7,185

Homes in ZIP Code 55804

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $659,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    2783 Lauren Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    Built in 2004, this spacious Lakewood home sits on 10 private acres and offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and privacy. The home features a maintenance-free steel exterior, hardwood hickory flooring, durable ICF foundation, and an impressive 5-stall attached garage. Inside you’ll find central air, four generously sized bedrooms, and four bathrooms, along with vaulted ceilings and a

    Agent Photo

    Mark Sams

    RE/MAX Results

    (218) 228-0605

    2783 Lauren Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • /20

    Starting at $1,590 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3820 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    Welcome to Les Chateaux Apartments in Duluth, MN near Northland Country Club. Our community is near dining, shopping, and entertainment — plus our apartments have quick access to London Road and I-35. We are near a variety of restaurants and bars including Black Woods Grill & Bar, Pickwick Restaurant & Pub, Sammy's Pizza, Tavern on the Hill, and Valentini's Vicino Lago. Stop by our office to take

    Les Chateaux

    (218) 522-9471

    3820 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 4722 Oneida St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $286,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4722 Oneida St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,433

    Last Listing Agent Robin McKay RE/MAX Results

    4722 Oneida St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • XXXX Pleasant View Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Not Listed For Sale

      XXXX Pleasant View Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      XXXX Pleasant View Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

  • /50

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    5020 Dodge St, Duluth, MN 55804

    Charming, turn-key 2+bedroom, 1 bath home offering comfort, convenience, and room to grow! This cozy residence features a functional layout perfect for everyday life. An updated kitchen and brand new roof (spring 2026) are just two of the recent improvements you will love! Step out onto the back deck, it is just waiting for summer gatherings. Or unwind in the inviting front porch with your

    Agent Photo

    Miranda Kugler-Rich

    Trilogy Real Estate

    (218) 217-8985

    5020 Dodge St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • /7

    Starting at $1,175 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    6025 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    Welcome to Lesterwood Apartments located in the lakeside community of Duluth and along side Lester River.Leases are annual and Renew year-to-year. No short term options. Parking is available on outside lot or by waitlist for heated garage parking for $80 per month.Monthly trash fee of $20 per monthLease signing fee of $99.00No Pets/Animals

    Lesterwood Apartments

    (218) 514-5241

    6025 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 32XX Poplar Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $48,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    32XX Poplar Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $26,230 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    32XX Poplar Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • /28

      Est $405,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      6116 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      6116 N Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julia Russom RE/MAX

  • /8

    $230,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 19.5 Acres
    • $11,795 per Acre

    12XX W Knife River Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility with this 19.5-acre wooded parcel in Duluth Township. Surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty, this serene property is an ideal setting for your dream home, hobby farm or private retreat. Enjoy the tranquility of your own space while maintaining quick access to Duluth, Hermantown, North Shore recreation, the Superior Hiking Trail and

    Agent Photo

    Rachel Betts Larson

    Adolphson Real Estate

    (218) 217-0513

    12XX W Knife River Rd, Two Harbors, MN 55616
  • /16

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 390 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3901 Greysolon Rd Unit Master Bedroom, Duluth, MN 55804

    Private Furnished Room – Congdon ParkLocated on 5 private wooded acres in the desirable Congdon Park neighborhood, this home offers a peaceful, nature-filled setting just minutes from area colleges: 2.5 miles to UMD, 3.8 miles to the College of St. Scholastica, and 6 miles to Lake Superior College. The Lakewalk is just one block away, and the property frequently features wildlife

    3901 Greysolon Rd Unit Master Bedroom, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 44xx Vermilion Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    44xx Vermilion Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $85,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    44xx Vermilion Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 5988 Ryan Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $638,074

      Not Listed For Sale

      5988 Ryan Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      5988 Ryan Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $547/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Rappana RE/MAX

  • /41

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 736 Sq Ft

    5122 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55804

    ADORABLE and MOVE IN READY! This home offers easy living with 2 main level bedrooms and a recently updated bath. Enjoy hardwood floors in the living room, an updated kitchen with newer cabinets and stainless steel appliances that will stay! The partially finished lower level rec room with an additional half bath is perfect for extra living space or guests to stay. The fully fenced backyard and

    Agent Photo

    Beverly J. Van Alstine

    Messina & Associates Real Estate

    (218) 935-6143

    5122 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • /60

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4424 Gilliat St, Duluth, MN 55804

    Welcome to a home where timeless character meets modern sophistication in the heart of the coveted Lakeside neighborhood. This fully remodeled traditional abode offers three bedrooms, two baths, and a two-car garage. It perfectly blends old-world charm with upscale updates.Step inside and awaken your senses: admire the stunning hardwood floors, feel the warmth of the gas fireplace, enjoy

    4424 Gilliat St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 5731 Wyoming St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $377,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5731 Wyoming St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,708

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Funke RE/MAX Results

    5731 Wyoming St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 5825 Ryan Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $357,437

      Not Listed For Sale

      5825 Ryan Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      • Built 1950
      5825 Ryan Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Tondryk Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /42

    $799,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    5174 Upper Peterson Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    Located less than one mile from convenient boat access to Lake Superior, this beautifully constructed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers a rare combination of modern design, functional space, and serene Northwoods surroundings. Built with quality and comfort in mind, the home is filled with an abundance of natural light thanks to oversized windows that frame the scenic, wooded landscape. The

