21,131

Homes in ZIP Code 21222

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $125,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $143,678 per Acre

    1614 Lynch Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or investment property on this expansive 36,000 sq. ft. lot located in the desirable Dowdy Glen neighborhood of Baltimore, Maryland. Situated in a peaceful and developing area, this large lot offers ample space and privacy while being conveniently close to major highways, shopping centers, schools, and local amenities. With its generous

    Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1614 Lynch Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /10

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    86 Kinship Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,308

    Last Listing Agent Nick DiNicola Samson Properties

    86 Kinship Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /14

      Est $304,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Parkwood Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      220 Parkwood Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Howard Superior Solutions Realty LLC

  • /7

    $259,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft

    7808 Meath Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Welcome to this spacious single-family home in the heart of Dundalk featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms! Offering over 1,500 square feet of living space, this home provides plenty of room for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. Situated on a generous lot, the property features a functional layout, ample storage, and endless potential to make it your own. Conveniently located near

    Christy Kopp RE/MAX Components

    7808 Meath Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    83 Willow Spring Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,352

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    83 Willow Spring Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /36

      Est $199,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Dineen Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2000 Dineen Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Ford Century 21 New Millennium

  • /23

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft

    1823 Walnut Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Welcome home to this charming single-family residence in Dundalk, Maryland, perfect for a new family looking for comfort, convenience, and a welcoming community! This well-maintained home offers a warm and functional layout with plenty of space to relax, gather, and create lasting memories. Enjoy a move-in-ready setup with key appliances included such as a refrigerator, washer, dryer, and gas

    Robert Kaetzel Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    1823 Walnut Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    139 Baltimore Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,697

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Belz EXP Realty, LLC

    139 Baltimore Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /63

      Est $315,861

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Oakwood Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,041 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      4 Oakwood Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Booz Signature Realty Group, LLC

  • /51

    $333,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    Clarendon 3 Story Plan at Foundry Station - Townhomes, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Welcome to Ryan Homes at Foundry Station, where luxury and modern living seamlessly converge! The Clarendon Urban 3-Story townhome captivates you from the moment you step inside, boasting an expansive entry-level secondary bedroom complete with a full bathroom—this thoughtful design brings your total to 3 full bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms without any added costs. As you ascend to the main level,

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1900 Distillery Ave Unit 36143179, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    8102 Cornwall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,452

    Last Listing Agent Candelaria Flores Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    8102 Cornwall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /57

      Est $278,623

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 South Ln, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4 South Ln, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CARMEN ZUNIGA EXP Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft

    1920 Oxley Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Welcome to 1920 Oxley Road in Dundalk, located in the West Inverness community. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a comfortable layout and great outdoor space. The main level features a spacious living room, dining room, and a kitchen with granite countertops. Upstairs, you will find three bedrooms and a full hallway bathroom. The lower level provides additional living space with a recr room,

    Kit Smith EXP Realty, LLC

    1920 Oxley Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /26

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 20, 2025

    210 Sollers Point Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,884

    Last Listing Agent CINTIA VALLADARES HERNANDEZ EXP Realty, LLC

    210 Sollers Point Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /35

      Est $292,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      3434 Yorkway, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3434 Yorkway, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheri Hipsley Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /15

    $159,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    35 Kinship Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Welcome to 35 Kinship Road, a charming and spacious home nestled on a quiet residential street in the heart of Dundalk. This property offers the perfect balance of character, comfort, and opportunity ideal for anyone looking to own a home in a convenient and well established neighborhood. As you enter, you’re greeted by a bright and inviting living area with plenty of natural light, ready to be

    Jimy Chavarria Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    35 Kinship Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /28

    $153,700

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2038 Larkhall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 105% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,042

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    2038 Larkhall Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /37

      Est $365,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      7712 Trappe Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • Studio
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7712 Trappe Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Ciofani Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /2

    $360,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 962 Sq Ft

    1301 N Point Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    MUST SEE!! Beautifully remodeled 4-bedroom, 3-bath home featuring modern updates throughout! The spacious main level offers an open living and dining area, an L-shaped kitchen with generous workspace, a main-level bedroom, and a full bath with tub. Upstairs includes a primary suite with a walk-in closet and private bath, two additional bedrooms, a second full bath with stand-up shower, and a

    Paul Whitley Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    1301 N Point Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    7839 Harold Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,724

    Last Listing Agent Tim Karns RE/MAX Components

    7839 Harold Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /51

      Est $182,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      8065 Stratman Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      8065 Stratman Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy London Future Realty, Inc.

