30,836

Homes in ZIP Code 81301

Section Image
  • /34

    $1,995,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,856 Sq Ft

    991 County Road 201, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to this impeccably maintained custom-built home, now available for the first time! Nestled near the base of the Hermosa Creek Trail in beautiful Durango, CO with gated access, this expansive 5,272 sq. ft. residence on almost three and a half acres offers luxurious living with breathtaking views and exceptional craftsmanship. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and multiple

    Christina Rinderle Durango Land and Homes

    991 County Road 201, Durango, CO 81301
  • /10

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom Florida Rd Apt with Convenient Location!

    1200 Florida Rd Unit 32, Durango, CO 81301

    Introducing a Two Bedroom, Two Bathroom Florida Rd Apt in the desirable location of Durango, CO. This upstairs unit features a charming fireplace, perfect for cozy nights in and two decks where you can enjoy the fresh mountain air. With ample storage space, a convenient dishwasher, and the added convenience of a washer/dryer, this apartment has everything you need for comfortable living.

    1200 Florida Rd Unit 32, Durango, CO 81301
  • /45

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    108 Ponderosa Park Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,749,791

    Last Listing Agent Max Hutcheson The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    108 Ponderosa Park Dr, Durango, CO 81301
    • /35

      Est $1,063,046 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Sawmill Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      131 Sawmill Rd, Durango, CO 81303

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 247 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Exum-Peterson The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /38

    $1,599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    43 Penstock Ct, Durango, CO 81301

    Situated in the Durango Mountain Resort Tacoma Village, Unit 2, directly across from Purgatory Ski Area, this stunning two-story mountain home offers 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a spacious two-car garage. Backing to open space, Twilight Lake, and a serene pond, the property delivers year-round waterfront tranquility and dramatic views of Engineer Mountain and Purgatory Ski Area, enjoyed from both

    Rob Johnston Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    43 Penstock Ct, Durango, CO 81301
  • /16

    $3,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • 65 Bocea-A

    65 Bocea Dr, Durango, CO 81301

    Modern 3 bed, 2 bath home on a full acre with stunning views of the La Platas. Just one minute from the hospital, offering both convenience and space—with plenty of room for outdoor storage.Bright and airy with abundant natural light throughout. Located just outside Three Springs, with easy access to its trail system without being in the neighborhood.Pets welcome. Washer and dryer

    65 Bocea Dr, Durango, CO 81301
  • /26

    $545,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    55 Westwood Place Unit D2, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $388/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,335

    Last Listing Agent Hailee Horton Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    55 Westwood Place Unit D2, Durango, CO 81301
    • /24

      Est $272,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1156 Twin Buttes Ave, Durango, CO 81301

      1156 Twin Buttes Ave, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • 266 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sean Brinley SCB and Associates

  • /45

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    323 Hogan Cir, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to The Village at Rockwood, where highly desirable townhome living meets spectacular mountain scenery. This comfortable and private residence is currently the only one of this particular floorplan available, perfectly set near Glacier Club, offering the convenience of main-level living. The home features a primary suite with an en-suite three-piece bath, a guest bedroom, and a

    Kristin Daly The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    323 Hogan Cir, Durango, CO 81301
  • /23

    $580,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1 E 6th Ave Unit 16, Durango, CO 81301

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $456/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,887

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Way The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    1 E 6th Ave Unit 16, Durango, CO 81301
    • /14

      Est $371,930 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Goeglein Gulch Rd Unit 227, Durango, CO 81301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 862 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1100 Goeglein Gulch Rd Unit 227, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $406/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marilyn Thorsen EXIT Realty Home & Ranch

  • /45

    $1,595,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft

    201 Window Lake Trail, Durango, CO 81301

    This exceptional modern mountain home in Edgemont Highlands blends striking architecture and quality construction with everyday comfort, creating a residence that is truly one of a kind. Thoughtfully designed by Bauen Group LLC Architecture, this custom home features upgraded elements not commonly found in homes today. From steel I-beams to a raised-seam metal roof, you will be impressed by the

