8,956

Homes in ZIP Code 55803

Section Image
    • 29 E Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $319,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 E Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      29 E Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Henderson RE/MAX

  • /20

    $279,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    215 W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    Make money while you sleep! This adorable 4-bedroom bungalow is ideally located within walking distance to UMD and The College of St. Scholastica, making it a highly desirable rental for students seeking both convenience and charm. Featuring beautiful hardwood floors and spacious bedrooms, this home offers character and functionality, the perfect balance for studying, relaxing, and everyday

    Tracy Ramsay RE/MAX Results

    215 W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
  • /99

    $1,480,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    560 Marshall St, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,549,423

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ramsay RE/MAX Results

    560 Marshall St, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 50 E Owatonna St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $296,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 E Owatonna St, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      50 E Owatonna St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent WJ River Rockenstein Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /86

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft

    3273 Strand Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    Welcome home to 3273 Strand Rd. This completely remodeled home boasts 4+ bedrooms, 3 bathrooms with incredible views of Lake Superior and is nested in on 5 acres. The main floor of this home will offer 3 of the bedrooms, 1 with an en suite, spacious living room, full bathroom, kitchen and a formal and informal dining room. The kitchen has been revamped with soft close cabinets, tiled backsplash,

    Benjamin Funke RE/MAX Results

    3273 Strand Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
  • 130 W Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    130 W Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,620

    Last Listing Agent Deena Shykes RE/MAX Results

    130 W Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 1815 Dunedin Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $285,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      1815 Dunedin Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1815 Dunedin Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Thornton RE/MAX

  • /8

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $56,000 per Acre

    3xxx Needle Ln, Gnesen Township, MN 55803

    This is your chance to own a piece of privacy and paradise! Located on Thompson Lake just north of Duluth. The property sits on a 2.5 acre parcel with 585 feet of shoreline. Thompson Lake is 207 acres with 3.8 miles of shoreline. Known fish in the lake are Black Bullhead, Black Crappie, Bluegill, & Large Mouth Bass. This lot also comes with a recorded easement for the neighboring lots to access

    Frank Messina Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3xxx Needle Ln, Gnesen Township, MN 55803
  • 2108 Lakeview Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2108 Lakeview Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,430

    Last Listing Agent Len Sarvela Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    2108 Lakeview Dr, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 4542 W Beyer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $335,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      4542 W Beyer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4542 W Beyer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX

  • /7

    $204,900

    $45K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 3.03 Acres
    • $67,624 per Acre

    904x Pequaywan Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    That Perfect Northwoods Getaway really does exist! Nestled at the end of a dead end road, this beautiful, ready to build, 3.03 acres has an amazing 385 ft of lake and river frontage, including lake overlooks, a burbling dam, peaceful river, and the perfect secluded sand and gravel shorelines for swimming. The Pequaywan River connects the upper and lower lakes and is a wonderful canoeing trip

    Amy Spampinato RE/MAX Professionals - Duluth

    904x Pequaywan Lake Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
  • 325 W Wabasha St, Duluth, MN 55803

    $388,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    325 W Wabasha St, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,811

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carlson RE/MAX Results

    325 W Wabasha St, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 4011 Martin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $429,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      4011 Martin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4011 Martin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,750
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cassandra Scrignoli Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /20

    $324,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft

    19 E Oxford St, Duluth, MN 55803

    HUNTER'S PARK-well maintained owner occupied duplex on LARGE lot. Built on a slab...so no basement issues and plenty of off street parking. Lower:1 bdrm leased at $1,195 incl utilities. Upper:2 bdrm is vacant as it was owner's unit. Away from the universities yet close to main roads and busline. New efficient boiler in 2022, new carpet in upper unit, new paint and some windows. Lower unit has

    Kurt Johnson Gables & Ivy Real Estate

    19 E Oxford St, Duluth, MN 55803
  • 8118 N Twin Lakes Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8118 N Twin Lakes Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 2 Beds
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,078

    Last Listing Agent Claude Wenaas My Place Realty, Inc.

