2,406

Duryea, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $397,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft

    185 Cremard Blvd, Duryea, PA 18642

    New Construction in the gated community of Forest Heights. 3BR 3BTH Cape Cod with 2 car garage, gas heat and central air. 1st flr laundry, Kraftmade cabinets, soft close drawers, tile backsplash, granite countertops and island. Clubhouse with pool and workout room. Lawn and snow maintenance included. Home is complete and ready to move in.

    Heidi Kozlowski Classic Properties Back Mountain

    185 Cremard Blvd, Duryea, PA 18642
  • /27

    $103,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    815 York Ave, Avoca, PA 18641

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,154

    Last Listing Agent Dale Kessler REOcomplete R.E., Inc.

    815 York Ave, Avoca, PA 18641
    • /2

      Est $265,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      546 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      546 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

  • /34

    $159,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft

    138 Swetland St, Duryea, PA 18642

    Why rent when you can own? Don't miss this adorable ranch home in Duryea offering easy, one-level living! This 2-bedroom, 2-bath home features beautiful hardwood floors, a newer gas heating system, and the convenience of first-floor laundry. The layout is both functional and inviting, with two full bathrooms adding extra comfort and flexibility. Step outside to a large, level fenced-in

    Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    138 Swetland St, Duryea, PA 18642
  • /13

    $824,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Campbell Ledge Reservoir Unit 18-190, Duryea, PA 18642

    • Land
    • 246 Acres
    • $3,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 413 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Hibble Hibble Harris Real Estate, Inc

    0 Campbell Ledge Reservoir Unit 18-190, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /37

      Est $169,581

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 Adams St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,105 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      521 Adams St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /4

    $29,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $230,000 per Acre

    616 Rear Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642

    Level lot, located on a quiet street in Duryea Borough. Being sold as a package in combination with 616 Donnelly. Current structure must be removed. Utilities present. This lot would be great for a new construction single family home, or multi-unit investment!

    Anthony Ranieli Jonathan J. Nelson Real Estate

    616 Rear Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642
  • /35

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    534 Foote Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,528

    Last Listing Agent Eli Arce Christian Saunders Real Estate

    534 Foote Ave, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /10

      Est $178,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      625 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      625 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /4

    $23,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $176,923 per Acre

    616 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642

    Level lot, located on a quiet street in Duryea Borough. Being sold as a package in combination with 616 Rear Donnelly. Utilities present. This lot is ready for a new construction single family home, or multi-unit investment.

    Anthony Ranieli Jonathan J. Nelson Real Estate

    616 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642
  • /20

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    523 Meyers St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,158

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Messina Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    523 Meyers St, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /3

      Est $276,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Parkcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      104 Parkcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /8

    $179,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    742 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642

    Seller financing available! This 3-bedroom home offers a great opportunity to own in a solid neighborhood with flexible terms. Move-in ready with plenty of potential, the property allows buyers to build equity while making minor updates over time. A rare chance to secure a home with seller financing and add your personal touch, all while enjoying the benefits of homeownership in a desirable

    Adam Sawah VRA Realty

    742 Donnelly St, Duryea, PA 18642
  • /44

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    514 Stephenson St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,013

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Yates Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    514 Stephenson St, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /6

      Est $124,028

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $69,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $72,396 per Acre

    11 Joshua Ln, Duryea, PA 18642

    Build your dream home in the beautiful Blueberry Hill Estates development in Duryea. Public water & sewer, utilities at road.

    Tina Aquilina Lewith & Freeman, Kingston

    11 Joshua Ln, Duryea, PA 18642
  • /19

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    637 Ann St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,235

    Last Listing Agent Kara Hrobuchak CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    637 Ann St, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /24

      Est $154,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Main St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,402 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      819 Main St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market

  • /2

    $69,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $83,735 per Acre

    15 Huckleberry Ln, Pittston, PA 18642

Tina Aquilina Lewith & Freeman, Kingston

    15 Huckleberry Ln, Pittston, PA 18642
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    120 Parkcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,326

    Last Listing Agent George Semian Coldwell Banker Town & Country Properties

    120 Parkcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /62

      Est $215,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      607 Watt St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      607 Watt St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /41

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    14 Fiore Ct, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,007

    Last Listing Agent Jolen Brennan Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    14 Fiore Ct, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /2

      Est $232,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 Chittenden St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      205 Chittenden St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

  • /23

    $242,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    834 Marcy Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,230

    Last Listing Agent Noah Donahue Nisk Real Estate

    834 Marcy Ave, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /15

      Est $146,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      224 Church St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      224 Church St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /39

    $257,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1140 Spring St, Avoca, PA 18641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,203

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Olinyk ERA One Source Realty

    1140 Spring St, Avoca, PA 18641
    • /8

      Est $181,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Lackawanna Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      101 Lackawanna Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124 Days On Market

  • /42

    $182,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    413 New St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,928

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Baum EXP Realty LLC

    413 New St, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /11

      Est $198,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1200 Main St, Avoca, PA 18641

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1200 Main St, Avoca, PA 18641

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162 Days On Market

  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    300 Mitchell St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,037

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Somerville Nisk Real Estate

    300 Mitchell St, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /61

      Est $232,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      747 Foote Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      747 Foote Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /34

    $175,200

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    112 Chittenden St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,268

    Last Listing Agent Louise Wesolowski Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    112 Chittenden St, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /9

      Est $156,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      933 Marcy Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      933 Marcy Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /58

    $212,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    809 N Main St Unit 809 1/2, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Kashuba C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate

    809 N Main St Unit 809 1/2, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /24

      Est $109,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      794 Coxton Rd, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      794 Coxton Rd, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market

  • /25

    $112,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    205 Lackawanna Ave, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,346

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty

    205 Lackawanna Ave, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /27

      Est $202,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Main St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      811 Main St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    127 Hillcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,773

    Last Listing Agent Heather Gall Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    127 Hillcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /54

      Est $206,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Parkcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,696 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      103 Parkcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    424 New St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,580

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hrobuchak ERA One Source Realty

    424 New St, Duryea, PA 18642

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home