    Abbi Munn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    201 Window Lake Trail, Durango, CO 81301
  • /25

    $450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    108 Twilight Trails Cir, Durango, CO 81301

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $175,781 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,994

    Last Listing Agent Riley Searle eXp Realty, LLC

    108 Twilight Trails Cir, Durango, CO 81301
    • /33

      Est $939,131 Not Listed For Sale

      151 Edgemont Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      151 Edgemont Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $447/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $882,400
      • May 06, 2025

• /35

    $1,895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft

    1717 E 2nd Ave, Durango, CO 81301

    This beautifully crafted new custom home offers an exceptional location directly across from the city park, providing permanent open space and unobstructed views right outside your front door. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the home is just two blocks away from both the River Trail and the public library. Elementary, middle, and high schools, as well as the Durango Rec Center, are all within

    Justin Osborn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    1717 E 2nd Ave, Durango, CO 81301
  • /35

    $1,330,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    84 Glacier Club Trail Unit 10, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,957

    Last Listing Agent Michael Gullotti Glacier Realty, LLC

    84 Glacier Club Trail Unit 10, Durango, CO 81301
    • /27

      Est $203,855 Not Listed For Sale

      308 Silver Queen S Unit 101C, Durango, CO 81301

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      308 Silver Queen S Unit 101C, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $491/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Miely Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Properties

  • /42

    $1,575,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft

    8329 County Road 203, Durango, CO 81301

    Located in the north end of the Animas Valley, this custom-built home sits on 0.92 irrigated acres offering a rare combination of usable land, water rights, and privacy just under 15 minutes from downtown Durango. Built in 2011 as a contractor’s personal residence, the single-level home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, approximately 2,025.9 square feet, and a flexible bonus room ideal for a home

    Logan Shreck Alpenglow Properties LLC

    8329 County Road 203, Durango, CO 81301
  • /35

    $622,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    235 Clear Spring Ave, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,905

    Last Listing Agent Kim Rodgers Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    235 Clear Spring Ave, Durango, CO 81301
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      31722 U S 550 Unit 55, Durango, CO 81301

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      31722 U S 550 Unit 55, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hartwell RE/MAX

  • /42

    $1,975,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    27 Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    Introducing an exceptional mountain retreat surrounded peacefully by the majestic San Juan Mountains. Masterfully built by Sachs Construction LLC in 2023 and set amidst a breathtaking alpine backdrop, this refined residence blends timeless mountain architecture with elevated modern design, showcasing vaulted ceilings, exposed timber trusses, wide-plank flooring, and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling

    Kendall Smith Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties

    27 Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301
  • /45

    $625,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12114 County Road 250, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Arias Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

    12114 County Road 250, Durango, CO 81301
    • /29

      Est $639,278 Not Listed For Sale

      601 Animas View Dr Unit 107 B, Durango, CO 81301

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      601 Animas View Dr Unit 107 B, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $410/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maureen O'leary The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /40

    $800,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    2801 Elm Place, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to 2801 Elm Place, offered for the very first time since it was lovingly built in 1972. Be sure to preview the 3D Virtual Tour link, some photos include virtually staged furniture to help illustrate the home’s potential. This rare single-level home offers 1,924 square feet of comfortable living space, set on a generous 0.248-acre corner lot in one of Durango’s most convenient in-town

    Gabi Bergstrom RE/MAX Pinnacle

    2801 Elm Place, Durango, CO 81301
  • /35

    $2,150,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    435 Red Rock Rd, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,187,169

    Last Listing Agent Christine Serwe The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    435 Red Rock Rd, Durango, CO 81301
    • /35

      Est $2,653,643 Not Listed For Sale

      1580 Glacier Club Dr Unit 4, Durango, CO 81301

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1580 Glacier Club Dr Unit 4, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $849/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,700,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gullotti Glacier Realty, LLC

  • /45

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    333 Beaver Cir, Durango, CO 81301

    Welcome to Blackjack Lodge: Your Mountain-Luxe Canvas with Exclusive Lake Views Exceptionally rare mountain offering, perfectly situated on 1.9 acres at end of private drive, just about a mile from Purgatory Resort. This property is defined by its prime location, delivering magnificent mountain, cliff and lake views that few properties can rival. This distinctive multi-level home offers a true

