20

Recently Sold Dumas, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $658,800

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    0 Bottoms Rd, Dumas, AR 71639

    • Land
    • 108 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Bottoms Bottoms Farm & Home Realty

    0 Bottoms Rd, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /2

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    74 Harmony Rd, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,510

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Brown Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

    74 Harmony Rd, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /24

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1426 Highway 54 W, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,498

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Champion CBRPM Group

    1426 Highway 54 W, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /26

    $145,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    171 Miller Ln, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 369 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Thaxton Wilkerson Real Estate Company

    171 Miller Ln, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    10011 N 293 Hwy, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frank Gibson Heiles and Associates Realtors

    10011 N 293 Hwy, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /2

    $3,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    00 Willow, Dumas, AR 71639

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Harper Wreyford Lunsford & Associates Realty Co.

    00 Willow, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /22

    $174,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    114 S Peterson St, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,980

114 S Peterson St, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /2

    $73,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1 Hawthorne St, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,925

1 Hawthorne St, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /27

    $153,500

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    213 S Adcock St, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,021

213 S Adcock St, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /15

    $37,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    141 Ingalls Ln, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

141 Ingalls Ln, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /18

    $157,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    212 S Adcock St, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,307

212 S Adcock St, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /27

    $153,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    500 Court St, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,486

    Last Listing Agent Misty Thomas Dalrymple

    500 Court St, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /4

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    0 Highway 165 E, Dumas, AR 71639

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $26,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 242 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ty Wilkerson Wilkerson Real Estate Company

    0 Highway 165 E, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /2

    $21,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    252 N Peacock, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $16/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,060

252 N Peacock, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    849 Arkansas 212, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

849 Arkansas 212, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    107 S John St, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,354

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Harris Vylla Home

    107 S John St, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    404 Shady Grove Ln, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,641

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Davis TSD Realty

    404 Shady Grove Ln, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    104 S Summitt St, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,805

104 S Summitt St, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /48

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    410 Adams St, Dumas, AR 71639

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,421

410 Adams St, Dumas, AR 71639
  • /2

    $415,471

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    0 Bottoms Rd Unit 415,471.00, Dumas, AR 71639

    • Land
    • 68.11 Acres
    • $6,100 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

0 Bottoms Rd Unit 415,471.00, Dumas, AR 71639

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Dumas, AR?
Homes for sale in Dumas, AR have an average home price of $145,723.
What is the average time to sell a house in Dumas, AR?
The houses for sale in Dumas, AR spend an average of 126 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Dumas, AR?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Dumas, AR.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Dumas, AR?
10 homes have sold in Dumas, AR over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Dumas, AR

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$139,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$130,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$72
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
10
Months of Supply
8.40
Median List Price
$158,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
9%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
13%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home