2,406

Duryea, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      278 Wolf Hollow Rd, Kidder Township South, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      278 Wolf Hollow Rd, Kidder Township South, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /28

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    131 Stephenson St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,032

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Browning Christian Saunders Real Estate

    131 Stephenson St, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /2

      Est $417,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      1261 Spring St, Pittston, PA 18641

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1261 Spring St, Pittston, PA 18641

      Last Sold Summary

  • /51

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    807 N Main St, Pittston, PA 18640

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,861

    Last Listing Agent Leah Gianacopoulos ERA One Source Realty

    807 N Main St, Pittston, PA 18640
    • /33

      Est $246,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Center St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      511 Center St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /13

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    114 Chittenden St, Duryea, PA 18642

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,121

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dolezal Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    114 Chittenden St, Duryea, PA 18642
    • /33

      Est $299,163

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Cremard Blvd, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      189 Cremard Blvd, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 65 Days On Market

  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    1220 Main St, Avoca, PA 18641

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,317

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Bulford Jonathan J. Nelson Real Estate

    1220 Main St, Avoca, PA 18641
    • /2

      Est $301,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      167 Cremard Blvd, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,733 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      167 Cremard Blvd, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

    • /37

      Est $318,862

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Cremard Blvd, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,725 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      155 Cremard Blvd, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market

    • /2

      Est $282,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Fiore Ct, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,114 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3 Fiore Ct, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

    • /20

      Est $449,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Blueberry Dr, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      115 Blueberry Dr, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 128 Days On Market

    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Main St, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      267 Main St, Duryea, PA 18642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

    • /2

      Est $385,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Huckleberry Ln, Duryea, PA 18642

      • 3 Beds