383

Recently Sold Dundee, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $470,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    412 Rainbow Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,181

    Last Listing Agent Samer Abunaser United Realty Partners LTD

    412 Rainbow Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
  • /6

    $67,308 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    Lot 132 Walnut Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $305,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 1,984 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Huffar Your Choice Real Estate Serv

    Lot 132 Walnut Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /52

    $548,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2737 Winton Ct, Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,758

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bednar Real People Realty

    2737 Winton Ct, Dundee, IL 60118
  • /64

    $385,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    123 Dundee Ave, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,154

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Reed Keller Williams Success Realty

    123 Dundee Ave, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /20

    $397,640 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    806 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Lennar Hickory Glen

    806 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /16

    $314,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    827 Balmoral Dr, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,179

    Last Listing Agent Patrick West Century 21 New Heritage West

    827 Balmoral Dr, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /22

    $340,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2741 Acorn Ct Unit 1, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,202

    Last Listing Agent Lu Meier Keller Williams Success Realty

    2741 Acorn Ct Unit 1, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /5

    $418,900 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    319 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Lennar Harvest View

    319 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /15

    $404,999 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    325 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar Harvest View

    325 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /5

    $379,990 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    820 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Lennar Hickory Glen

    820 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /48

    $557,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1228 Summerwood, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,541

    Last Listing Agent Donald Hampton Fathom Realty IL LLC

    1228 Summerwood, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /31

    $280,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    934 Surrey Ln Unit 2, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Niki Metropoulos RE/MAX At Home

    934 Surrey Ln Unit 2, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
  • /21

    $399,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    821 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    821 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /18

    $375,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    152 Aberdeen Dr, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,241

    Last Listing Agent Kara Dziewior Real 1 Realty

    152 Aberdeen Dr, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /59

    $750,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,005

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Gidley RE/MAX Suburban

    Unlisted Address
  • /20

    $381,990 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    817 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Lennar Hickory Glen

    817 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /32

    $562,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1308 Westley Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,295

    Last Listing Agent Dan Asher Baird & Warner

    1308 Westley Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /42

    $660,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    37 River Ridge Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,596

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Stultz Premier Living Properties

    37 River Ridge Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
  • /22

    $185,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,098

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rusin Four Seasons Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
  • /6

    $67,308 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    Lot 24 Walnut Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $292,643 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 1,984 Days On Market

Lot 24 Walnut Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /21

    $410,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2622 Chesire Ct, Dundee, IL 60118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,537

    Last Listing Agent Susan Brill Baird & Warner

    2622 Chesire Ct, Dundee, IL 60118
  • /15

    $428,900 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    321 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Lennar Harvest View

    321 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /24

    $390,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    235 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    235 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    601 S 2nd St, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,575

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Bremer Keller Williams Success Realty

    601 S 2nd St, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /24

    $396,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    245 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    245 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /52

    $730,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1358 Karen Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,875

    Last Listing Agent Emma Lopez Real 1 Realty

    1358 Karen Dr, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /31

    $390,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    110 N 2nd St Unit 4, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,510

110 N 2nd St Unit 4, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /29

    $275,100 Sold May 16, 2025

    724 Geneva St, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,953

    Last Listing Agent Jaimie Banke Keller Williams Thrive

    724 Geneva St, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /19

    $87,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    605 Barrington Ave Unit 350, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,736

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Cook Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

    605 Barrington Ave Unit 350, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /35

    $523,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1007 Beau Brummel Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,832

    Last Listing Agent Becky VanderVeen Realty Executives Premier Illinois

    1007 Beau Brummel Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
  • /50

    $875,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1325 Westley Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,653

    Last Listing Agent Chris Bishop eXp Realty - St. Charles

    1325 Westley Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /54

    $725,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    212 Jamestowne Rd, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,597

    Last Listing Agent Hilda Jones Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

    212 Jamestowne Rd, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
  • /27

    $405,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    143 Crestwood Dr, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1662

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,299

143 Crestwood Dr, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /17

    $369,990 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    815 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Lennar Hickory Glen

    815 Lindsay Ln, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /19

    $330,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    505 S 3rd St, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,393

    Last Listing Agent Casie Kennedy Total Solutions Real Estate LLC

    505 S 3rd St, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /27

    $485,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3597 Lexington Ln, Carpentersville, IL 60110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,590

    Last Listing Agent Joanna Wesierski HomeSmart Connect LLC

    3597 Lexington Ln, Carpentersville, IL 60110
  • /27

    $350,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9 Lincoln Ave, East Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,181

    Last Listing Agent Donna Sattler RE/MAX At Home

    9 Lincoln Ave, East Dundee, IL 60118
  • /25

    $409,900 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    241 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Flemming HomeSmart Connect LLC

    241 Settlers Place, West Dundee, IL 60118
  • /20

    $450,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1214 Carol Crest Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,573

    Last Listing Agent Caren Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    1214 Carol Crest Dr, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118
  • /9

    $389,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    110 N 2nd St Unit 5, West Dundee, IL 60118

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF

    Current Estimated Value $400,558

110 N 2nd St Unit 5, West Dundee, IL 60118

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home