2,335

Garrett Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /50

      Est $914,662 Not Listed For Sale

      3721 Albritton Dr, Durham, NC 27705

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3721 Albritton Dr, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $885,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelin Walpole Inhabit Real Estate

  • /20

    $705,000 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    2201 W Cornwallis Rd Unit 2b-4, Durham, NC 27705

    Welcome to THE ELLIS AT CORNWALLIS by Veranta Properties!Situated just off 15-501 and only a few miles from Duke University, this elegant 90-unit condominium building offers a blend of luxury and convenience, featuring concierge and management services, an elevator, a serene yoga room and a well-equipped fitness facility. Residents can lounge on the pool deck, relax in the pool house, enjoy a

    Agent Photo

    Michael Hugelmeyer

    Keller Williams Elite Realty

    (919) 892-6747

    2201 W Cornwallis Rd Unit 2b-4, Durham, NC 27705
  • /27

    $360,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    80 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,147

    Last Listing Agent Rob Bray My Dog Tess, Inc.

    80 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705
    • /2

      Est $769,830 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Few Cir, Durham, NC 27705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      306 Few Cir, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $730,000

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Hyduchak Century 21 Triangle Group

  • /39

    $789,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    4207 Sugar Pine Ln, Durham, NC 27705

    Tucked away in Hope Creek, 4207 Sugar Pine Lane delivers a rare combination of timeless elegance and everyday livability. From the moment you step into the grand entryway, you're greeted by soaring ceilings, French doors, rich site-finished hardwoods, and classic trim work that instantly feels like home. The light-filled living room, with its vaulted ceilings, creates a stunning centerpiece,

    Mark Hove Nest Realty of the Triangle

    4207 Sugar Pine Ln, Durham, NC 27705
  • /61

    $635,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    308 Harkness Cir, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,850

    Last Listing Agent Matt Lunceford Blivin Compass -- Raleigh

    308 Harkness Cir, Durham, NC 27705
    • /32

      Est $750,981 Not Listed For Sale

      3624 Henningson Way, Durham, NC 27705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3624 Henningson Way, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Brauer Coldwell Banker Advantage

  • /46

    $795,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    109 Mayweed Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    Tucked into one of Durham's most centrally located and inviting neighborhoods, this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and connection. With just one way in and one way out and two peaceful cul-de-sacs, the neighborhood creates a quiet, welcoming atmosphere that feels tucked away while still being close to everything. Step onto the charming

    Anna Murphy Marie Austin Realty

    109 Mayweed Dr, Durham, NC 27705
  • /53

    $820,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    701 Harkness Cir, Durham, NC 27705

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $858,500

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Fulford West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    701 Harkness Cir, Durham, NC 27705
    • /45

      Est $640,083 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Harkness Cir, Durham, NC 27705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      105 Harkness Cir, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Lang One80 Real Estate LLC

  • /37

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    13 Creekview Ln, Durham, NC 27705

    Back on the market through no fault of the sellers. Fantastic townhome minutes from Duke or UNC and around the corner from DA. Flawless renovations for all the things that matter. See the updates list for new sliding doors, decks, gutters, weatherization, HVAC. Gorgeous hardwood floors. Updated kitchens and baths with the very nicest bespoke finishes. Both bedrooms have private ensuite bathrooms.

    Laura Morgan Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    13 Creekview Ln, Durham, NC 27705
  • /58

    $720,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2422 Tryon Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,909

    Last Listing Agent Katie Joyce Peak, Swirles & Cavallito

    2422 Tryon Rd, Durham, NC 27705
    • /62

      Est $1,053,480 Not Listed For Sale

      4211 Forest Edge Trail, Durham, NC 27705

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4211 Forest Edge Trail, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kitty Stockton Space Exchange Realty

  • /32

    $690,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,961 Sq Ft

    2803 Friendship Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this Colony Park gem offers the space, character, and flexibility you have been looking for. With nearly 3,000 square feet, 4 bedrooms, and 4 full bathrooms, there is room for everyone and every need.Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, anchoring an open floor plan where the kitchen, dining area, and living room connect seamlessly beneath

    Kelsey Kearney Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham

    2803 Friendship Rd, Durham, NC 27705
  • /34

    $539,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3305 Waterbury Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,062

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

    3305 Waterbury Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /24

      Est $1,041,070 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 Forest Edge Trail, Durham, NC 27705

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4312 Forest Edge Trail, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,015,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Barker Barker Real Estate LLC

  • /57

    $889,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,253 Sq Ft

    1105 Crested Jay Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    LIGHT-FILLED LIVING. THOUGHTFULLY DESIGNED.Positioned on a spacious fenced lot with solar panels and windows everywhere, this light-filled home was designed for the way people truly live today -- balancing connection, flexibility, comfort, and everyday functionality across 3,253 square feet of beautifully flowing space.CONNECTED SPACES THAT LIVE BEAUTIFULLYThe open-concept kitchen,

    Jodi Tata Coldwell Banker - HPW

    1105 Crested Jay Dr, Durham, NC 27707
  • /38

    $600,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3716 Albritton Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,692

    Last Listing Agent Maria Jaime Fiorito Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    3716 Albritton Dr, Durham, NC 27705
    • /23

      Est $443,830 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Landsbury Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      103 Landsbury Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Glenn Wallace My Dog Tess, Inc.

