17,089

Duplin County, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $202,608

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Elm St, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,357 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      212 Elm St, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Ogburn The Firm NC

  • /2

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 41.5 Acres
    • $6,024 per Acre

    0000 Old Pete Quinn Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398

    This wooded, 41.5 acres +/-, has just become available. This tract can offer various opportunities. Whether you are looking to invest in timberland, recreational, of to build a home, this acreage offers it all. Located at the end of a state-maintained highway, near the intersection of I40/Hwy 24, exit 364, this tract is easily accessible.

    Norwood West West Agency LLC

    0000 Old Pete Quinn Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398
  • /84

    $520,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    214 Legacy Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,972

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lesley Century 21 Vanguard

    214 Legacy Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /25

      Est $185,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Satchell St, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      410 Satchell St, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 185 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Price RHSS DBA OWNERS COM

  • /50

    $135,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    587 Carlton Chapel Church Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398

    *Fully Furnished! * All appliances staying!* Welcome to this home situated on a spacious half-acre lot in Warsaw! This property features a bright sunroom- perfect for drinking your morning coffee. Take advantage of the added storage, over 500 sqft, plenty of space for hobbies, tools, or extra belongings. Enjoy peaceful surroundings with the convenience of being just 7 minutes from the growing

    Jaylin Dick Watermark Realty Group LLC

    587 Carlton Chapel Church Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398
  • /28

    $42,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    0 Hc Powers Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $19,535 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Ingram Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms

    0 Hc Powers Rd, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /31

      Est $239,835

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 S Rockfish St, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      209 S Rockfish St, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $282,900
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Ramirez RE/MAX

  • /7

    $55,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $105,769 per Acre

    Lot 37 Carlton Dr, Kenansville, NC 28349

    Welcome to Lot 37 Carlton Drive in the prestigious Duplin Country Club. Build your dream home on this beautiful cleared lot with views of the driving range right out your front door. Community features golf, pool, tennis, social events throughout the year. Membership to Duplin Country Club can be purchased separately. Experience living in the newly developed part of Duplin County's premier

    Colin Draughon United Country Draughon Realty

    Lot 37 Carlton Dr, Kenansville, NC 28349
  • /29

    $223,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    236 Rae St, Warsaw, NC 28398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Braswell Braswell Realty

    236 Rae St, Warsaw, NC 28398
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      294 Pasture Branch Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      294 Pasture Branch Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Feb 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trista Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /12

    $149,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $21,414 per Acre

    0 High School Rd, Teachey, NC 28464

    This versatile 7-acre parcel offers prime visibility from I-40 and direct access off HWY 11, making it a standout opportunity for future development. Currently in forestry, the land provides a serene natural setting perfect for a private home site — or explore the potential for rezoning to commercial use (pending approval). Located just off the I-40 exit, this property boasts outstanding exposure

    Logan Geddie COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    0 High School Rd, Teachey, NC 28464
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    492 Perry Rivenbark Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,738

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Bohlmann Bohlmann& Bohlmann LLC

    492 Perry Rivenbark Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398
    • /31

      Est $247,776

      Not Listed For Sale

      5362 S Nc 41 Hwy, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      5362 S Nc 41 Hwy, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denis Ing Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

  • /37

    $209,722

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    720 Poplar St, Faison, NC 28341

    Welcome to 720 Poplar Street in Faison, NC--a beautifully refreshed brick ranch tucked away on a quiet, sought-after street with no through traffic. This charming 3-bed, 2-bath home offers 1,198 sq ft of comfortable living and has been thoughtfully updated to feel bright, modern, and move-in ready. Step inside to find new paint throughout and brand-new LVP flooring that adds durability and style

    Jill Kelly eXp Realty

    720 Poplar St, Faison, NC 28341
  • /71

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    208 Legacy Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,518

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    208 Legacy Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /20

      Est $244,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Pasture Branch Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      532 Pasture Branch Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Amador Berkshire Hathaway Home Services McMillen & Associates Realty

  • /57

    $696,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft

    152 E Winding Way, Wallace, NC 28466

    Set within the distinguished River Landing community, this residence delivers the feel of a private resort estate with a level of finish, comfort, and lifestyle detail rarely found at this price point. Every major element has been thoughtfully curated to create a home that feels refined, effortless, and built for both everyday living and elevated entertaining. The interior has been freshly

    Sahil Sapru Coastal Properties

    152 E Winding Way, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /46

    $211,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    174 Doc Brown Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Roper Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    174 Doc Brown Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458
    • /56

      Est $347,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      562 Pasture Branch Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      562 Pasture Branch Rd, Rose Hill, NC 28458

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber;Hamm Harris Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /2

    $38,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $41,304 per Acre

    940 Blind Bridge Rd, Magnolia, NC 28453

    .92 acres just outside of Kenansville ready for to build on. 3 Bedroom Septic permit on file. Only new Stick built, Modular or Manufactured Homes allowed. 1400 square feet or larger homes

