30,836

Homes in ZIP Code 81301

Section Image
  • /37

    $475,500 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    34511 U S 550 Unit 118, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,822

    Last Listing Agent Dru English Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    34511 U S 550 Unit 118, Durango, CO 81301
    • /32

      Est $1,200,033 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Calico Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      37 Calico Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $494/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Kniffin Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

  • /42

    $1,330,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    437 County Road 200, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to Rockwood! Experience the perfect blend of mountain style and Colorado adventure in Rockwood Estates, one of Durango’s most sought-after communities. Ideally positioned between Downtown Durango and Purgatory Resort—and neighboring the prestigious Glacier Club—this immaculate 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional versatility. Two primary suites, one on each

    Adrienne Aronson Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    437 County Road 200, Durango, CO 81301
  • /33

    $295,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    67 Elkview Ct, Durango, CO 81301

    • Land
    • 9,191 Sq Ft
    • $1,398,104 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,065 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,500

    Last Listing Agent Tiare Flora The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    67 Elkview Ct, Durango, CO 81301
    • /35

      Est $290,774 Not Listed For Sale

      142 Duffey Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      142 Duffey Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Zalbowitz Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

  • /34

    $399,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 738 Sq Ft

    73 S Tamarron Dr Unit 866, Durango, CO 81301

    GREAT OPPORTUNITY for a second home, investment or year-round living. This 738 sq. ft. studio condo at the beautiful Tamarron Resort has been meticulously cared for. Located in the popular Pinecone neighborhood, this end unit offers privacy and overlooks the golf course from the covered deck and is just steps away from three on-site restaurants, pro shop and guest services laundry. Right when you

    Julee Glynn Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    73 S Tamarron Dr Unit 866, Durango, CO 81301
  • /21

    $255,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    961 N Tamarron Dr Unit 629, Durango, CO 81301

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $531/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,381

    Last Listing Agent Julee Glynn Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    961 N Tamarron Dr Unit 629, Durango, CO 81301
    • /15

      Est $239,169 Not Listed For Sale

      1717 Durango Ridge Rd, Durango, CO 81301

      1717 Durango Ridge Rd, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 228 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Osborn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /15

    $459,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft

    6 Ferringway Cir Unit 22, Durango, CO 81301

    Definitely one of the best 2 bedroom, 2 bath condos in all of the Ferringway complex. As you enter the fully furnished condo, the first level offers a warm, inviting family room with a fire place as the main focal point. The kitchen has granite countertops and stainless appliances. Around the corner is a one bedroom, a full bath and laundry area. Upstairs is another bedroom and full bath. All

    William Powell Raywell Realty

    6 Ferringway Cir Unit 22, Durango, CO 81301
  • /27

    $637,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    149 Cedar Ridge Way, Durango, CO 81301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,285

149 Cedar Ridge Way, Durango, CO 81301
    • /35

      Est $2,912,315 Not Listed For Sale

      117 Renegade Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      117 Renegade Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $1,019/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,750,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gullotti Glacier Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $1,399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft

    3112 E 7th Ave, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to your Historic Animas City retreat, where in-town Durango living meets everyday adventure. Set on a rare one-third-acre lot, this property offers a unique combination of privacy, trail access, and space seldom found within the city limits. Opportunities for this level of privacy, land, and adventure access are exceptionally rare in town. From your door, roll onto the Animas River Trail

    Anne Zalbowitz Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    3112 E 7th Ave, Durango, CO 81301
  • /35

    $1,650,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    87 Glacier Club Trail Unit 3, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $792/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,914

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gullotti Glacier Realty, LLC

    87 Glacier Club Trail Unit 3, Durango, CO 81301
    • /6

      Est $312,078 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Cove Way, Durango, CO 81301

      63 Cove Way, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Kerlin The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /32

    $400,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 982 Sq Ft

    314 N Tamarron Dr Unit 321/323, Durango, CO 81301

    Rare two-bedroom, 1.5-bath Tamarron Lodge residence offering nearly 1,000 square feet of living space with beautiful views of the 10th hole of the Valley Course and the dramatic cliffside beyond. This thoughtfully updated unit features newer full-size appliances, granite countertops, upgraded kitchen cabinetry, and plentiful storage throughout - a rare find in lodge units. The main living areas

    Sierra Fullerton The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    314 N Tamarron Dr Unit 321/323, Durango, CO 81301
  • /17

    $220,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    308 Silver Queen S Unit 105B, Durango, CO 81301

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,137

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Buccowich Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    308 Silver Queen S Unit 105B, Durango, CO 81301
    • /11

      Est $570,656 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Hermosa Cir, Durango, CO 81301

      340 Hermosa Cir, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

• /25

    $1,650,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft

    714 Hermosa Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    Tucked within the highly desirable Cove subdivision, this stunning brand-new construction home offers the perfect blend of modern design and natural beauty. Spanning 2646 square feet, this thoughtfully designed home features three spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a large bonus room above the garage ideal for a media room, home office or additional living space. Inside, you'll find modern organic

    Lindsay Lafferty Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    714 Hermosa Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301
  • /29

    $325,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    144 Tipple Ave, Durango, CO 81301

    • Land
    • 16,901 Sq Ft
    • $837,629 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Schoon Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    144 Tipple Ave, Durango, CO 81301
    • /30

      Est $798,246 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Prospector Ave, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      74 Prospector Ave, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $484/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Pavon The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /28