    Kristin Daly The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    333 Beaver Cir, Durango, CO 81301
  • /44

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    911 Leyden St, Durango, CO 81301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $633/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,225,970

911 Leyden St, Durango, CO 81301
    • /29

      Est $765,070 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Prospector Ave, Durango, CO 81301

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      25 Prospector Ave, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deven Meininger The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

  • /44

    $1,250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft

    541 E 3rd Ave Unit A, Durango, CO 81301

    Enjoy all of the charm of Durango's beautiful historic district coupled with all of the amenities and benefits of this craftsman-style bungalow, artfully designed and built by Reynolds and Associates. The home pays homage to the traditional and historic character of the neighborhood with contemporary touches creating a high-quality, unique property just blocks from Main Avenue and a vibrant

    Christina Rinderle Durango Land and Homes

    541 E 3rd Ave Unit A, Durango, CO 81301
  • /23

    $102,800 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    13 Raspberry Cir, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Gutherie eXp Realty, LLC

    13 Raspberry Cir, Durango, CO 81301
    • /20

      Est $393,842 Not Listed For Sale

      365 S Tamarron Dr Unit 757, Durango, CO 81301

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      365 S Tamarron Dr Unit 757, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $533/SF
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maile King Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

  • /45

    $927,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    50 Big Pine Trail, Durango, CO 81301

    Your National Forest Sanctuary: The Ultimate Mountain Basecamp backing directly to National Forest at the end of a private drive, this meticulously maintained cabin offers a rare blend of refined finishes and rugged accessibility. It is the ideal retreat for those seeking absolute tranquility, world-class hunting, and endless recreation right from the back door. Perched in total seclusion among

    Kristin Daly The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    50 Big Pine Trail, Durango, CO 81301
  • /45

    $1,425,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    250 Sunset Ln, Durango, CO 81301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,492,457

250 Sunset Ln, Durango, CO 81301
    • /16

      Est $218,500 Not Listed For Sale

      578 Hermosa Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

      578 Hermosa Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • May 07, 2024

• /37

    $1,975,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft

    235 Rock Point Dr Unit 235B, Durango, CO 81301

    Extraordinary townhome opportunity in the heart of Downtown Durango! Discover unparalleled elegance in this meticulously remodeled 3-bedroom, 5 bath (two half baths) townhome, the premier unit within the exclusive Mirador community. Perched on a ridge line, this residence captures rare panoramic views with sunrise vistas of the Animas River, mountains, downtown Durango from the east, and

    Brooke Phillips Legacy Properties West Sotheby's Int. Realty

    235 Rock Point Dr Unit 235B, Durango, CO 81301
  • /22

    $3,000,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4245 County Road 250, Durango, CO 81301

    • Land
    • 34.31 Acres
    • $87,438 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,465,123

    Last Listing Agent Justin Osborn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    4245 County Road 250, Durango, CO 81301
    • /10

      Est $547,273 Not Listed For Sale

      719 Hermosa Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

      • Built 2025
      719 Hermosa Meadows Rd, Durango, CO 81301

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Tovar Keller Williams Realty Southwest Associates, LLC

  • /34

    $3,995,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,847 Sq Ft

    729 County Road 253, Durango, CO 81301

    Experience an extraordinary opportunity to own a truly one-of-a-kind ranchette in the heart of Southwest Colorado. Encompassing over 54 acres across three separate legal parcels, this remarkable property offers exceptional versatility—ideal for a private family compound, legacy estate, or serene mountain retreat. Conveniently located just minutes from County Road 250, the residence is gracefully

    Cathy Craig Durango Land and Homes

    729 County Road 253, Durango, CO 81301
  • /42

    $760,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    217 Jenkins Ranch Rd Unit E, Durango, CO 81301

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,958

    Last Listing Agent Abbi Munn The Wells Group of Durango, LLC

    217 Jenkins Ranch Rd Unit E, Durango, CO 81301

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home