6,642

Duxbury, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $3,700,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $650K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,633 Sq Ft

    153 Washington St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Breathtaking views of Duxbury Bay are the focal point of this stunning coastal residence set upon nearly 2 acres of private, manicured grounds.Sophisticated yet comfortable casual living affords the ultimate in seaside lifestyle.Nantucket inspiration is woven through the home appointed with extraordinary craftsmanship and fine details at every turn.Southern exposure and the sparkling ocean fill

    Agent Photo

    Christine Daley

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    (339) 329-7110

    153 Washington St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /15

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    67 Priscilla Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Available May, June, July & September for $3000/month. Summer cottage available for rent. Walk to landing beach. All utilities included.

    Agent Photo

    Marni Migliaccio

    (339) 231-8162

    67 Priscilla Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    80 Parks St Unit 5, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 395 Sq Ft
    • Built 1883

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $747/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,722

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Bishop The Firm

    80 Parks St Unit 5, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /18

      Est $1,531,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Lovers Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      17 Lovers Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $716/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,560,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marni Migliaccio

  • /8

    $1,099,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    Unit 36 Secret Pond Way Unit 36, Duxbury, MA 02332

    The Village at Harlow Brook is here, located off picturesque Temple Street. Grandis Homes is proud to offer 2 & 3 BR units, all w/ 1st floor primary BRs. This 2BR end unit offers a lg, efficient luxury design. Amazing curb appeal w/ a wrap-around porch entry, stone fronts & Hardie siding. This completely open 1st floor concept plan offers all the space you need. Custom kitchen w/ cabinetry to the

    Agent Photo

    Michael Guimares Jr

    Conway - Hanover

    (339) 218-6515

    Unit 36 Secret Pond Way Unit 36, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /50

    Starting at $1,774 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed

    24 Post Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    This active 55+ senior community of one and two-bedroom apartments situated among 20 acres of beautifully landscaped grounds in Duxbury, MA. The Bodhi at Island Creek Village offers superb housing options no matter what you are looking for. Residents enjoy the convenience of laundry suites in every building and the comfort of our community gathering room with kitchen facilities. A dedicated and

    The Bodhi at Island Creek Village

    (339) 217-4374

    24 Post Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    74 Abrams Hill Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $659/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,583,246

    Last Listing Agent Team Hallowell Devnew Waterfront Realty Group

    74 Abrams Hill Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /33

      Est $1,113,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Tinkers Ledge Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      4 Tinkers Ledge Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,008,812
      • May 15, 2025

• /40

    $1,850,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,998 Sq Ft

    19 Saltmeadow Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Welcome to 19 Saltmeadow Lane, set in one of Duxbury’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. The heart of the home is the stunning renovated kitchen, which opens seamlessly to a sun-filled family room featuring a wall of windows overlooking the professionally landscaped backyard.

    Agent Photo

    Marni Migliaccio

    (339) 217-8572

    19 Saltmeadow Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $5,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    61 Gurnet Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Rental available 10/1/26-5/31/27. This is living! Beachfront property on Duxbury Beach. Direct Oceanfront. Completely furnished. Spectacular views and beach access. 3 bedroom home plus office. Renovated in 2020. Open concept with 2 bedrooms on the first floor....for easy one level living.

    Agent Photo

    Marni Migliaccio

    (339) 217-0189

    61 Gurnet Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    31 Delorenzo Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,654

    Last Listing Agent Sandrine Brennan William Raveis R.E. & Homes Services

    31 Delorenzo Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /35

      Est $967,889

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Delorenzo Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      39 Delorenzo Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $916,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liz Bone Team South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

  • /24

    Starting at $2,775 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2 Mile Brook Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    The Elm at Island Creek Village offers a wide variety of impressive new apartments for households of all ages. This exciting new phase includes living options ranging from one, two, or three bedroom apartments and a select grouping of townhomes. These elegant rental homes boast modern interiors with fully-equipped kitchens, spacious floor plans and access to all the great amenities of Island

    The Elm at Island Creek Village

    (339) 331-0797

    2 Mile Brook Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $1,169,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    608 Chandler St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,204,487

    Last Listing Agent Marybeth Davidson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    608 Chandler St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /40

      Est $886,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      670 Congress St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      670 Congress St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Ballerino Real Broker MA, LLC

  • /42

    $1,195,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft

    289 Congress St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Step into a home where comfort,craftsmanship,and setting come together beautifully.The heart of the home is a chef-inspired kitchen featuring a wolf range and double ovens and a spacious center island which flows seamlessly into a stunning, cathedral-ceiling family room, accented with warm wood tones and filled with natural light. Step out onto the deck and take in peaceful views of the reservoir

    Agent Photo

    Christine Daley

    William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    (339) 674-6760

    289 Congress St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /12

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    45 Old Cove Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    CLOSE TO SCHOOLS ! rental in Duxbury available from August 28, 2026 until June 26, 2027. Enjoy fabulous marsh and river views from this modern home which features 6 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, 2 screened porches, a brick patio and a roof deck off the master bedroom. The house has a high efficiency boiler, HW and A/C. This home comes fully furnished and is wheelchair accessible. Rent includes grounds

    Donna Wood South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    45 Old Cove Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $1,000,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    6 Hillside Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,273

6 Hillside Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $2,647,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Pine Hill Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      80 Pine Hill Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $582/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,450,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Bianchi Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

  • /3

    $1,049,900

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    The Chatham Plan, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Builder Photo

    Grandis Homes LLC

    Builder

    766 Temple St Unit 38168724, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /15

    $10,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    19 Gurnet Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Summer Rental. Available for Month of August. $10K for the entire month, or two weeks available for $6k. Really Large 6 bedrooms 3 full bath home just a few hundred feet to private beach entrance onto Duxbury Beach! White Sand awaits you here! Perfect for large gatherings. Distant Ocean Views or Views of Marsh and Duxbury Bay. Large open kitchen and living area. Multiple decks with Ocean Views.