    $420,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft

    365 S Tamarron Dr Unit 770, Durango, CO 81301

    ELEGANCE — This impeccably updated 1-bedroom, 1-bath retreat is tucked in at the end of Gamble Oaks, at the prestigious Glacier community. This showcase blends contemporary design, warm rustic character, and exceptional craftsmanship with majestic golf course and mountain views. A welcoming entry leads into the open-concept living space, where a stunning wall of glass fills the home with natural

    Katri Annast RE/MAX Pinnacle

    365 S Tamarron Dr Unit 770, Durango, CO 81301
  • /45

    $1,326,805 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    91 Oak Valley Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,340,034

91 Oak Valley Dr, Durango, CO 81301
    • /32

      Est $819,667 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Wilshire Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      • Built 2024
      455 Wilshire Dr, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Fogler Holly Fogler, Independent Broker

  • /42

    $1,589,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft

    470 Edgemont Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to 470 Edgemont Meadows, where construction is rapidly underway on this beautifully designed new home in the highly sought-after Edgemont neighborhood of Durango. Built by a respected local builder, this residence blends modern mountain style with thoughtful functionality and enjoys coveted rim-lot positioning, offering enhanced privacy and expansive views. The home features an oversized

    Joe Clair Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    470 Edgemont Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301
  • /28

    $445,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    107 (Lot 135) Avalanche Lily Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    • Land
    • 35,327 Sq Ft
    • $548,705 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,000

107 (Lot 135) Avalanche Lily Dr, Durango, CO 81301
    • /35

      Est $993,112 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Window Lake Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      75 Window Lake Trail, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $440/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Lafferty Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

  • /11

    $424,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,054 Sq Ft

    1100 Goeglein Gulch Rd Unit 254, Durango, CO 81301

    Rare condo with a detached garage at Silver Peaks! 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, large laundry room, and unit is bright and spacious! Enjoy an open concept layout and awesome mountain views from the patio deck! Great location near Fort Lewis College, Hillcrest Golf Course, downtown Durango, trails, and more! Lease in place through July 31, 2026, but may be negotiated. Keep as an investment or plan to

    Renee McAliney Harmony Real Estate, LLC

    1100 Goeglein Gulch Rd Unit 254, Durango, CO 81301
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    24 Smuggler Union Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,195

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Woods Harmony Real Estate, LLC

    24 Smuggler Union Dr, Durango, CO 81301
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      50827 Highway 550 Unit 2B, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      50827 Highway 550 Unit 2B, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $439/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Brinley Durango Mountain Realty LLC

  • /34

    $1,570,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft

    130 Bell Flower Ct, Durango, CO 81301

    This beautifully designed 2158-square-foot new construction home is set to be completed at the end of June, and it truly captures the best of Southwest Colorado living. With three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a half bath, the layout feels open, bright, and incredibly comfortable from the moment you walk in. Thoughtfully constructed for easy living on one level, the main living spaces feature

    Aimee Luthy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

    130 Bell Flower Ct, Durango, CO 81301
  • /33

    $750,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1840 W 3rd Ave, Durango, CO 81301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $789,240

1840 W 3rd Ave, Durango, CO 81301
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Animas View Dr Unit 39, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      288 Animas View Dr Unit 39, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harlene Russell eXp Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $1,370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,571 Sq Ft

    38 Danielle Cir, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to this stunning and spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering 4,571 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending luxury, comfort, and one-of-a-kind custom features throughout. Step inside to find beautiful wood flooring, expansive living areas, and custom lighting throughout the home that creates a warm and elevated ambiance. The home features multiple functional spaces

    Aspen Groen Aspen Groen, Independent Broker

    38 Danielle Cir, Durango, CO 81301
  • /26

    $650,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    209 Jenkins Ranch Rd Unit D, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,794

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Walt R1 Colorado

    209 Jenkins Ranch Rd Unit D, Durango, CO 81301
    • /29

      Est $956,286 Not Listed For Sale

      98 Big Bend Loop, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      98 Big Bend Loop, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andy Langefels Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

  • /24

    $435,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 795 Sq Ft

    765 E College Dr Unit 7, Durango, CO 81301

    Beautifully remodeled top floor condo in a prime in-town location! This quality-updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath unit features warm wood flooring, an open and inviting layout, and tasteful finishes throughout. Enjoy the comfort of central A/C, two full bathrooms, and a well-designed full of natural light living space ideal for full-time living or a lock-and-leave Durango getaway. Dog-friendly HOA makes

    Stuart Way The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    765 E College Dr Unit 7, Durango, CO 81301
  • /36

    $799,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    360 Sortais Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $804,628

    Last Listing Agent John Bernazzani Durango Star Realty

    360 Sortais Rd, Durango, CO 81301
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      463 E 5th Ave, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      463 E 5th Ave, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $580/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $694,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabi Bergstrom RE/MAX

  • /18

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $1,111,111 per Acre

    TBD Cedar Ridge Way, Durango, CO 81301

    Unique opportunity to purchase the remainder of a shovel ready development located just steps from Downtown Durango,FLC and Hillcrest Golf Course. Utilities are to all lots. This offering consists of 5 duplex lots (10 townhomes) and 1 singlefamily home lot. With easy access to all Durango has to offer, the finished homes will certainly be very sought after.

    Max Hutcheson The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    TBD Cedar Ridge Way, Durango, CO 81301
  • /30

    $240,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    395 Sheol St Unit 109, Durango, CO 81301

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $635/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Ratcliffe The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    395 Sheol St Unit 109, Durango, CO 81301

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home