10,376

Durant, OK Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Est $124,963 Not Listed For Sale

      602 N 13th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      602 N 13th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Reese VanMeter Realty

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $130,000 per Acre

    1211 Parkland Dr, Durant, OK 74701

    Land does have sewer and water already on the property. There is also a 2 story Storage shed at the back of the property.

    Jona Pierce Quality Realty

    1211 Parkland Dr, Durant, OK 74701
  • /60

    $335,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    18 Sandwedge, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,475

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Powell Bryan Appraisal & Realty

    18 Sandwedge, Durant, OK 74701
    • /41

      Est $192,409 Not Listed For Sale

      623 N 10th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      623 N 10th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kassandra Wilkey Brewer Realty Group

  • /5

    $44,000

    • Land
    • 1.87 Acres
    • $23,555 per Acre

    0 E McKennon Rd Unit 2541872, Durant, OK 74701

    Escape to peaceful country living without compromising on convenience! These spacious, well-positioned lots offer the perfect blend of tranquility and easy access, just 10 minutes from Durant and Calera, and only 20 minutes from the Oklahoma/Texas border. Whether you're ready to build your dream home now or looking to secure land for future plans, these cleared and graded homesites are primed for

    Emily Patterson Next Door Realty

    0 E McKennon Rd Unit 2541872, Durant, OK 74701
  • /37

    $140,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    19 Oklahoma 78, Hendrix, OK 74741

    • Land
    • 19.62 Acres
    • $7,161 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Noles Ebby Halliday REALTORS

    19 Oklahoma 78, Hendrix, OK 74741
    • /7

      Est $104,393 Not Listed For Sale

      615 N 8th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      615 N 8th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Anderson Quality Realty

  • /9

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $95,000 per Acre

    55 Royal Oak Dr, Durant, OK 74701

    Residential Lot in The Grove Subdivision, Phase II. Silo Schools. Building Minimum 1,700 Square Feet of heated and cooled space. Concrete Streets.

    Robert Story Campbell Real Estate Group

    55 Royal Oak Dr, Durant, OK 74701
  • /50

    $575,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    76 Cris Ln, Durant, OK 74701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,293

    Last Listing Agent Cami Hobbs Riley & CO Real Estate Group

    76 Cris Ln, Durant, OK 74701
    • /13

      Est $167,127 Not Listed For Sale

      615 N 6th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      615 N 6th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $118/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Sepin 1907 Realty

  • /6

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    001 Knight Dr, Durant, OK 74701

    Bring your builder! This is a build ready lot with utilities available on Knight Drive with beautiful mature trees ready for your new custom home. In the winter Eagle Lake is visible just to the north of property. An additional .5 acre lot attached is also for sale.

    Spencer Barnett Impact Realty, LLC.

    001 Knight Dr, Durant, OK 74701
  • /32

    $117,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1011 N 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashly Hilburn Impact Realty, LLC.

    1011 N 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701
    • /11

      Est $229,189 Not Listed For Sale

      422 W Liveoak St, Durant, OK 74701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      422 W Liveoak St, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keri Moore HST & CO

  • /9

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 30,753 Sq Ft
    • $70,822 per Acre

    0 Pecan Place, Durant, OK 74701

    Discover the perfect place to build your dream home in the desirable Pecan Acres addition of Durant, OK. This spacious 0.71-acre corner lot offers both privacy and flexibility, ideally situated on a quiet cul-de-sac with minimal traffic. With paved road access, you’ll enjoy the convenience of easy entry while still appreciating the peaceful, residential setting. The generous lot size provides

    Mona Campbell Campbell Real Estate Group

    0 Pecan Place, Durant, OK 74701
  • /2

    $248,640 Sold May 13, 2025

    3026 Silver Charm Ave, Durant, OK 74701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BJ Bellettini 1907 Realty

    3026 Silver Charm Ave, Durant, OK 74701
    • /48

      Est $196,503 Not Listed For Sale

      606 N 3rd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      606 N 3rd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Jun 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kassandra Wilkey Brewer Realty Group

  • /41

    $204,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,490 per Acre

    0003 One Well Rd, Durant, OK 74701

    10 +/- Acres of Unrestricted Rural Opportunity Awaits! Nestled along a well-maintained gravel road, this property delivers the perfect mix of privacy, functionality, and classic rural charm. Rich, fertile soils and lush, productive pastures make it ideal for grazing livestock, cultivating crops, or even launching a small business. Move-in ready and fully equipped, the tract features power

    Brian Rickard Metro Mark Realtors

    0003 One Well Rd, Durant, OK 74701
  • /26

    $359,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    97 Paytons Place, Durant, OK 74701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,981

    Last Listing Agent Clay Cecil Epique Realty

    97 Paytons Place, Durant, OK 74701
    • /7

      Est $180,668 Not Listed For Sale

      604 N 3rd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      604 N 3rd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Williams Epique Realty

  • /5

    $786,100

    • Land
    • 22.46 Acres
    • $35,000 per Acre

    0 N 49th St Unit 2616116, Durant, OK 74701

    22.46 Acres Near Durant, OK – Development Opportunity with Prime LocationRare opportunity to own 22.46 acres just outside the city limits of Durant, Oklahoma. Properties of this size and proximity to town are increasingly difficult to find, making this an excellent investment, development, or residential opportunity in one of Southeastern Oklahoma’s fastest-growing areas.This acreage