    8118 N Twin Lakes Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 2122 Woodland Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $302,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2122 Woodland Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      2122 Woodland Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Echo Vind EasyLiving LLC

  • /34

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    505 Spear Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    Completely updated and move-in ready, this charming bungalow at 505 Spear Ave offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The home features new flooring across multiple spaces, an updated primary bedroom with a spacious closet, and a bright, open layout with a large kitchen showcasing butcher block countertops, electric stove, dishwasher, and newer appliances. Enjoy a

    Jordan Decaro RE/MAX Results

    505 Spear Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
  • 35 E Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

    $301,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    35 E Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,972

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Peterson Century 21 Atwood

    35 E Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803
    • /16

      Est $304,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 W Winona St, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      306 W Winona St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrine Hobbs Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

  • /63

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 992 Sq Ft

    5373 Old Cabin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    Escape to the lake without breaking the bank! Just 30 minutes from downtown Duluth, this well-cared-for 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lake home offers an incredible opportunity to enjoy peaceful waterfront living with 287’ of private beach frontage on beautiful Rice Lake. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring vaulted beam ceilings, stunning tongue-and-groove finishes, and a cozy wood stove

    Eric Sams Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5373 Old Cabin Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
  • XXXX N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    XXXX N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Cortes Adolphson Real Estate

    XXXX N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 1953 Woodhaven Ln, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $514,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      1953 Woodhaven Ln, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,897 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1953 Woodhaven Ln, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ROG Jamie Jazdzewski Think Minnesota Realty LLC

  • /23

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    104 Saint Paul Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    Wow! This one level ranch beauty is tucked away nicely in the heart of Woodland. Featuring 3 main floor bedrooms and bath, separate dining and eat-in kitchen this charmer also has a huge living room with lots of natural light. Plus - your own private deck over-looking a huge backyard which pushes up against Forest Hill Cemetery. Some photos may include virtual staging or digital enhancements for

    Michael Hoffman Michael Hoffman Realty

    104 Saint Paul Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
  • 406 W Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

    $337,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    406 W Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,574

406 W Faribault St, Duluth, MN 55803
    • /55

      Est $316,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      608 W Arrowhead Rd, Duluth, MN 55811

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Noelle Nielsen Real Broker, LLC

  • /41

    $800,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,662 Sq Ft

    4512 Boulder Dam Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    Nestled on over 3 private acres with over 300 feet of frontage on Island Lake, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 4 bath home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and Northwoods luxury. Surrounded by mature trees, the setting is peaceful and secluded with stunning lake views and direct access to the water. Inside, the spacious great room showcases hardwood floors and an open-concept design ideal

    Tom Little RE/MAX Results

    4512 Boulder Dam Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
  • 4108 Fayre Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    $225,900

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4108 Fayre Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,872

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Powell Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4108 Fayre Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 3599 Lakeview Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $278,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      3599 Lakeview Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3599 Lakeview Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deena Shykes RE/MAX

  • 4024 Allendale Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4024 Allendale Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,565

    Last Listing Agent Matt Privette Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4024 Allendale Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 7697 E Briar Lake Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $227,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      7697 E Briar Lake Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7697 E Briar Lake Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,500
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Lomen RE/MAX

  • 18 E Wabasha St, Duluth, MN 55803

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    18 E Wabasha St, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,041

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Golden-Groves Home 2 Home Real Estate

    18 E Wabasha St, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 32 E Austin St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $324,564

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 E Austin St, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      32 E Austin St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sathers JS Realty

  • 3972 Wildrose Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

    $299,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3972 Wildrose Dr, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa Savvy Avenue, LLC

    3972 Wildrose Dr, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 321 W Owatonna St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $327,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 W Owatonna St, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,985 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      321 W Owatonna St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Lokke Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • 4964 Woodland Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4964 Woodland Ave, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,994

    Last Listing Agent Julie Carlson RE/MAX Results

    4964 Woodland Ave, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 519 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $339,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 1914
      519 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cristin Skaudis Next Door Realty

  • 4095 E Calvary Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    $275,250

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4095 E Calvary Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,593

    Last Listing Agent Mark Schwope LPT Realty, LLC

    4095 E Calvary Rd, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 572 W Redwing St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $410,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      572 W Redwing St, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      572 W Redwing St, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • 535 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55803

    $345,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    535 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,403

    Last Listing Agent Karen Pagel Guerndt Real Estate Services

    535 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55803
    • 1711 Stuart Ct, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $343,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1711 Stuart Ct, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      1711 Stuart Ct, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Sathers JS Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home