  • /30

    $190,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    7865 Saint Bridget Ln, Dundalk, MD 21222

    **REDUCED PRICE ** Welcome to 7865 Saint Bridget! Enter inside to discover a newly renovated interior that exudes contemporary sophistication. The focal point of the home is the stunning kitchen, where gleaming granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and sleek cabinetry create an inspiring, eat in space for the chef of the home. The upper level boasts 3 bedrooms and a timelessly updated

    Evan Kundrat Keller Williams Flagship

    7865 Saint Bridget Ln, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /35

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    3454 Mcshane Way, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,433

    Last Listing Agent Seth Trone Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    3454 Mcshane Way, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /31

      Est $299,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      7624 Dunmanway, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      7624 Dunmanway, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Aubele Alberti Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    414 N Avondale Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Beautifully updated 2 Bedroom Townhouse in Dundalk. Central air, front and back yard, in-unit laundry, new water tank, and modern kitchen and bath.Great outdoor space in the backyard. Property is for rent or for sale. Rent to own opportunity -- start as tenant and change to buyer when ready.

    Liyu Cao Liyu Cao

    414 N Avondale Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /36

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1405 Delvale Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,445

    Last Listing Agent Olga Kogan Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    1405 Delvale Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /41

      Est $335,332

      Not Listed For Sale

      3115 Dunglow Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      3115 Dunglow Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy De Libera RE/MAX

  • /5

    $360,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Coming Soon
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    2602 Page Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 5-bedroom 1-bath detached home in Dundalk! This spacious property features modern updates throughout, including an updated kitchen, fresh finishes, and a bright, functional layout. With 5 nice size bedrooms, there's plenty of room for comfortable living, work, or guests. Enjoy the benefits of a detached home with a sizeable yard perfect for outdoor enjoyment.

    Lynn Kedzierski RE/MAX Concierge Realty

    2602 Page Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /31

    $237,500

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3300 Wallford Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,521

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Geddings Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3300 Wallford Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /28

      Est $317,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      3122 Baybriar Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      3122 Baybriar Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Collins Howard Hanna

  • /50

    $378,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    Clarendon 4 Story Plan at Foundry Station - Townhomes, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Welcome to Ryan Homes at Foundry Station, where luxury meets unparalleled convenience in the stunning Clarendon Urban 4 Story townhome! Imagine a home that effortlessly fits your lifestyle—it's time to elevate your living experience. As you step into the lower level, you'll discover a versatile main-level secondary bedroom with a full bathroom, conveniently located just off a spacious 1-car

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1900 Distillery Ave Unit 36143178, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /34

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    229 Parkwood Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,705

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Patterson EXP Realty, LLC

    229 Parkwood Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /22

      Est $237,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      7837 Jamesford Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      7837 Jamesford Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,500
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Manuel Alvarez Compass

  • /51

    $449,990

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft

    1824 John Stricker Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Move-In Ready NOW!! The Potomac floorplan offers spacious living across three stories with a variety ofupgrades! This thoughtfully designed townhome features 3 bedrooms including a bright and openprimary suite featuring upgraded tile in the bathroom complete with a walk-in shower package. On thebedroom level, enjoy a conveniently located laundry area and two generously sized

    Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    1824 John Stricker Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /32

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1922 Ormand Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,545

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Kan Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1922 Ormand Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /63

      Est $329,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Balnew Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      209 Balnew Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,450
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    7820 Saint Bridget Ln, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Welcome to 7820 Saint Bridget Lane in Dundalk! You’re sure to love this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom rowhome featuring One-Car Off-Street Parking and a covered Front Patio at grade—no steps required to enter your new home. Freshly painted from top to bottom with brand-new carpet installed just prior to listing, this home is truly move-in ready. Enjoy easy living in the bright, open layout with

    Christopher Stumbroski EXP Realty, LLC

    7820 Saint Bridget Ln, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7718 Trappe Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,207

    Last Listing Agent Amy Occorso Real Estate Professionals, Inc.

    7718 Trappe Rd, Dundalk, MD 21222
    • /26

      Est $318,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      1698 Evergreen Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      1698 Evergreen Dr, Dundalk, MD 21222

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Friend Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

  • /2

    $260,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft

    2990 Yorkway, Dundalk, MD 21222

    Three Bedroom Two Full Baths, This Home Has been Completely Updated from Top to Bottom it is Gorgeous and is going to sell quick Professional Picture are coming

    Kimberly Weir Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2990 Yorkway, Dundalk, MD 21222

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home