    Jason Hightower American Dream Realty

    0 N 49th St Unit 2616116, Durant, OK 74701
  • /27

    $246,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1566 Church Rd, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,229

    Last Listing Agent Debra Portman American Dream Realty

    1566 Church Rd, Durant, OK 74701
    • /12

      Est $130,545 Not Listed For Sale

      602 N 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,118 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      602 N 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cooper Heartbeat Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $349,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,399 Sq Ft

    491 E 2nd St, Durant, OK 74701

    Endearing New Construction in Silo School District!This brand new 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath craftsman-style home offers a beautiful blend of functionality and character. Featuring hardy plank siding, rich oak cabinetry, custom wood trim, and a striking staircase leading to a split guest layout upstairs. The spacious master suite boasts double vanities, a stunning tiled shower, a relaxing soaker

    Tracy Stoner Epique Realty

    491 E 2nd St, Durant, OK 74701
  • /25

    $475,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    471 E Deb Meade Rd, Durant, OK 74701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,889

    Last Listing Agent Justin Boone Bryan Appraisal & Realty

    471 E Deb Meade Rd, Durant, OK 74701
    • /19

      Est $75,050 Not Listed For Sale

      41 W Liveoak St, Durant, OK 74701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      41 W Liveoak St, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Stoner Epique Realty

  • /35

    $169,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    1702 Maple St, Durant, OK 74701

    Welcome to 1702 Maple Street in Durant—an updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath brick home on a corner lot, featuring just over 1/4 acre of space, shaded by mature oak and pecan trees. The concrete driveway provides convenient off-street parking, and the classic red brick exterior is complemented by an architectural shingle roof that’s less than five years old. Inside, you’ll find fresh paint throughout and

    Brad Aycock Active Real Estate

    1702 Maple St, Durant, OK 74701
  • /35

    $500,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6865 Wilson St, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Sheffield Active Real Estate

    6865 Wilson St, Durant, OK 74701
    • /36

      Est $153,645 Not Listed For Sale

      508 NE 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      508 NE 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Pena REAL Broker LLC

  • /17

    $570,000

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Forest Ln Unit 2522301, Durant, OK 74701

    Beautiful 19 acres perfect for building a dream home, 1/2 mile from Lake Durant, 4 miles to Hwy 75, 14 miles to Choctaw Casino.

    Denny Atkinson eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Forest Ln Unit 2522301, Durant, OK 74701
  • /22

    $128,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    921 N 6th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,279

    Last Listing Agent Jaysa Wright Brewer Realty Group

    921 N 6th Ave, Durant, OK 74701
    • /8

      Est $78,461 Not Listed For Sale

      418 NE 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      418 NE 2nd Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74% Above List Price
      • $38/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Boone Bryan Appraisal & Realty

  • /36

    $365,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    1510 Remington West Cir, Durant, OK 74701

    Tucked into the established Remington Hills neighborhood in Durant, this updated home offers the kind of functional layout and flexible space buyers are looking for! In addition to the main living areas, the home includes a dedicated office that works perfectly as a home office, playroom, hobby room, or flex space. Recent updates including refreshed countertops, backsplash, painted cabinetry, and

    Kassandra Wilkey Brewer Realty Group

    1510 Remington West Cir, Durant, OK 74701
  • /2

    $167,990 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    297 Worth Ave, Durant, OK 74701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Brewer Brewer Realty Group

    297 Worth Ave, Durant, OK 74701
    • /41

      Est $159,795 Not Listed For Sale

      518 NE 4th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 961 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      518 NE 4th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brad Aycock Active Real Estate

  • /29

    $101,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    624 Sunshine Ln, Durant, OK 74701

    Great fixer-upper setting on 2 acres in rural NW Durant. It is sold as is and could be occupied with just a little clean up.

    Martin VanMeter VanMeter Realty

    624 Sunshine Ln, Durant, OK 74701
  • /17

    $234,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    405 E Jones St, Durant, OK 74701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,752

    Last Listing Agent Renea Roberts American Dream Realty

    405 E Jones St, Durant, OK 74701
    • /24

      Est $58,651 Not Listed For Sale

      416 E Elm St, Durant, OK 74701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      416 E Elm St, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $46/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Riney NE Texas Regional Realty

  • /12

    $260,498

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    3233 Seabiscuit St, Durant, OK 74701

    Experience exceptional new construction in the sought-after Heritage North community of Silo. Built by a trusted professional builder, this stunning home offers peace of mind with a 1-year builder’s warranty. Inside, you'll find elegant granite countertops, a spacious open-concept design, and a split-bedroom layout ideal for modern living. Enjoy the added benefit of concrete streets throughout

    Renea Roberts American Dream Realty

    3233 Seabiscuit St, Durant, OK 74701
  • /40

    $245,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    239 Church Rd, Durant, OK 74701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,474

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Richards Heartbeat Realty, LLC

    239 Church Rd, Durant, OK 74701
    • /27

      Est $138,204 Not Listed For Sale

      517 NE 5th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      517 NE 5th Ave, Durant, OK 74701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Aycock Active Real Estate

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home