7,185

Homes in ZIP Code 55804

Section Image
  • 5824 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    5824 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,331

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ekstrand Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5824 Glenwood St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4512 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $1,490,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      4512 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      4512 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Little RE/MAX

  • /43

    $925,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft

    3515 Greysolon Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    Stunning! A modern, newer home nestled in the trees and a block from the Lakewalk in Congdon! Built in 2016, this three-plus bedroom home was constructed with the highest quality materials & designed bringing the outdoors in. It features an attached, heated three-car garage and a primary suite that provides relaxing space for you to retreat. This floor plan provides an excellent mix of stone,

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    3515 Greysolon Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 4927 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $395,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4927 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,218

    Last Listing Agent Brenna Fahlin Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4927 Oakley St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4516 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $302,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      4516 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      4516 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Anderson-Petroske Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

  • /9

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $14,990 per Acre

    2988 Lavis Rd, Lakewood Township, MN 55804

    Escape to the peace and privacy of the Northwoods with this beautiful 10-acre property in Lakewood Township. Surrounded by mature trees with a secluded clearing already in place, this property offers the perfect setting to build your dream home, weekend cabin getaway, or hunting retreat. The heavy tree coverage provides outstanding privacy, abundant wildlife habitat, and that true up-north feel

    Camden Berger Messina & Associates Real Estate

    2988 Lavis Rd, Lakewood Township, MN 55804
  • 4426 Dodge St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $350,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    4426 Dodge St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,110

    Last Listing Agent Scott Pavelski Adolphson Real Estate

    4426 Dodge St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 206 N 60th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $371,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 N 60th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      206 N 60th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Standfield EasyLiving LLC

  • /63

    $1,799,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,958 Sq Ft

    5140 Lakewood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    It’s not often a home of this caliber becomes available. Purposefully designed and built with uncompromising quality, this custom residence showcases exceptional craftsmanship, high-end materials, and a level of detail rarely seen. Every aspect of the home was thoughtfully planned to balance efficiency, flexibility, and elevated everyday living. A dedicated office/business suite with its own

    Tommy Archer Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    5140 Lakewood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 5840 Tioga St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    5840 Tioga St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,949

    Last Listing Agent Cassandra Scrignoli Messina & Associates Real Estate

    5840 Tioga St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4124 Luverne St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $283,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      4124 Luverne St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1892
      4124 Luverne St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Kalligher RE/MAX

  • /5

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    5377 Mcquade Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    Desirable East End living on 10 beautiful acres, ready for your dream home. This property features a drilled well, septic system, and electrical at the road, making it easy to get started. Enjoy a peaceful, wooded setting with privacy and room to explore, while being just minutes from Lake Superior and only 10 minutes from Downtown Duluth. A perfect blend of seclusion, convenience, and North

    Christy Standfield EasyLiving LLC

    5377 Mcquade Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 3011 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $355,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    3011 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,396

    Last Listing Agent Christine Fairchild RE/MAX Results

    3011 London Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • /21

      Est $314,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      160 Lakewood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      160 Lakewood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Acton RE/MAX

  • /12

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $74,000 per Acre

    TBD Homestead Rd, Duluth Township, MN 55804

    Discover this exceptional commercial property situated between Hwy 61 and Scenic Hwy, offering an unbeatable location for high business visibility and traffic. Whether you're looking to establish a thriving business or build your dream home, this versatile land provides endless possibilities. Enjoy the perfect blend of accessibility and scenic surroundings in a rapidly growing area. Don’t miss

    Dee Furo Legacy Real Estate Group LLC

    TBD Homestead Rd, Duluth Township, MN 55804
  • 5120 Juniata St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $390,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5120 Juniata St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,158

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Nelson RE/MAX Results

    5120 Juniata St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4931 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $260,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      4931 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      4931 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Madeline Dusek Edina Realty, Inc. - Duluth

  • /29

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft

    5130 Juniata St, Duluth, MN 55804

    Charming ranch-style home with a fully finished basement in the heart of Lakeside. Tucked just off 52nd Ave E on Juniata St, this home offers great living space both inside and out. Step into the spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining area and back entry/mudroom. The galley kitchen is conveniently located just off the dining room. The main level features three bedrooms,

    Megan Wilson RE/MAX Results

    5130 Juniata St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 1491 Wildwood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1491 Wildwood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,695

    Last Listing Agent Loren Johnston Lewis & Clark, LLC

    1491 Wildwood Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4732 Pitt St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $362,634

      Not Listed For Sale

      4732 Pitt St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      4732 Pitt St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

• /36

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    5401 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! This 3 bed, 2 bath Lakeside/Lester Park bungalow exudes the charm of yesteryear, yet offers today's modern conveniences that buyers have come to expect. From the moment you enter the enclosed from porch, you'll know that you are HOME! The amount of natural light that fills this room is incredible and continues into the living room that displays even more charm

    Tom Henderson RE/MAX Results

    5401 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 3401 Greysolon Place, Duluth, MN 55804

