11,993

Dunn, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $168,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 808 Sq Ft

    807 N Wilson Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

    Welcome to 807 N Wilson Ave! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is completely move-in ready with all the major updates already done. New roof, new windows, and a new HVAC system give you peace of mind from day one. Inside, enjoy fresh LVP/LVT flooring throughout the main living areas and new carpet in both bedrooms. The kitchen features new cabinetry, quartz countertops, and updated light

    Lauren Weathers Ann Milton Realty

    807 N Wilson Ave, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /5

    $78,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 S King Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $288,889 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittney Lee AVENUE PROPERTIES INC

    0 S King Ave, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /49

      Est $326,380 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Chelsea Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      104 Chelsea Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Turner RE/MAX

  • /26

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    105 Carriage Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

    Welcome home!!!. This move in ready house offers a perfect blend of modern style and convenience. This home features luxurious tile bathrooms, and sleek vinyl plank flooring throughout. The kitchen is a standout, boasting stainless steel appliances and stunning Level II quartz countertops. The bathrooms don't fall short, with matte black hardware, Luxury quartz counter tops, and rustic style

    Deborah Stern Keller Williams Elite Realty

    105 Carriage Ct, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /23

    $146,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    804 S Sampson Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,940

    Last Listing Agent Lucia C Turlington Turlington Real Estate Group

    804 S Sampson Ave, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /44

      Est $330,153 Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Westhaven St, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1012 Westhaven St, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,900
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft

    209 E Harnett St, Dunn, NC 28334

    Charming Downtown Dunn Home - Convenient Location!Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located right in the heart of Dunn—just three blocks from Main Street and directly across from the business district. Offering approximately 1,410 sq. ft. of living space on a 0.25-acre lot, this property blends comfort, convenience, and character.Step inside to find a large family room that can be

    Calvin Ramsey Coldwell Banker HPW

    209 E Harnett St, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /31

    $268,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    40 Patricia S Vann Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,365

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Shaffer INTEGRA REALTY

    40 Patricia S Vann Ct, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /26

      Est $168,035 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Fairground Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      710 Fairground Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX

  • /25

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    1965 Green Path Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    Enjoy peaceful rural living in the highly desirable Plainview community, just minutes from I-95 for quick and easy commutes. This move-in-ready brick ranch offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 2 half baths and sits on a spacious 2.05-acre lot with plenty of room to grow. Inside, you’ll find versatile living spaces including a living room or formal dining area, plus a cozy den with a fireplace

    Christie Hargrove NAYLOR REALTY

    1965 Green Path Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 Plain View Hwy, Dunn, NC 28334

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $23,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    0 Plain View Hwy, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /50

      Est $564,123 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Merry St, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      807 Merry St, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent MERASSA RAWALD EVOLVE REALTY

  • /10

    $314,950 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft

    143 Boston River Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    The Longleaf Floor Plan built by Ben Stout Construction, is a stunning 2 story with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, in the new and charming Ila's Way! Amazing new community in Dunn, and just minutes from I-95! The main level of the home features an open living/kitchen/dining combo with island, granite countertop, lots of cabinet space, and walk in pantry! Flex space and mudroom complete the main floor.

    Tammy Register EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    143 Boston River Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /33

    $407,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    636 Tart Town Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Langdon Heffron RE/MAX SOUTHLAND REALTY II

    636 Tart Town Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /5

      Est $430,065 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Ashley Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      107 Ashley Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Anderson Team Anderson Realty

  • /24

    $264,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    144 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334

    INCLUDING BLINDS, FRIDGE, WASHER/DRYER, FENCED & SODDED YARD!! Welcome to Stout Cottages and the Vision home plan by Dream Finders Homes! Located in the city of Dunn, Stout Cottages is just under a 40-minute drive to Raleigh or Fayetteville. This two-story home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an inviting open-concept main level that creates a seamless flow between the dining area,

    TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    144 Stout Landing, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /18

    $111,170 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    407 N King Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,528

    Last Listing Agent AISLING BONNER ERA STROTHER REAL ESTATE

    407 N King Ave, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /29

      Est $174,615 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Jackson Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      110 Jackson Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent karen beam KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1104 W Cole St, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,441

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hill RE/MAX United

    1104 W Cole St, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /44

      Est $291,505 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Carriage Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      103 Carriage Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $301,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Misty Lyons eXp Realty

  • /28

    $344,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    604 W Divine St, Dunn, NC 28334

