15,044

Dumfries, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $565,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    4046 Lunar Eclipse Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025

    Four Seasons at Historic Virginia is not just a place to live—it is one of Dumfries’ premier gated active adult communities, where comfort, connection, and resort-style amenities come together in a setting designed for 55+ living! This well-maintained home delivers the right mix of updates, usable space, and easy everyday comfort. Step inside and you’ll find bright, inviting living areas with a

    Thomas Millar CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4046 Lunar Eclipse Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /60

    $925,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2097 Blue Mockingbird Ln, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,988

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fass EXP Realty, LLC

    2097 Blue Mockingbird Ln, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /25

      Est $725,902 Not Listed For Sale

      2844 Myrtlewood Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2844 Myrtlewood Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Williams Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

  • /29

    $390,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    3362 Vineland Place, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Welcome to this charming brick-front townhome nestled in the established and amenity-rich Princeton Woods community in the heart of Dumfries. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and multiple levels of thoughtfully designed living space, this home presents an excellent opportunity for buyers or investors to update, customize, and build equity while enjoying comfort, convenience, and long-term value.

    Susie Branco Zinn RE/MAX Gateway, LLC

    3362 Vineland Place, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /76

    $730,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    16601 Accolon Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,221

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Ford Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    16601 Accolon Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /2

      Est $774,298 Not Listed For Sale

      2893 Myrtlewood Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,285 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2893 Myrtlewood Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kopecky Samson Properties

  • /31

    $289,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft

    16294 Taconic Cir, Dumfries, VA 22025

    Back on the market - no fault of the property. Available for quick sale. Step inside and feel instantly at home in this inviting lower‐level, townhouse‐style condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a surprisingly spacious layout. The beautifully updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances and granite countertops—perfect for anyone who loves to cook or entertain. The cozy living

    Dara Martin United Real Estate Premier

    16294 Taconic Cir, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /53

    $713,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    18208 Red Mulberry Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,755

    Last Listing Agent Christine Davis Samson Properties

    18208 Red Mulberry Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /46

      Est $656,333 Not Listed For Sale

      17673 Avenel Ln, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      17673 Avenel Ln, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $465,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    3340 Vineland Place, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Lovely end unit townhome located in the sought after community of Princeton Woods. This home offers new roof, new heating and air systems, finished basement with full bath, hardwood floors, eat-in kitchen, bay windows, upgrades throughout, deck, and fenced backyard with storage shed. This is a one owner home looking for tender loving care!

    Jimmie McKinney Jobin Realty

    3340 Vineland Place, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /22

    $579,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    16545 Sparkling Brook Loop, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,868

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Fox Samson Properties

    16545 Sparkling Brook Loop, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /64

      Est $756,705 Not Listed For Sale

      3028 Vidalia Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3028 Vidalia Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Lamb Samson Properties

  • /26

    $234,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 967 Sq Ft

    3351 Yost Ln Unit A102, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Beautifully remodeled 2BR condo featuring fresh paint, new granite countertops, oversized sink, updated appliances, and modern light fixtures. This sought-after first-level unit offers two walk-out sliding glass doors providing abundant natural light. Largest model in the community with an open floor plan, spacious pass-through island, and an expansive primary suite with two closets. Low condo

    Kevin Amaya Samson Properties

    3351 Yost Ln Unit A102, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /77

    $635,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4293 Exeter Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,178

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mendenhall CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    4293 Exeter Dr, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /5

      Est $763,569 Not Listed For Sale

      2723 Myrtlewood Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2723 Myrtlewood Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Motton EXP Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    16856 Porters Inn Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

    With over 2,400 square feet of living space, this upper-level end-unit townhome offers ideal east, south, and west exposures, filling the home with abundant natural light throughout the day. Freshly painted from top to bottom, the home welcomes you with high ceilings and an open floor plan on the main level, complemented by recessed lighting and a new lighted ceiling fan. The living room features

    Monique Craft Weichert, REALTORS

    16856 Porters Inn Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /55

    $545,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    15739 Viewpoint Cir, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,942

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ragen EXP Realty, LLC

    15739 Viewpoint Cir, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /21

      Est $744,645 Not Listed For Sale

      2710 Myrtlewood Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2710 Myrtlewood Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derrick Lucy Samson Properties

  • /32

    $620,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    4072 Presidential Hill Loop, Dumfries, VA 22025

    Back on Market - Due to Buyer Financing failure. Available Again! This property is a must see in a well established neighborhood. The main level family room has plenty of space and a fireplace to enjoy. The three levels provide ample living area with a basement that is cozy and comfortable. This home is filled with personal touches by the owner. The exterior of the home is highlighted by a rear

    Carl Crawford Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    4072 Presidential Hill Loop, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /51

    $720,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    3014 Desert Palm Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,275

    Last Listing Agent Ada Villanueva Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3014 Desert Palm Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /55

      Est $661,174 Not Listed For Sale

      17441 Terri Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      17441 Terri Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Unterman RE/MAX

  • /56

    $590,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    15700 Brandywine Rd, Dumfries, VA 22025

    SELLER RESPECTFULLY REQUESTS OFFERS BY MONDAY 6pm. Completely renovated!! New vinyl wood floors throughout; wall removed to open up the floorplan; new kitchen cabinets; recessed lights throughout; ceiling fans in every bedroom; completely renovated bathrooms; brand new deck; new paint throughout; brand new windows, roof 2019, HVAC 2018. It's like a new house again!

