100 Glenhurst Pass, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,596

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lu Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    11100 Glenhurst Pass, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 2657 Albion Farm Way, Duluth, GA 30097

    $360,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2657 Albion Farm Way, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,149

    Last Listing Agent Robert Leshno Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    2657 Albion Farm Way, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 4200 Cavalier Way, Duluth, GA 30097

    $464,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4200 Cavalier Way, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,665

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade Re/Max Tru, Inc.

    4200 Cavalier Way, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 6054 Brookhaven Cir, Duluth, GA 30097

    $900,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    6054 Brookhaven Cir, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,130

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Nakada He Keller Williams Realty Peachtree Rd.

    6054 Brookhaven Cir, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 315 Mossy Pointe, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,390,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    315 Mossy Pointe, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,468,599

    Last Listing Agent Octavius Terry Keller Williams West Atlanta

    315 Mossy Pointe, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 138 Briargate Dr, Johns Creek, GA 30097

    $715,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    138 Briargate Dr, Johns Creek, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,110

    Last Listing Agent Jaymie Dimbath Pulte Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    138 Briargate Dr, Johns Creek, GA 30097
  • 11205 Abbotts Station Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $467,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11205 Abbotts Station Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,261

    Last Listing Agent Yichao Zhou Elite Progress Realty

    11205 Abbotts Station Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 10895 Glenbarr Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $590,200

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10895 Glenbarr Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,255

    Last Listing Agent Claire Shoener OneDoor Inc.

    10895 Glenbarr Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 3797 Knox Park Overlook, Duluth, GA 30097

    $488,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3797 Knox Park Overlook, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jordan Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3797 Knox Park Overlook, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 10265 Grandview Square, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,350,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    10265 Grandview Square, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,354,728

    Last Listing Agent Toth Family Real Estate Compass

    10265 Grandview Square, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 211 Hamlet Dr, Johns Creek, GA 30097

    $775,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    211 Hamlet Dr, Johns Creek, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,569

    Last Listing Agent Lihai Zhang Keller Williams Rlty, First Atlanta

    211 Hamlet Dr, Johns Creek, GA 30097
  • 2761 Calloway Ct, Duluth, GA 30097

    $935,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2761 Calloway Ct, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,469

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX Tru

    2761 Calloway Ct, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 595 Barsham Way, Duluth, GA 30097

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    595 Barsham Way, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,216

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    595 Barsham Way, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 3638 Hester St, Duluth, GA 30097

    $468,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3638 Hester St, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,167

    Last Listing Agent Dewi Warmus Warmus Properties, LLC.

    3638 Hester St, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 1875 Briergate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,075,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1875 Briergate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,855

    Last Listing Agent Ricki Shaw Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1875 Briergate Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 10844 Yorkwood St, Duluth, GA 30097

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10844 Yorkwood St, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,768

    Last Listing Agent Sajjad Sharif eXp Realty

    10844 Yorkwood St, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 11205 Abbotts Station Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $468,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    11205 Abbotts Station Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,261

    Last Listing Agent Claire Shoener OneDoor Inc.

    11205 Abbotts Station Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 2394 Stout Trail, Duluth, GA 30097

    $394,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2394 Stout Trail, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,793

    Last Listing Agent SUN JONG SONG 1000 Realty, LLC

    2394 Stout Trail, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 7315 Craigleith Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,225,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7315 Craigleith Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,216,006

    Last Listing Agent Donna Luff Taylor Smart Decision- Sharon Dover And Associates

    7315 Craigleith Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 5785 Hershinger Close, Duluth, GA 30097

    $1,010,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    5785 Hershinger Close, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,846

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Lee RE/MAX Center

    5785 Hershinger Close, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 2345 Hiawassee Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2345 Hiawassee Dr, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,384

    Last Listing Agent Beatriz Barbosa Fathom Realty GA, LLC

    2345 Hiawassee Dr, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 320 Brookhaven Walk, Duluth, GA 30097

    $549,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    320 Brookhaven Walk, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,089

    Last Listing Agent Ann Jensen Harry Norman Realtors

    320 Brookhaven Walk, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 2826 Whippoorwill Cir, Duluth, GA 30097

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2826 Whippoorwill Cir, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,306

    Last Listing Agent Tim Trevathan Virtual Properties Realty.com

    2826 Whippoorwill Cir, Duluth, GA 30097
  • 210 Hampstead Ct Unit IV, Duluth, GA 30097

    $878,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    210 Hampstead Ct Unit IV, Duluth, GA 30097

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,534

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Overton RE/MAX Center

    210 Hampstead Ct Unit IV, Duluth, GA 30097

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home