6,641

Duxbury, MA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /25

      Est $816,847

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Pine Point Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      37 Pine Point Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $640/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hadley Engel & Völkers , South Shore

  • /8

    $1,049,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,671 Sq Ft

    Unit 35 Secret Pond Way Unit 35, Duxbury, MA 02332

    The Village at Harlow Brook is here, located off picturesque Temple Street. Grandis Homes is proud to offer 2 & 3 BR units, all w/ 1st floor primary BRs. This 2BR middle unit offers a lg, efficient luxury design. Amazing curb appeal w/ a wrap-around porch entry, stone fronts & Hardie siding. This completely open 1st floor concept plan offers all the space you need. Custom kitchen w/ cabinetry to

    Agent Photo

    Michael Guimares Jr

    Conway - Hanover

    (339) 329-8967

    Unit 35 Secret Pond Way Unit 35, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $5,467,500

    Sold May 07, 2026

    71 Gurnet Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $841/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,611,645

    Last Listing Agent Marni Migliaccio

    71 Gurnet Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /33

      Est $911,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Marginal Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      27 Marginal Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $532/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $830,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Mello

  • /83

    $36,000,000

    • 12 Beds
    • 18 Baths
    • 21,500 Sq Ft

    000 Standish St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    LOCATION OF PROPERTY IS PRIVATE. ACCOMPANIED SHOWINGS ONLY. This extraordinary waterfront estate spans 25 park-like acres with 1,060 feet of water frontage, private pier & sandy beach and provides privacy, panoramic ocean views and quiet luxury. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated to ensure a gracious living experience and has been maintained to the highest standards. The site includes

    Joanna Dresser LANDVEST

    000 Standish St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /38

    $1,535,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    40 Boxwood Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,336

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sweeney Engel & Völkers , South Shore

    40 Boxwood Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /40

      Est $2,406,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Standish Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      27 Standish Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $907/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

• /40

    $2,425,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,474 Sq Ft

    372 Tremont St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Custom-built expansive 5 bedroom Cape offering nearly 5,000 square feet of refined yet comfortable living.The first floor spans over 3,300 square feet and is designed around walls of glass that flood the home with natural light and provide seamless access to a private, resort-like outdoor setting featuring a state-of-the-art gunite pool.Generous interior spaces are ideal for both everyday living

    Liz Bone Team South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    372 Tremont St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $437,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    10 Enterprise St Unit 5, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,417

    Last Listing Agent Leanne McCormick Milestone Realty, Inc.

    10 Enterprise St Unit 5, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $2,170,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Mayflower Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      33 Mayflower Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $802/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,006,500
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Caliendo Waterfront Realty Group

  • /40

    $3,695,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,450 Sq Ft

    735 Bay Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Set along the marsh front near the shores of Saquish and Standish Shore, this classic coastal colonial captures wide bay views. The heart of the home is a high-end kitchen with quartz surfaces, a generous island, Sub-Zero refrigeration, a six-burner Wolf cooktop, Wolf convection and steam ovens, and two Miele dishwashers all set atop Brazilian hardwood floors. Four fireplaces add character

    Donna Wood South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    735 Bay Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /39

    $1,180,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    19 Flint Locke Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,729

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bone Team South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    19 Flint Locke Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $2,628,632

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Samoset Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      34 Samoset Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $873/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,521,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susie Caliendo Waterfront Realty Group

  • /42

    $1,950,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $350K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,440 Sq Ft

    180 Chestnut St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    If you are seeking space, privacy, and effortless living you have found your home. Set in one of Duxbury’s most sought-after locations, just moments to Duxbury Bay and the heart of the village a rare combination of privacy and location. Expansive one-level living offering a seamless indoor-outdoor connection. Designed to capture the beauty of its surroundings, walls of glass overlook

    Liz Bone Team South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    180 Chestnut St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /33

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    19 Puritan Way, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,996

    Last Listing Agent Jean Cohen Engel & Völkers , South Shore

    19 Puritan Way, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $5,320,728

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Hornbeam Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 3 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      89 Hornbeam Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • $969/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,300,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

• /34

    $1,799,999

    Open Sun 10AM - 11:30AM
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,117 Sq Ft

    18 James Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    This extraordinary 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath is located in one of the most desirable neighborhoods in the heart of Duxbury. It’s expansive patio with in ground pool, full size tennis court, and designated volley ball court, make this home perfectly designed for outdoor entertaining and active living. All trimmed with beautiful stone walls and stairs to the upper level. Inside, a flexible floor plan

    Timothy Driscoll South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    18 James Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /41

    $970,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1027 Union St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,332

    Last Listing Agent Susie Caliendo Waterfront Realty Group

    1027 Union St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /39

      Est $2,040,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Myles View Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      53 Myles View Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $567/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,855,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy DeFeo Century 21 Tassinari & Assoc.