    Glenn McDonald The Firm

    19 Gurnet Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $2,300,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    22 Fordville Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,346,854

    Last Listing Agent Christiane Machado Invest Realty Group

    22 Fordville Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $1,823,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Elm St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      64 Elm St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $593/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,765,432
      • Dec 17, 2024

• /11

    $934,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    3 Harlow Brook Way Unit 3, Duxbury, MA 02332

    The Village at Harlow Brook is here, located off picturesque Temple Street. Grandis Homes is proud to offer 2 & 3 BR units, all w/ 1st floor primary BRs. This end unit offers the most affordable luxury townhome in Duxbury. Amazing curb appeal w/ a covered farmers porch, stone fronts & Hardie siding. This completely open 1st floor concept plan offers all the space you need. Custom kitchen w/

    Agent Photo

    Michael Guimares Jr

    Conway - Hanover

    (339) 331-2249

    3 Harlow Brook Way Unit 3, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /10

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    24 Pine Point Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Duxbury Weekly Summer Rental.. Very Nice! 3 bedroom 2 full bath home in great condition. Located just a few hundred feet to Duxbury Beach. Large open kitchen, Front to back living room, Primary Bedroom with sliders to deck overlooking the Powder Point Bridge! Large deck in back. Great Views, Lots of space. Summer Weekly Rental. Text Listing Broker for availability.

    Glenn McDonald The Firm

    24 Pine Point Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $1,650,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    22 Partridge Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,699,332

22 Partridge Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $918,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      281 Congress St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      281 Congress St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $759,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mark Waterfront Realty Group

  • /11

    $899,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    2 Harlow Brook Way Unit 2, Duxbury, MA 02332

    The Village at Harlow Brook is here, located off picturesque Temple Street. Grandis Homes is proud to offer 2 & 3 BR units, all w/ 1st floor primary BRs. This middle unit offers the most affordable luxury townhome in Duxbury. Amazing curb appeal w/ a covered farmers porch, stone fronts & Hardie siding. This completely open 1st floor concept plan offers all the space you need. Custom kitchen w/

    Agent Photo

    Michael Guimares Jr

    Conway - Hanover

    (339) 500-6884

    2 Harlow Brook Way Unit 2, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /9

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    120 Chestnut St Unit 2, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Available now! Central village location, walking distance to Halls Corner. Light, bright, and fresh 1st level unit which are rarely available! Hardwoods throughout, solid counters, easy living! Water, hotwater, heat, and exterior maintenance paid by landlord. Tenant responsible for tenant insurance, electric, cable/internet. 1st, last, security required. No pets. Credit and background check as

    Jonathan Mark Waterfront Realty Group

    120 Chestnut St Unit 2, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /29

    $1,150,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    130 Buckboard Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,551

    Last Listing Agent Carol Hewett Coldwell Banker Realty - Norwell - Hanover Regional Office

    130 Buckboard Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $977,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Plymouth Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3 Plymouth Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hadley Engel & Völkers , South Shore

  • /8

    $1,049,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    Unit 35 Secret Pond Way Unit 35, Duxbury, MA 02332

    The Village at Harlow Brook is here, located off picturesque Temple Street. Grandis Homes is proud to offer 2 & 3 BR units, all w/ 1st floor primary BRs. This 2BR middle unit offers a lg, efficient luxury design. Amazing curb appeal w/ a wrap-around porch entry, stone fronts & Hardie siding. This completely open 1st floor concept plan offers all the space you need. Custom kitchen w/ cabinetry to

    Agent Photo

    Michael Guimares Jr

    Conway - Hanover

    (339) 329-8967

    Unit 35 Secret Pond Way Unit 35, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /23

    $545,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    225 Lincoln St Unit A3, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,801

    Last Listing Agent Mike & Maria Real Estate Waterfront Realty Group

    225 Lincoln St Unit A3, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $2,041,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Bay Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      18 Bay Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $482/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,710,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Virta The Firm

  • /40

    $2,699,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    104 Standish St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Where antique charm meets modern living, 104 Standish Street is a timeless Duxbury treasure. Originally built with classic character and lovingly updated, this 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home blends historic details with the conveniences of today. Sunlit rooms, warm wood floors, and period craftsmanship create a sense of history, while the addition in 2009 which included kitchen, baths, & systems

    Agent Photo

    Marni Migliaccio

    (339) 215-1929

    104 Standish St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $955,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    810 Franklin St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 1775

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,013

    Last Listing Agent Susie Caliendo Waterfront Realty Group

    810 Franklin St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /36

      Est $1,914,434

      Not Listed For Sale

      97 Gurnet Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      97 Gurnet Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $1,160/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,750,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Reggie Irving Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

  • /17

    $3,000,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    117 Soule Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $727/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,867,329

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis Coldwell Banker Realty - Hingham

    117 Soule Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Duxbury, MA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,100,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,297,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$849,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$599,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$297,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$504
Number of Homes for Sale
49
Last 12 months Home Sales
199
Months of Supply
3.00
Median List Price
$1,195,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home