327

Recently Sold North Durham Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    237 Latta Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,907

    Last Listing Agent Ron Westlund Nest Realty of the Triangle

    237 Latta Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /69

    $645,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    6206 Cabin Branch Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Richter Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    6206 Cabin Branch Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /20

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    17 Ballard Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,357

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    17 Ballard Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /4

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    125 Rhododendron Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $135,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Punt EXP Realty LLC

    125 Rhododendron Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /18

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    19 Pedestal Rock Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,796

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    19 Pedestal Rock Ln, Durham, NC 27712
  • /31

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5 Burgess Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,393

    Last Listing Agent BJ Linnenbrink Compass -- Chapel Hill - Durham

    5 Burgess Ct, Hillsborough, NC 27278
  • /7

    $636,400

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2011 Upland Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,916

    Last Listing Agent Molly Williams Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    2011 Upland Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /17

    $342,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1821 Hideaway Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,231

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Hussey West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    1821 Hideaway Ln, Durham, NC 27712
  • /38

    $700,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    4413 Turnberry Cir, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,555

    Last Listing Agent Shaquanda Dixon AD Realty Partners, LLC

    4413 Turnberry Cir, Durham, NC 27712
  • /34

    $599,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5849 Genesee Dr Unit 3, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,708

    McKee Homes The View

    5849 Genesee Dr Unit 3, Durham, NC 27712
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    5703 Altrada Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $78,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,751

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Edwards Mitchell Keller Williams Elite Realty

    5703 Altrada Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /37

    $788,730

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    6063 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 372 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Thagard Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    6063 Scalybark Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /9

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    517 Birchrun Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,093

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Le Coldwell Banker HPW

    517 Birchrun Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /50

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5414 Ventoria Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,140

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Rohde Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    5414 Ventoria Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /15

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2501 Landis Dr, Durham, NC 27705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,967

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Bordeaux Smith Bordeaux Smith Realty LLC

    2501 Landis Dr, Durham, NC 27705
  • /25

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    312 Omega Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,266

    Last Listing Agent Yadi Herrera Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    312 Omega Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /11

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1143 Sawmill Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Lilly Pulte Home Company LLC

    1143 Sawmill Ln, Durham, NC 27712
  • /14

    $394,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    722 Knight Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,338

    Last Listing Agent Emma Gould Inhabit Real Estate

    722 Knight Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /33

    $465,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    7 Bethany Place, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,243

    Last Listing Agent Jenn Rowland Long & Foster Real Estate INC/Cary

    7 Bethany Place, Durham, NC 27712
  • /14

    $384,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1621 Bramble Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,084

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Shaffer Offerpad Brokerage LLC

    1621 Bramble Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /27

    $797,460

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1691 Terry Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,704

    Last Listing Agent Alison Winslow Homes by Dickerson Real Estate

    1691 Terry Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /54

    $610,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    126 Captains Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,826

126 Captains Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    908 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,883

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Tillery EXP Realty LLC

    908 Snow Hill Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /36

    $739,990

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1021 Prominence Dr Homesite 20, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McKee McKee Realty

    1021 Prominence Dr Homesite 20, Durham, NC 27712
  • /45

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    707 Donlee Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,500

    Last Listing Agent Laura Vevurka FAB Real Estate Services, LLC

    707 Donlee Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /29

    $315,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4108 Lazyriver Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,112

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Brooks Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    4108 Lazyriver Ln, Durham, NC 27712
  • /16

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5652 Laurel Crest Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,375

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Lawing West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    5652 Laurel Crest Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /51

    $653,400

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1211 E Pointe Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,304

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Kennedy KENNEDY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    1211 E Pointe Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /10

    $219,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    6119 Baird St, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,574

    Last Listing Agent Larry Thomas Brokers United Realty

    6119 Baird St, Durham, NC 27712
  • /70

    $650,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    110 Blackford Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,223

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Dalton Luxe Residential, LLC

    110 Blackford Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /4

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    145 Rhododendron Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Punt EXP Realty LLC

    145 Rhododendron Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1305 Shady Ln, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,354

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Dunstan Nest Realty of the Triangle

    1305 Shady Ln, Durham, NC 27712
  • /43

    $539,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5416 Beardsley Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,560

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hove Nest Realty of the Triangle

    5416 Beardsley Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /54

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3 Berg Place, Durham, NC 27712

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,310

    Last Listing Agent Anna Terry Keller Williams Elite Realty

    3 Berg Place, Durham, NC 27712
  • /49

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5620 Birch Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,817

    Last Listing Agent Magan Inscoe Coldwell Banker HPW

    5620 Birch Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /42

    $515,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    5642 Falkirk Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,834

    Last Listing Agent Arden Shelton Choice Residential Real Estate

    5642 Falkirk Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /36

    $535,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    307 Kinross Ct, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,162

    Last Listing Agent Kirk West West & Woodall Real Estate - D

    307 Kinross Ct, Durham, NC 27712
  • /13

    $271,950

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    6423 Whitt Rd, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,650

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Melvin Keller Williams Realty

    6423 Whitt Rd, Durham, NC 27712
  • /43

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    226 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,009

    Last Listing Agent Tamar Beridze Keller Williams Elite Realty

    226 Smith Dr, Durham, NC 27712
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5707 Altrada Dr, Durham, NC 27712

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $28,902 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Folmsbee RE/MAX One Hundred

    5707 Altrada Dr, Durham, NC 27712

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home