12,659

Homes in ZIP Code 28334

Section Image Section Image
  • /9

    $294,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    124 Baxley Dr Unit (Lot 14), Dunn, NC 28334

    The Sunset Floor Plan built by Ben Stout Construction, is a beautiful split ranch plan in the new and charming Ila's Way! Amazing new community in Dunn, and just minutes from I-95! The home features an open living/kitchen/dining combo with island, granite countertop, lots of cabinet space, and walk in pantry! Owners suite w/ ensuite, dual vanity, walk in shower and 2 spacious extra bedrooms.

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    124 Baxley Dr Unit (Lot 14), Dunn, NC 28334
  • /42

    $459,800 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7055 N Carolina 242, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,533

    Last Listing Agent Ron Wood Real Broker, LLC

    7055 N Carolina 242, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /18

      Est $191,353 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Queens Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,065 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      716 Queens Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Burnett Keller Williams Realty Cary

  • /29

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 127.59 Acres
    • $19,594 per Acre

    0 Red Hill Church Rd Unit 10142273, Dunn, NC 28334

    127 ACRE OF PRIME FARM LAND OFFERED. IDEAL FOR HOMESTEAD, FARM OR RANCH USE. LOTS OF ROAD FRONTAGE. HOUSE ON PROPERTY WILL BE RAZED PRIOR TO CLOSING. THERE WILL BE A DEED RESTRICTION ALLOWING A MAXIMUM OF 3 SINGLE FAMILY RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES ON THIS PROPERTY.

    Wayne Barbour Ellis Barbour & Sons, Inc.

    0 Red Hill Church Rd Unit 10142273, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /49

    $390,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    776 Antioch Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,125

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    776 Antioch Church Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /24

      Est $191,568 Not Listed For Sale

      743 Carolina Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      743 Carolina Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent CAROLE CUTHILL WPI - FAYETTEVILLE/FT. BRAGG

  • /9

    $350,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft

    13 Sundrops Trail, Dunn, NC 28334

    Fall in love with the stunning Els floor plan, perfectly situated on a large cul-de-sac lot! The first-floor main suite is a true retreat with tray ceiling, HUGE walk-in closet, and 5-ft tiled shower. The kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring beautiful cabinetry, granite countertops, tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island with seating. Gather in the living room with a

    Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    13 Sundrops Trail, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /6

    $164,300 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    Lot 6 Julian Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • Land
    • 10.02 Acres
    • $16,397 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Johnson Johnson Properties Realtors

    Lot 6 Julian Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /11

      Est $190,776 Not Listed For Sale

      733 Carolina Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      733 Carolina Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 127 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX

  • /50

    $679,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft

    4943 U S 301, Dunn, NC 28334

    Beautiful country living on over 4 acres! This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths with 2,480 sq. ft and a welcoming entry foyer, large family room featuring a cozy fireplace, and an/eat-in kitchen plus separate formal dining room. Additional features include central vacuum, large laundry room, a 2-car garage, and a 3-car carport. Enjoy outdoor living on the large partially covered

    Gail Adams RE/MAX SIGNATURE REALTY

    4943 U S 301, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /19

    $274,900 Sold May 29, 2025

    106 Bishop Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,609

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Walton Integra Realty

    106 Bishop Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /33

      Est $208,001 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Jupiter Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      121 Jupiter Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,800
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

  • /47

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    161 Jess Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    Welcome to this beautiful home in the heart of Dunn. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home built in 2021 on a corner lot (previous owner did not fence in the entire property) boasts an open floor plan with a kitchen island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and soft close drawers and doors. The living room features an electric fireplace and custom build ins. On the second floor you have

    Katharina Thomas NORTHGROUP REAL ESTATE

    161 Jess Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /32

    $298,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    97 Sawyer Mill Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,397

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    97 Sawyer Mill Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /27

      Est $237,588 Not Listed For Sale

      310 Saturn St, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      310 Saturn St, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Sims KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /32

    $274,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    78 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334

    INCLUDING BLINDS, FRIDGE, WASHER/DRYER, FENCED & SODDED YARD!! Welcome to the Engage home plan, located in Stout Cottages in the city of Dunn--just under a 40-minute drive to Raleigh. The Engage plan is thoughtfully designed with today's lifestyle in mind, featuring an inviting open-concept first floor that maximizes space and functionality. The kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete

    TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    78 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    411 N Mckay Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gitto AMG Realty LLC

    411 N Mckay Ave, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /26

      Est $228,445 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Jupiter Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      106 Jupiter Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikita McDuffie EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $234,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    108 N Watauga Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

    USDA ELIGIBLE. ZERO DOWN POTENTIAL. Full of CHARM and CHARACTER, this beautifully refreshed home is located just minutes from DOWNTOWN DUNN, Tyler Park, and the Dunn-Erwin Rail Trail with quick access to I-95. Inside you'll find GORGEOUS HARDWOOD FLOORS, crown molding, chair rail details, and BUILT-IN SHELVING that give the home timeless appeal. The updated kitchen features GRANITE COUNTERTOPS