  • /21

    $760,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft

    100 Pathwood Ln, Durham, NC 27705

    Fabulous Location & Move-In Ready!You must come now to walk through this spacious and beautifully maintained home situated on a level, landscaped lot in one of Durham's most desirable neighborhoods. Enjoy a bright and open floor plan featuring a formal living and dining room, perfect for entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts maple cabinets with pull-out drawers and a lazy Susan, sleek

    Liz Schoeneberger Keller Williams Elite Realty

    100 Pathwood Ln, Durham, NC 27705
  • /34

    $515,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11 Whitburn Place, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,984

    Last Listing Agent Liz Dean Inhabit Real Estate

    11 Whitburn Place, Durham, NC 27705
    • /20

      Est $459,187 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Landsbury Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      210 Landsbury Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Lafferty My Dog Tess, Inc.

  • /31

    $284,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft

    3112 Coachmans Way, Durham, NC 27705

    Spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in desirable West Durham! Conveniently located, with easy access to Duke, Downtown Durham, UNC, and Chapel Hill. This inviting home features new luxury vinyl wood flooring, fresh paint, and thoughtful updates throughout. Washer/ Dryer 2025 and new stove! The main level offers great natural light, a cozy fireplace, built-in shelving, and an

    Rachel Zamorski Keller Williams Central

    3112 Coachmans Way, Durham, NC 27705
  • /41

    $403,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    60 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,029

    Last Listing Agent Brian Brenner Keller Williams Elite Realty

    60 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705
    • /43

      Est $481,821 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Landsbury Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      134 Landsbury Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $506,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Diprofio DiProfio Homes

  • /55

    $295,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    3321 Coachmans Way, Durham, NC 27705

    Location, location, location. Conveniently located 10 minutes away from Duke & Downtown Durham and 15 minutes to UNC & Chapel Hill. This charming end unit townhome sits nicely in the rear of the neighborhood backing to a fantastic wooded view. Inside you will find hardwoods both upstairs and downstairs with tile in the bathrooms upstairs and kitchen. Kitchen has quartz counters, white tile

    Brett Bushnell Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    3321 Coachmans Way, Durham, NC 27705
  • /38

    $360,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    58 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,318

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Anson Northside Realty Inc.

    58 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705
    • /31

      Est $681,898 Not Listed For Sale

      3704 Cottonwood Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3704 Cottonwood Dr, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Lee Jordan Lee Real Estate

  • /25

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft

    3088 Colony Rd Unit 3088d, Durham, NC 27705

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in a highly desirable location! This fantastic home offers a spacious layout filled with abundant natural light throughout. The open family room is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, featuring a cozy fireplace surrounded by built-ins. Large sliding glass doors lead to a private balcony, ideal for enjoying your morning coffee or evening unwind.

    Casey Pendry Coldwell Banker HPW

    3088 Colony Rd Unit 3088d, Durham, NC 27705
  • /21

    $500,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3616 Alman Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,638

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Black LPT Realty, LLC

    3616 Alman Dr, Durham, NC 27705
    • /33

      Est $621,899 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Porchlight Ct, Durham, NC 27707

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      9 Porchlight Ct, Durham, NC 27707

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /8

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $609,375 per Acre

    16 Marchmont Ct, Durham, NC 27705

    To build on--this rare basement lot in Durham offers exceptional potential and convenience. Located just minutes from I-40, I-85, and NC-147, commuting to Downtown Durham, Duke University & Hospital, RTP, and RDU International Airport is a breeze. Enjoy nearby shopping, dining, and entertainment at Southpoint Mall, Downtown Durham, and American Tobacco Campus, plus access to parks and trails. A

    Tyler Chestnutt EXP Realty LLC

    16 Marchmont Ct, Durham, NC 27705
  • /44

    $517,500 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    10 Marchmont Ct, Durham, NC 27705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,333

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Lindsey Real Broker, LLC - Carolina Collective Realty

    10 Marchmont Ct, Durham, NC 27705
    • /2

      Est $829,921 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Taulton Ct, Durham, NC 27705

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7 Taulton Ct, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $219/SF
      • Last Sold Price $787,500

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Carter Real Estate By Design

  • /26

    $389,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    72 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    Beautiful 1698 SF Townhome located in the desirable Beach Hill community. The 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an open-concept lower level. The remodeled kitchen overlooks the dining room and living room with a wood-burning fireplace. Kitchen features butcherblock countertops, stainless sink & range, updated cabinets & large center island. Master bedroom w/ walk-in closet, remodeled walking shower &

    Luther Misenheimer Ward & Misenheimer Realtors

    72 Stoneridge Rd, Durham, NC 27705
  • /37

    $895,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    4219 Peachway Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,237

    Last Listing Agent BJ Linnenbrink Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    4219 Peachway Dr, Durham, NC 27705
    • /56

      Est $651,411 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Taulton Ct, Durham, NC 27705

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      4 Taulton Ct, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donna Bass The Company Realty Group

  • /55

    $519,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    3409 Pickett Rd, Durham, NC 27705

    A surprising oasis so close to everything, this classic 1960's ranch is perched on a hill overlooking a serene lot with picturesque gardens and mature landscaping. Endless entertaining levels include deck, flagstone patio and fire pit on this acre plus of fully fenced lot. Fun for pets, even a chicken coop! Large living room with picture windows. Sunny, large open country kitchen with gas

    Susan Herst Urban Durham Realty

    3409 Pickett Rd, Durham, NC 27705
  • /52

    $715,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3416 Cottonwood Dr, Durham, NC 27707

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,666

    Last Listing Agent Branco Theis THEIS REALTY

    3416 Cottonwood Dr, Durham, NC 27707
    • /34

      Est $692,041 Not Listed For Sale

      4207 Hulon Dr, Durham, NC 27705

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4207 Hulon Dr, Durham, NC 27705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $661,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Healey Realty Southern Style

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home