    $317,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3401 Greysolon Place, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,552

    Last Listing Agent Missy Winkler Edmunds Company, LLP

    3401 Greysolon Place, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 5417 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $323,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      5417 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      5417 Otsego St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Conner Linde Real Estate Consultants

  • /48

    $1,699,900

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,923 Sq Ft

    3725 N Ridge Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    STUNNING LAKE SUPERIOR VIEWS! Perched high above the city in sought-after Northland Estates, this architect-designed 5+ bedroom, 6-bath, 3 car garage home combines refined craftsmanship with breathtaking views. The open main level is perfect for entertaining, featuring a gourmet kitchen with custom tiger maple cabinetry, granite and quartz surfaces, premium appliances, and an expansive walk-in

    Tracy Ramsay RE/MAX Results

    3725 N Ridge Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 1122 Valley Dr, Duluth, MN 55804

    $540,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1122 Valley Dr, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,999

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Bard RE/MAX Results

    1122 Valley Dr, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 827 N 40th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $349,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 N 40th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      827 N 40th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Brekke Century 21 Atwood

  • /10

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $56,705 per Acre

    xxxx Lakewood Rd Unit XXXX E. Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804

    NORTH SHORE ESCAPE MINUTES FROM TOWN! This wooded .88-ACRE lot is ideally located on the corner of Lakewood Rd & E Superior St. 1 block from the lake, 4 mins from a grocery store and brewery and 15 minutes from everything downtown Duluth has to offer. This gateway to the north shore & Country living within the city limits of Duluth! ONE BLOCK TO LAKE SUPERIOR & SCENIC 61! This stretch of Superior

    Melissa Fahlin Coldwell Banker Realty - Duluth

    xxxx Lakewood Rd Unit XXXX E. Superior St, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 4025 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $301,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    4025 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,806

    Last Listing Agent Kevin O'Brien Messina & Associates Real Estate

    4025 Gladstone St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 3274 W Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      Est $440,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      3274 W Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      3274 W Tischer Rd, Duluth, MN 55803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Decaro RE/MAX

  • /24

    $378,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    4011 Pitt St, Duluth, MN 55804

    Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath multilevel home in Lakeside. All bedrooms are together on one floor. And with both a living room and a family room, there is plenty of space to spread out. Many updates have been made to this home (new furnace, insulation, DBS basement system, etc), including solar panels. Since installation, the rooftop solar array has provided ALL of this home's electricity, even

    Rod Graf Edmunds Company, LLP

    4011 Pitt St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 4315 Pitt St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $227,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      4315 Pitt St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4315 Pitt St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yoana Sol 1 Roof Community Housing

  • /8

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    XXX Mcquade Rd, Duluth, MN 55805

    Discover 5 pristine wooded acres perfectly positioned off McQuade Road in the heart of Lakewood, right between Duluth and Two Harbors. This exceptional property offers the rare combination of natural beauty and convenient access to everything the North Shore has to offer. Less than 5 minutes to the harbor landing, 8 minutes to grocery stores and restaurants, and quick access to Highway 61 for

    Kevin Kalligher RE/MAX Results

    XXX Mcquade Rd, Duluth, MN 55805
  • 609 N 34th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    609 N 34th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,628

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Rippberger North Point Realty

    609 N 34th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804
    • /31

      Est $249,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4415 Tioga St, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4415 Tioga St, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Ramsay RE/MAX

  • /26

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $10,990 per Acre

    2597 Lauren Rd, Lakewood Township, MN 55804

    This 10-acre parcel on Lauren Road in Duluth offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience. Just a short drive from downtown, the property features an established driveway that leads to a serene landscape. A small clearing provides an ideal spot for building your home, cabin, or retreat. Think of an easy spot to come for the weekends to the Northwoods and "do all the things"! The tranquil

    Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

    2597 Lauren Rd, Lakewood Township, MN 55804
  • 4715 Cooke St, Duluth, MN 55804

    $331,111

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    4715 Cooke St, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1894

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,456

    Last Listing Agent Deena Shykes RE/MAX Results

    4715 Cooke St, Duluth, MN 55804
    • 421 Aspen Ln, Duluth, MN 55804

      Est $567,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Aspen Ln, Duluth, MN 55804

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      421 Aspen Ln, Duluth, MN 55804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Bennett Messina & Associates Real Estate

  • /41

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    2001 Shilhon Rd, Duluth, MN 55804

    Step into a unique piece of French River history! Once said to be the home of the original French River Store, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom property is full of character, opportunity, and potential. Situated on approximately 1 acre near the Big Sucker River, this home offers a peaceful North Shore setting with easy access to outdoor recreation, Korkki Nordic trails, and North Shore Community

    Jessie Erickson Messina & Associates Real Estate

    2001 Shilhon Rd, Duluth, MN 55804
  • 312 N 40th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

    $347,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    312 N 40th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,013

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Ramsay RE/MAX Results

    312 N 40th Ave E, Duluth, MN 55804

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home