    Reece Brown Realty World Southland Southland

    940 Blind Bridge Rd, Magnolia, NC 28453
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    000 Red Hill Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • Land
    • 4.86 Acres
    • $5,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pattie Sexton Coldwell Banker Howard Perry & Walston

    000 Red Hill Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
    • /53

      Est $225,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Raleigh Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      116 Raleigh Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Tyre Melinda Tyre & Associates

  • /40

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    505 Forrest Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398

    Enjoy the quiet charm of Warsaw with this well-maintained, one-owner 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch set on a full acre across two parcels. This property offers space, privacy, and versatility--perfect for those looking to spread out and enjoy a more relaxed pace of life. The home features a two-car attached carport with an additional storage room, providing convenience and functionality. A

    kendrick Gaddy Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    505 Forrest Rd, Warsaw, NC 28398
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    145 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $34,551

    Last Listing Agent Beatty Pittman Real Estate Team LLC Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    145 Maple Creek Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /45

      Est $254,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      3555 S Nc 41 Hwy, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3555 S Nc 41 Hwy, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Luther eXp Realty

  • /76

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    168 Cedar Point Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Nestled in the gated community of River Landing, this beautifully renovated 3BR/3BA brick home with bonus room offers golf course views overlooking a practice putting green. The open living area features soaring ceilings, while the formal dining room showcases a double tray ceiling with crown molding. New LVP flooring throughout main living areas and primary bedroom. Andersen windows, and modern

    Mitchell Williams Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Leland

    168 Cedar Point Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /47

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    404 Grove Creek Ave, Warsaw, NC 28398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,536

404 Grove Creek Ave, Warsaw, NC 28398
    • /49

      Est $183,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      501 E Lanier St, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      501 E Lanier St, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ricky Patterson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

  • /12

    $388,250

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft

    326 Eastwood Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    The 2604 floorplan by Adams Homes is a stunning two-story home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. This thoughtfully designed layout provides ample space for comfortable living and entertaining. As you enter the home, you are greeted by a welcoming foyer that leads you to the heart of the house. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating a

    Kelly Midgett ADAMS HOMES REALTY NC INC

    326 Eastwood Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /25

    $157,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    706 Miami Ave, Wallace, NC 28466

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,405

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Johnson Johnson Realty

    706 Miami Ave, Wallace, NC 28466
    • /24

      Est $196,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 N Harrell St, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      313 N Harrell St, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 225 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Valerie Johnson Johnson Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $148,148 per Acre

    134 Legacy Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    Discover this stunning 0.27-acre nature homesite nestled within the stunning gated golf community of River Landing. With a peaceful, setting, this property offers the perfect backdrop to design and build your ideal home. The generous lot size provides both space and privacy, while located in the golf friendly neighborhood of River Landing with scenic walking trails, and natural beauty. Embrace an

134 Legacy Woods Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /19

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    215 Turkey Branch Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,537

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Eudy Revolution Partners LLC

    215 Turkey Branch Rd, Beulaville, NC 28518
    • /16

      Est $240,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Raleigh St, Teachey, NC 28464

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      120 Raleigh St, Teachey, NC 28464

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,700
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgina Zeng ELC Real Estate Inc.

  • /26

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    117 Cedar Point Dr, Wallace, NC 28466

    A must-see, beautiful 0.30-acre wooded homesite located in the gated golf community of River Landing. This picturesque lot overlooks a peaceful pond, offering privacy, mature trees, and a tranquil setting for your new home. The property is adjacent to hole 2 on The Landing Course, one of the two championship golf courses within the neighborhood. This lot is priced to sell and is a wonderful

    Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    117 Cedar Point Dr, Wallace, NC 28466
  • /47

    $129,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    533 W College St, Warsaw, NC 28398

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,801

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Dixon Relentless Ventures Realty Group

    533 W College St, Warsaw, NC 28398
    • /34

      Est $230,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      405 S Raleigh St, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      405 S Raleigh St, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Figueroa Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

  • /21

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 3.96 Acres
    • $17,677 per Acre

    Lt 11 Quiet Water Dr, Chinquapin, NC 28518

    Two adjacent parcels in Duplin County: a 3.96-acre tract and a 6.34-acre tract addressed as 176 Quiet Water Drive, together approximately 10.3 acres of vacant residential land, offered as one combined package or separately. Together they provide excellent road access in a quiet, rural setting near Muddy Creek and the Northeast Cape Fear River. Be it fishing for bream or catfish, walk right down

    Jodi Crumpler Live Where You Love Realty LLC

    Lt 11 Quiet Water Dr, Chinquapin, NC 28518
  • /37

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    335 Willie Best Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,939

    Last Listing Agent Bryce Ficken Ficken Insurance & Realty

    335 Willie Best Rd, Mount Olive, NC 28365
    • /22

      Est $174,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Hc Powers Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      209 Hc Powers Rd, Wallace, NC 28466

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $166,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Hanson NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home