6,641

Duxbury, MA Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $1,511,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      282 Elm St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      282 Elm St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cipolletti Waterfront Realty Group

  • /41

    $2,150,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    157 Washington St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,403,886

    Last Listing Agent Liz Bone Team South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    157 Washington St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /41

      Est $1,487,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Hounds Ditch Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      52 Hounds Ditch Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • $589/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,481,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Hadley Engel & Völkers , South Shore

  • /42

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    30 Alexander Way, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,203,429

    Last Listing Agent Susie Caliendo Waterfront Realty Group

    30 Alexander Way, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $1,363,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Bowsprit Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4 Bowsprit Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marybeth Davidson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /42

    $3,100,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    34 Sagamore Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,037/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,718,073

34 Sagamore Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $1,131,704

      Not Listed For Sale

      1112 Tremont St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1840
      1112 Tremont St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $486/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Caslin South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

  • /42

    $2,355,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    23 Eagles Nest Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,268,185

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Pilon South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    23 Eagles Nest Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $1,697,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 West St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      57 West St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $398/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Hallowell Devnew Waterfront Realty Group

  • /31

    $3,850,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    39 Standish Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 8 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $1,236/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reggie Irving Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

    39 Standish Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /41

      Est $1,268,743

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Orchard Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      24 Orchard Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marni Migliaccio

  • /28

    $711,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    424 Summer St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,258

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bryan Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

    424 Summer St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /38

      Est $1,361,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Orchard Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      22 Orchard Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $477/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Driscoll South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

  • /41

    $1,237,500

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    16 Forge Way, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,168,716

    Last Listing Agent Katie Voci 1012 Realty

    16 Forge Way, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $1,414,049

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Simmons Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      43 Simmons Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,390,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

• /41

    $925,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    131 East St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,150

    Last Listing Agent Donna Geihe LAER Realty Partners

    131 East St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /40

      Est $1,342,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Simmons Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      35 Simmons Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,249,570
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Romanelli Waterfront Realty Group

  • /37

    $870,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    34 Winter St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,695

34 Winter St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /40

      Est $1,381,415

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Temple St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,931 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      43 Temple St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Richardson William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /37

    $1,340,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    41 Westford Farm Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,217

    Last Listing Agent Festa Beers Fole Real Estate Team William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    41 Westford Farm Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /21

      Est $1,388,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Cross Creek Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      45 Cross Creek Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $436/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,320,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Rogers Waterfront Realty Group

  • /41

    $2,875,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    25 Hawthorn Hill, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $653/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Reed Coldwell Banker Realty - Duxbury

    25 Hawthorn Hill, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $1,785,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Pheasant Hill Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3 Pheasant Hill Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,545,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Cohen Engel & Völkers , South Shore

  • /33

    $585,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    40 Bay Farm Rd Unit 40, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

40 Bay Farm Rd Unit 40, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /37

      Est $1,032,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Blueberry Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      32 Blueberry Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $401/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $859,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regan Peterman South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

  • /5

    $775,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    333 Franklin St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $645,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,689

333 Franklin St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /27

      Est $567,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Lincoln St Unit G7, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,143 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      225 Lincoln St Unit G7, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Caliendo Waterfront Realty Group

  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    245 Elm St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1847

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,282,129

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Maher South Shore Sotheby's International Realty

    245 Elm St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /26

      Est $584,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Lincoln St Unit G1, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      225 Lincoln St Unit G1, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Coletti William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

  • /38

    $1,175,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    161 Winter St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,162,771

    Last Listing Agent Julia Hannon ALANTE Real Estate

    161 Winter St, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /38

      Est $1,163,256

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Bow St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1716
      37 Bow St, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim and Christin The Home Team Engel & Völkers , South Shore

  • /42

    $1,546,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    20 Island Creek Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,517,461

    Last Listing Agent Marni Migliaccio

    20 Island Creek Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $2,213,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 S Pasture Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      5 S Pasture Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

• /38

    $1,065,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    59 Priscilla Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $507/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,139

    Last Listing Agent Katrina McGrail Compass

    59 Priscilla Ave, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /40

      Est $1,225,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Herring Weir Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      21 Herring Weir Rd, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,205,021
      • Sep 12, 2024

• /32

    $2,149,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    47 Teakettle Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $555/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    47 Teakettle Ln, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /42

      Est $1,358,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Cordwood Path, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8 Cordwood Path, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $390/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,230,500
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susie Caliendo Waterfront Realty Group

  • /31

    $1,242,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10 Checkerberry Cir, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,271,877

10 Checkerberry Cir, Duxbury, MA 02332
    • /37

      Est $1,409,756

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Jeremiah Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      12 Jeremiah Dr, Duxbury, MA 02332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $510/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,388,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Berman Waterfront Realty Group

  • /42

    $3,000,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    32 Harrison St, Duxbury, MA 02332

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,924,096

    Last Listing Agent Susie Caliendo Waterfront Realty Group

    32 Harrison St, Duxbury, MA 02332

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home