    Sardavia Williams Agent Group Realty

    108 N Watauga Ave, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /6

    $120,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Union Grove Church Rd, Plain View, NC 28334

    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $19,048 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Palatine Braelynn Realty, LLC

    0 Union Grove Church Rd, Plain View, NC 28334
    • /19

      Est $195,527 Not Listed For Sale

      403 N Moon Cir, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      403 N Moon Cir, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Ramsey Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /4

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    2686 Hodges Chapel Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    NO RESTRICTIVE COVENANTS, NO HOA, NO HOA FEES, NO CITY TAXES. Large cleared lot. Super convenient to I95 and I40. Easy access Interstate commute to Raleigh or Fayetteville. Only a few minutes from Benson or Dunn. Our most popular floor plan with granite tops, stainless appliances, finished garage. His/her master closets, MBA has garden tub and separate shower. Full size laundry room.

    Kenneth Dawson First Choice Realty

    2686 Hodges Chapel Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /2

    $98,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    607 N Magnolia Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,907

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Smith NCRE Group Inc.

    607 N Magnolia Ave, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 Gibson Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      239 Gibson Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Johnson Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /2

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 5.44 Acres
    • $12,868 per Acre

    0 W Core Rd Unit 10086773, Dunn, NC 28334

    GREAT LOCATION. CORNER LOT, THE LAND IN THE BACK OF LOT IS IN A 100 YEAR FLOOD PLAIN WITH MINIMAL FLOOD RISK.MODULAR ALLOWED. PERK TEST HAS NOT BEEN DONE. COUNTY WATER NEAR BY.

    William Elmore Elmore Realty, LLC

    0 W Core Rd Unit 10086773, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /26

    $279,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    165 Courtside Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Avery Chase

    165 Courtside Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /46

      Est $334,625 Not Listed For Sale

      345 Tanning Ridge Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      345 Tanning Ridge Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent karen beam KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /2

    $274,523 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    17 Mary Raymond Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    Meet the ‘Engage’ home plan by Dream Finders Homes in Schabert Community. This beautiful home features an open-concept living space on the first floor, thoughtfully designed for comfort and practicality. Discover the convenience of a dedicated laundry room and a half bath, catering to your everyday needs. In the heart of the home, the kitchen boasts a large island that's both a chef's haven and

    Nathalie Bell DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    17 Mary Raymond Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /28

    $299,950 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    164 Boston River Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Register EXP Realty LLC - C

    164 Boston River Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2591 Us 301 N, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2591 Us 301 N, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX

  • /2

    $309,320 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft

    95 Mary Raymond Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    Meet the Wayfare home plan by Dream Finders Homes in Schabert Crossing. This home welcomes you into the open concept common area from the covered porch and foyer at the front of the home. Whether it's work or play, everything is accessible on the main floor. The family room is at the front of the home and flows to the corner kitchen with a large island and walk-in pantry. The casual dining area

    Nathalie Bell DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    95 Mary Raymond Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /36

    $347,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    203 Marlowe Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,081

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Phillips Ready To Move Realty

    203 Marlowe Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /26

      Est $218,121 Not Listed For Sale

      2699 Us 301 N, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2699 Us 301 N, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Canady SECU*RE INC.

  • /34

    $439,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft

    1768 Alderman Mill Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    1ew construction on 1 rural acre with NO restrictions in the desirable Plain View area of Sampson County! Just minutes to I-95 for easy commuting! This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious bonus room. The open-concept living area offers vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and custom built-in cabinets. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with a farmhouse

    Alan Stewart NAYLOR REALTY

    1768 Alderman Mill Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /9

    $326,750 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    70 Sundrops Trail, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Smith HomeTowne Realty

    70 Sundrops Trail, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /40

      Est $137,038 Not Listed For Sale

      1023 E Broad St, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1023 E Broad St, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $127,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Smith Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /10

    $299,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    172 Baxley Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    The Bonnett Floor Plan built by Ben Stout Construction, is a stunning 2 story with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, in the new and charming Ila's Way! Amazing new community in Dunn, and just minutes from I-95! The main level of the home features an open living/kitchen/dining combo with island, granite countertop, lots of cabinet space, and walk in pantry! Upstairs, you'll find the owners suite w/ ensuite,

    Tammy Register EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    172 Baxley Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /31

    $300,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    248 Robin Loop, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,264

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    248 Robin Loop, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /14

      Est $300,660 Not Listed For Sale

      140 Knottingham Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      140 Knottingham Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gennell Kessler Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /15

    $168,000

    • Land
    • 5.99 Acres
    • $28,047 per Acre

    0 N Carolina 242, Dunn, NC 28334

    Spacious 5.99-acre open tract featuring road frontage and abundant room to build, invest, or enjoy as you see fit. This versatile property offers usable land with no known restrictions, providing flexibility for a variety of potential uses. A great opportunity for those seeking space, freedom, and endless possibilities in a convenient setting.

    April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    0 N Carolina 242, Dunn, NC 28334

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home