    Sandy Chandler CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    15700 Brandywine Rd, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /16

    $599,990 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1601 Potomac Shores Pkwy Unit 406, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $451/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Potomac Shores - Elevator Condos

    1601 Potomac Shores Pkwy Unit 406, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /51

      Est $732,794 Not Listed For Sale

      2870 Barrley Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2870 Barrley Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • $164/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Akhtar Yusufi Key Realty Group I LLC

  • /40

    $485,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft

    15301 Waters Edge Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025

    **Offer Deadline Monday, Apr 27th at 3pm.** Welcome to 15301 Waters Edge Court, where lifestyle and location come together in one beautifully updated end-unit townhome in the heart of sought-after Montclair community.This meticulously renovated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers the space, upgrades, and setting today’s buyers are looking for. From the moment you step inside, you’ll notice the

    Jillian Keck Hogan Corcoran McEnearney

    15301 Waters Edge Ct, Dumfries, VA 22025
  • /58

    $776,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1605 Meadowlark Glen Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,248

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Nijjar NextHome NOVA Realty

    1605 Meadowlark Glen Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /38

      Est $650,616 Not Listed For Sale

      17501 Glennville Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      17501 Glennville Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dixie Rapuano Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $643,867 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft

    17713 Williams Way, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Welcome to the Julianne, a stunning new townhome-style condo nestled in the vibrant Potomac Shores community. This upper-level gem boasts three spacious bedrooms and offers an impressive 2,345 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-architecture layout seamlessly connects the expansive kitchen, dining, and family room, creating an inviting atmosphere perfect for hosting

    Stanley Martin Builder
    17713 Williams Way, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /69

    $840,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    15730 Marbury Heights Way, Dumfries, VA 22025

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,880

    Last Listing Agent Asif Virk Samson Properties

    15730 Marbury Heights Way, Dumfries, VA 22025
    • /48

      Est $646,073 Not Listed For Sale

      17481 Glennville Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      17481 Glennville Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Luckenbaugh Samson Properties

  • /2

    $500,000 Coming Soon

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft

    17101 Gibson Mill Rd Unit 6, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Nestled in the desirable Cherry Hill Crossing community, this exquisite end-of-row townhouse offers a harmonious blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for those seeking an elevated lifestyle. Built in 2016, this Colonial-style residence boasts a meticulously maintained exterior, featuring charming bump-outs that enhance its curb appeal and provide additional living space. Step inside to discover a

    Harry Hasbun Keller Williams Realty/Lee Beaver & Assoc.

    17101 Gibson Mill Rd Unit 6, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /25

    $725,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    17516 Wayside Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,071

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    17516 Wayside Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /56

      Est $751,847 Not Listed For Sale

      2877 Nicely Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      2877 Nicely Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent BJ Holycross Century 21 New Millennium

  • /36

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft

    1907 Greenbriar Hall Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Located in Potomac Shores, this townhome features 3 bedrooms(upper level) and 2.5 bathrooms(2 full on upper level and half bath on main level) with finished basement. Open, bright and filled with natural light, the gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, cooktop , wall oven and lots of cabinet space. Separate dining area . Enjoy your favorite beverage on the patio off of the living

    Trey Grooms EXP Realty, LLC

    1907 Greenbriar Hall Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /79

    $625,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1796 Hickory Woods Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,643

    Last Listing Agent Patty Blackwelder Samson Properties

    1796 Hickory Woods Rd, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /50

      Est $765,839 Not Listed For Sale

      2923 Medford Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2923 Medford Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Lane Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $676,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft

    1781 Dunnington Place, Dumfries, VA 22026

    Welcome to the charming Delilah townhome, nestled in the highly sought-after community of Riverbluff Heights at Potomac Shores. This stunning home boasts a spacious lower level flex space with a full bathroom, perfect for hosting guests or creating your dream home office. Step onto the main level and be greeted by an inviting dining area, ideal for intimate gatherings and special occasions. The

    Stanley Martin Builder
    1781 Dunnington Place, Dumfries, VA 22026
  • /34

    $428,250 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2129 Fort Donelson Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,485

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ghaffarian RE/MAX Galaxy

    2129 Fort Donelson Ct, Dumfries, VA 22026
    • /26

      Est $705,136 Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Medford Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      2930 Medford Dr, Dumfries, VA 22026

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Blackmon Allison James Estates & Homes

  • /32

    $429,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    3072 Antrim Cir, Dumfries, VA 22026

    This well-maintained 3-level townhome offers a functional and inviting layout. The main level features a sitting room, a half bath, and a spacious kitchen that opens to a deck and fenced backyard. The upper level includes two good-sized bedrooms, each with its own attached bathroom. The basement offers an additional bedroom, a full bathroom, and an extra room ideal for a home office or children’s

    Tor Bahadery Address

    3072 Antrim Cir, Dumfries, VA 22026

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home