    Welcome to 604 W Divine Street in charming Dunn, NC—a beautifully updated multi-level home blending historic character with modern comforts. This light-filled residence features hardwood floors, spacious living areas, and a cozy wood fireplace. The chef's kitchen offers granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, a large island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and a gas range. Flexible

    Chris Webb Property Specific, LLC

    604 W Divine St, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    109 Pine St, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,357

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Parker The Thomas Parker Realty Group

    109 Pine St, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /29

      Est $192,944 Not Listed For Sale

      810 S Wilmington Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      810 S Wilmington Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Elmore Godwin Elmore Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $324,995 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    46 Baxley Dr Unit (Lot 31), Dunn, NC 28334

    The Magnolia Floor Plan built by Ben Stout Construction, is a stunning 2 story with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, in the new and charming Ila'sWay! Amazing new community in Dunn, and just minutes from I-95! The main level of the home features an open living/kitchen/dining combo with island,granite countertop, lots of cabinet space, and room to entertain. First floor features the owners suite w/

    Tammy Register eXp Realty, LLC - C

    46 Baxley Dr Unit (Lot 31), Dunn, NC 28334
  • /27

    $299,950 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    41 Aldermann (Lot 2) Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TIER One Real Estate Services COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - YADKIN ROAD

    41 Aldermann (Lot 2) Ct, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /30

      Est $196,461 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Spring Branch Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      106 Spring Branch Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Zdenek Providence Realty Group LLC

  • /48

    $417,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft

    219 Crescent Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    Meet new friends when you move to Gleneagles community in Dunn. New construction conveniently located to I-95/I-40 for great shopping areas. Front of home will feature vertical vinyl siding, some stone. Great room with gas log fireplace, kitchen and baths feature quartz countertops; Main bedroom with walk in closet; double vanity and shower in bath; laundry area near the main bedroom. Two other

    Lib Smith Wellons Realty, Inc.

    219 Crescent Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /36

    $388,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    107 Knottingham Ct, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,670

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Lambert Lambert Realty

    107 Knottingham Ct, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /23

      Est $194,944 Not Listed For Sale

      802 E Canary St, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      802 E Canary St, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,900
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Toler DOWN HOME REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.

  • /2

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $323,529 per Acre

    0 N Ellis Ave Unit 10135627, Dunn, NC 28334

    Great building lot

    Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    0 N Ellis Ave Unit 10135627, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /6

    $100,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    467 Partin Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    • Land
    • 3.61 Acres
    • $27,701 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Byrd Red Rock Realty, LLC

    467 Partin Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /11

      Est $188,604 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Spring Branch Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      113 Spring Branch Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Rojas Marcano Rojas Movil Realty

  • /33

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $37,698 per Acre

    0 Bait Rd, Dunn, NC 28334

    ***LAND FOR SALE!*** 2 Parcels combined for 1.26 Total Acres! Would make a GREAT remote HORSE BARN & PASTURE! Plenty of Land for a STORAGE FACILITY Site also! All Kinds of Land-use Options! Zoned R-15. No city taxes! Great flat/level property with Shade Trees that has a 'peaceful 'Country Feeling!'' 2 parcels being sold together. Well & septic needed. Great Location off Antioch Church Rd in

    John Hudson JOHN WAYNE HUDSON REALTY INC.

    0 Bait Rd, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    59 Mar-Joy Dr, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,388

    Last Listing Agent Erin Roberts NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    59 Mar-Joy Dr, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /2

      Est $232,950 Not Listed For Sale

      601 E Bay St, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      601 E Bay St, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,356% Below List Price
      • $13/SF
      • Last Sold Price $16,000

      Last Listing Agent TIA CHAMBLEE REAM GROUP

  • /6

    $2,170,000

    • Land
    • 4.91 Acres
    • $441,955 per Acre

    0 Pope Rd Unit 10162133, Dunn, NC 28334

    Introducing a prime industrial investment opportunity located at Pope Road, Dunn, NC. This impressive property is strategically zoned HC, offering versatile potential for a range of industrial endeavors. It boasts essential water and sewer infrastructure, satisfying crucial operational requirements. A recent overpass completion further enhances accessibility, ensuring seamless transportation of

    Teresa Daughtry Harris Realty & Land, LLC

    0 Pope Rd Unit 10162133, Dunn, NC 28334
  • /35

    $292,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    199 Courtney Ln, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,028

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Shaffer INTEGRA REALTY

    199 Courtney Ln, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /10

      Est $193,775 Not Listed For Sale

      311 S Washington Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      311 S Washington Ave, Dunn, NC 28334

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JUANITA SMITH VYLLA HOME

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home