  • /42

    $2,149,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,915 Sq Ft

    88 Teakettle Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Not all homes are created equal—this one sets the standard. Elevated in design, flawless in finish, and built for how you actually live. The kitchen makes a statement without trying, opening to a dining space with custom built-ins and a front-to-back living area anchored by a gas fireplace—effortless, refined, and ready for anything from quiet nights to a full house. Upstairs, the bedrooms are

    The Mary Scimemi Team Leading Edge Real Estate

    88 Teakettle Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /31

    $990,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    635 West St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,012

    Last Listing Agent Landmark Property Group Compass

    635 West St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $4,243,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Midway Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      12 Midway Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $765/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,300,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Davidson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /32

    $2,580,000

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 1:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    5 Snowy Owl Cir, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Gorgeous home in Duxbury just being completed. Located off Keene Street across from Walter Kopke Park with recreation fields. This home features custom details throughout its open floor plan, beautiful millwork, and lovely fixtures. Chef’s kitchen includes a large center island, professional appliances, and accent lighting in glass cabinets, toe kick, and great room crown molding. Mudroom off

    John Gallagher John J. Gallagher

    5 Snowy Owl Cir, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /41

    $534,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    225 Lincoln St Unit D8, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,745

    Last Listing Agent Denise Coolidge Kinlin Grover Compass

    225 Lincoln St Unit D8, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /24

      Est $4,217,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      155 Standish St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 5,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      155 Standish St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $796/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Lincoln Compass

  • /42

    $2,950,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 8,560 Sq Ft

    535 Washington St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Gorgeous bay views from this landmark Duxbury property near coveted Snug Harbor. Built in 1896 as Mattakesett Hall, once the town’s largest gathering space, it has been transformed into a spacious home in a spectacular location. Today, it blends historic character with modern luxury. The dramatic 40x60 Great Room with 17’ ceilings anchors the home, complemented by a living room with fireplace and

    Leslie MacKinnon Compass

    535 Washington St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /42

    $975,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    153 Cross St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,275

    Last Listing Agent Ann Andrew Premier Properties

    153 Cross St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /30

      Est $807,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Ocean Woods Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      13 Ocean Woods Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • $287/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Team Hallowell Devnew Waterfront Realty Group

  • /31

    $2,350,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 2PM $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    50 Chestnut St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Brand new construction! Stunning half colonial right in the middle of the village w/ just steps to Hall's Corner! Lushly landscaped & irrigated w/well on over one acre with a huge backyard + walkout lower level set up for a future pool. Extremely efficient systems & insulation. Deceivingly large, the current finished area is just over 3200 sq ft, w/additional unfinished 3rd floor walkup & roughed

    Jonathan Mark Waterfront Realty Group

    50 Chestnut St, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /30

    $710,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    28 Pine St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,209

28 Pine St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $3,427,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      263 Marshall St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      263 Marshall St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $880/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,550,000
      • May 01, 2024

• /36

    $1,479,000

    Open Sat 1:30PM - 3:30PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    25 Hounds Ditch Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Remember when kids rode their bikes in cul-de-sac neighborhoods and just enjoyed being kids, and the adults exchanged friendly waves with their neighbors? Welcome to the Hound's Ditch lifestyle!! “Around the corner” from the school campus & Millbrook shops, and minutes to Duxbury Beach!!! This stately Colonial offers many special features including walkout finished lower level Game Room and

    Marcy Richardson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    25 Hounds Ditch Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /37

    $1,000,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    45 North St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,985

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Virta The Firm

    45 North St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /26

      Est $2,688,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Marshall St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      296 Marshall St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,911,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joan McDonnell Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

  • /10

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $986,842 per Acre

    85 Heritage Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Very Rare opportunity to build your dream home in a mature Duxbury neighborhood. Sitting at over an acre and a half with 200ft of frontage, nothing like this is available in Duxbury. The previous home has been demolished, the old septic system destroyed, and the lot has been cleared of most trees - making this a clean slate for the next South Shore Dream Home to be developed. Awaiting permit

    Eric Sullivan Cameron Real Estate Group

    85 Heritage Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /41

    $1,690,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    121 Forest St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,747,611

121 Forest St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /36

      Est $2,208,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Marshall St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      71 Marshall St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $977/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,280,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Berman Waterfront Realty Group

  • /42

    $742,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    7 Ocean Woods Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

    Rarely available in Oceanwoods, this thoughtfully designed townhouse offers three levels of comfortable living with modest views of Kingston Bay and a location just moments from Halls Corner and town amenities. The main level features a bright white kitchen with breakfast area, formal living and dining rooms with fireplace, oak floors, and a sweeping staircase leading to the second floor.

    Liz Bone Team South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    7 Ocean Woods Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332
  • /38

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    100 Parks St Unit 18, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,749

    Last Listing Agent Marni Migliaccio

    100 Parks St Unit 18, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /41

      Est $7,613,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Marshall St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      156 Marshall St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $1,141/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,925,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marni Migliaccio

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home