    Agent Photo

    Mark Sams

    RE/MAX Results

    (218) 300-2521

    5174 Upper Peterson Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 4920 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $310,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4920 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,387

    Last Listing Agent Missy Winkler Edmunds Company, LLP

    4920 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 5301 Broadwing Dr, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $717,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      5301 Broadwing Dr, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5301 Broadwing Dr, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Len Sarvela Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

  • /60

    $1,975,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft

    119 Montauk Ln, Duluth, MN 55804

    This is the kind of home that just feels right the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully designed and exquisitely finished with the finest details, this 7 bedroom, 4 bath retreat blends everyday comfort with a touch of luxury and those Lake Superior views are simply unforgettable. Set on acreage, the setting offers privacy while still keeping you connected to schools and work. Inside, the vaulted

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    119 Montauk Ln, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 4520 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4520 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,403

    Last Listing Agent Matt Privette Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4520 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 3001 Lavis Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $699,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Lavis Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3001 Lavis Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Gudowski Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

  • /41

    $850,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft

    2243 N Star Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    Set on 20 breathtaking acres up the North Shore, this stunning contemporary two-story home offers incredible privacy, scenic views, and endless possibilities — including a 40x56 outbuilding. Designed with warmth and character throughout, the home showcases beautiful tongue & groove white pine interiors and thoughtfully crafted living spaces. The spacious main-level living room flows seamlessly

    Amanda Easty Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

    2243 N Star Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 5004 Wyoming St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $260,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5004 Wyoming St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,233

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rud Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5004 Wyoming St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 3501 E 2nd St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $619,968

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 E 2nd St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3501 E 2nd St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Fairchild RE/MAX

  • /71

    $499,900

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft

    5317 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55804

    "That Lakeside Brick Contemporary home," which stands out as you drive by, brings something you don’t see every day: space, flexibility, and a layout that adapts to how you actually live. With 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, it’s uniquely designed with both everyday function and a little bit of fun built right in.The original portion of the home offers a main-floor bedroom paired with a 3/4 bath—perfect

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5317 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • /50

    $720,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    2809 Snowy Owl Cir, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,380

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ramsay RE/MAX Results

    2809 Snowy Owl Cir, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4124 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $253,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      4124 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      4124 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,100
      • Nov 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Marie Nephew RE/MAX

  • /90

    $879,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,953 Sq Ft

    5027 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804

    A Lakeside farmhouse at heart, reimagined with a modern edge and packed with all the extras! Nestled on an oversized lot, this four-bedroom, 4 bath contemporary home is a standout! Remodeled, refinished, repurposed, reimagined and redone throughout every room—this is a truly special home! If you love a home that feels different yet cohesive in all the right ways - this is it! The updates are

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5027 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 4530 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $1,745,800

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4530 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,108

    Last Listing Agent Missy Winkler Edmunds Company, LLP

    4530 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • /31

      Est $379,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Lakewood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      121 Lakewood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Little RE/MAX

  • /92

    $625,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,269 Sq Ft

    3725 London Rd Unit 12, Duluth, MN 55804

    Come View the "Adorable Townhomes on London Road in Duluth!" These modern, newly built homes keep selling AND we just opened up more to sell! Brand new construction in the Congdon neighborhood! Close to everything Duluth has to offer! Bike or hike out your door, the Lakewalk is behind you. H Hike down to Canal Park, the Lake, the Beach, Fitger's, Restaurants.... or, bike to work at one of the

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3725 London Rd Unit 12, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 3732 Greysolon Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $630,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    3732 Greysolon Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,014

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Duddingston Keller Williams Premier Realty

    3732 Greysolon Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 5109 Tioga St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $307,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      5109 Tioga St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      5109 Tioga St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brok Hansmeyer RE/MAX

  • /31

    $419,900

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft

    4803 Crosley Ave, Duluth, MN 55804

    Lakeside" Move in Ready" with an unbelievable heated garage! This three-bedroom, two-bath home has been meticulously maintained by the owners. Their transfer to the south is your bonus! All recently stained, and a solid home! Lots of updates with the potential for more... walk into either the lower level bedroom/rec room entrance or the upstairs living room entrance. The upstairs features a comfy

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4803 Crosley Ave, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 5825 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5825 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,820

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Gregorich Real Estate Services

    5825 E Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4627 Crosley Ave, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $379,723

      Not Listed For Sale

      4627 Crosley Ave, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4627 Crosley Ave, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Jul 27, 2023

• /92

    $849,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    3731 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    This rare opportunity to own a one-of-a-kind home was created by combining two units of this townhome community into one expansive and beautifully designed home! This remarkable residence offers 3 bedrooms, 4 baths, and an attached 2-car garage, blending luxury, comfort, and function throughout. The first level features an inviting oversized entry and mudroom from the attached garage & a first

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3731 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 5162 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $839,600

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    5162 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,851

    Last Listing Agent Casey Carbert Edmunds Company, LLP

    5162 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4930 Oneida St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $187,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      4930 Oneida St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4930 Oneida St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joycanne Hoyem Edmunds Company, LLP

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home